Conrad Moss fastest (19.21) in the Plymouth Corinthian 10 mile time trial on Sunday (September 6), Catherine Hilton fastest woman
Result: Plymouth Corinthian 10m TT
1 Conrad Moss Primera-Teamjobs 19:21 Male Vet
2 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 19:45 Male Vet
3 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 19:51 Male Senior
4 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 19:55 Male Senior
5 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:00 Male Vet
6 Jack Dallyn Exeter Whs CC 20:04 Male Junior
7 Frederik Scheske VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK 20:16 Male Senior
8 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:31 Male Espoir
9 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC 20:33 Male Vet
10 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 20:35 Male Senior
11 Lee Adams Bpm Coaching 20:44 Male Senior
12 Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC 20:46 Male Vet
13 Mark Emsley Team TMC 20:56 Male Senior
14 Nick Blight North Devon Wheelers 20:58 Male Senior
15 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:04 Male Vet
16 MacAuley Vincent Axe Valley Pedallers 21:13 Male Espoir
17 Morgan Gibson Mid Devon CC 21:17 Male Junior
18 Harry Loader Team Bottrill 21:20 Male Senior
19 Tim Heal Mid Devon CC 21:29 Male Vet
20 Chris Vellacott Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 21:32 Male Vet
21 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams 21:33 Male Vet
21 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 21:33 Male Vet
21 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 21:33 Male Junior
24 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 21:36 Male Vet
25 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 21:39 Male Junior
26 Kevin Weymouth Mid Devon CC 21:54 Male Vet
27 William Bunday Royal Air Force Cycling Association 21:59 Male Vet
28 Tom Moran Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:01 Male Vet
29 Hugh Madeley London Dynamo 22:03 Male Espoir
30 Andrew Luke Newquay Velo 22:04 Male Vet
31 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:18 Male Senior
32 Rob Barrow City Cycle Couriers RT 22:26 Male Vet
33 Reuben Heal Mid Devon CC 22:32 Male Junior
34 Ben Oman Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 22:44 Male Vet
35 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 22:46 Male Vet
36 Catherine Hilton Sid Valley CC 22:54 Female Vet
37 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 22:57 Male Vet
38 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams 23:00 Male Vet
38 Stuart Hall Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 23:00 Male Vet
40 Phil Smith Mid Devon CC 23:10 Male Vet
41 Abe Reid Tavistock Whs CC 23:13 Male Juvenile
42 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 23:17 Male Vet
43 Luke Reed Pure Endurance 23:18 Male Vet
44 Alex Burges Axe Valley Pedallers 23:20 Male Vet
45 Anthony Everson Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:25 Male Vet
46 Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama 23:26 Female Espoir
47 Mat Kelly Pure Endurance 23:28 Male Senior
48 Malcolm Steer Darlington Cycling Club 23:30 Male Vet
49 Mick Daniels National Ventilation – LSEA CRT / Notaro Windows 23:31 Male Vet
50 Tom Cox Saint Piran 23:34 Male Vet
51 Craig Woodward Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:37 Male Vet
52 Stephen Jones Plymouth Corinthian CC 24:05:00 Male Senior
53 Mark Doddridge Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 24:16:00 Male Vet
54 James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo 24:39:00 Male Junior
55 Mark Bird Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 24:46:00 Male Vet
56 David Gray Axe Valley Pedallers 24:48:00 Male Vet
57 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 24:57:00 Male Vet
58 Terence Leonard St Budeaux C C 25:05:00 Male Vet
59 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 25:07:00 Female Vet
60 Hannah Rainger Propello 25:10:00 Female Junior
61 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 25:12:00 Male Vet
62 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 25:24:00 Female Vet
63 Kallum Pritchard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 25:31:00 Male Senior
64 Lisa Crawford Plymouth Corinthian CC 25:45:00 Female Vet
65 Robert Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 25:51:00 Male Senior
66 Helen Soby Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:34:00 Female Vet
67 Paul Cole Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:36:00 Male Vet
68 Dawn Turner Plymouth Corinthian CC 27:37:00 Female Vet
69 Martin Laity Truro CC 27:54:00 Male Vet
70 Ian Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 28:13:00 Male Vet
71 Nicholas Bradwell Newquay Velo 28:46:00 Male Vet
72 Bob Brabbins Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 33:40:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch