Iona Moir, Hayden Norris, Bo Mayer, George Thomson & Benjamin Gill winners at the SES Racing Open Sprint track open at Herne Hill
Result: SES Racing Open Sprint (Herne Hill)
Qualifying
Hayden Norris Black Line 0.10.81
Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC 0.11.05
Luca Lupo SES Racing 0.11.18
Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line 0.11.19
Jack Wybrow Black Line 0.11.34
James Fosbery SES Racing 0.11.44
Lee Staples GS Avanti 0.11.69
Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC 0.11.76
Bo Mayer VC Londres 0.11.96
Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC 0.11.98
Thomas White DIMASCIO 0.12.01
Atiba Quildan SES Racing 0.12.03
Sam Smith BBPRC 0.12.07
Charles Clarkstone VC Londres 0.12.19
George Thomson University Of Manchester CC 0.12.32
Conor Dash Black Line 0.12.32
Matthew Sheers Black Line 0.12.50
Tom Boulton SES Racing 0.12.55
Matthew Jackson Edinburgh RC 0.12.55
Mick James Black Line 0.12.63
Joseph Corkerton SES Racing 0.12.85
Thomas Sharpe VC Londres 0.12.94
Thomas Hudson Ipswich Bicycle Club 0.12.96
WOMEN
Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator 0.12.36
Iona Moir Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade 0.12.54
Jodie Taylor Team Terminator 0.12.70
Hannah Cadman VC Londres 0.13.28
Amelia Coombes SES Racing 0.13.28
Kirsty Johnson 0.13.31
Sarah Walsh 0.14.39
Sarah Osborne Brixton Cycles Club 0.14.65
WOMEN MATCH SPRINT
Semi Final 1
1st Sarah Osborne
2nd Amelia Coombes
Semi Final 2
1st Iona Moir
2nd Kirsty Johnson
Minor Final
1st Sarah Osborne
2nd Kirsty Johnson
FINAL
1st Amelia Coombes
2nd Iona Moir
1st Iona Moir Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade
2nd Amelia Coombes SES Racing
3rd Kirsty Johnson Edinburgh RC
4th Sarah Osborne Brixton Cycles Club
5th Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator
6th Jodie Taylor Team Terminator
7th Hannah Cadman VC Londres
8th Sarah Walsh
Sprint A Group MATCH SPRINT
Semi Final 1
1st Hayden Norris
2nd Jack Wybrow
Semi Final 2
1st Tom Sharples
2nd Harry Ledingham-Horn
Minor Final
1st Jack Wybrow
2nd Tom Sharples
FINAL
1st Hayden Norris
2nd Harry Ledingham-Horn
1st Hayden Norris Black Line
2nd Harry Ledingham-Horn Black Line
3rd Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC
4th Jack Wybrow Black Line
5th Luca Lupo SES Racing
6th James Fosbery SES Racing
…. continued after the advert.
Sprint B Group MATCH SPRINT
Semi Final 1
1st Lee Staples
2nd Thomas White
Semi Final 2
1st Sam Smith
2nd Bo Mayer
Minor Final
1st Thomas White
2nd Sam Smith
FINAL
1st Lee Staples
2nd Bo Mayer
1st Bo Mayer VC Londres
2nd Lee Staples GS Avanti
3rd Thomas White DIMASCIO
4th Sam Smith BBPRC
5th Atiba Quildan SES Racing
6th Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC
7th Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
8th Charles Clarkstone VC Londres
Sprint – C Group MATCH SPRINT
Semi Final 1
1st George Thomson
2nd Matthew Jackson
Semi Final 2
1st Conor Dash
2nd Joseph Corkerton
Minor Final
1st Matthew Jackson
2nd Joseph Corkerton
FINAL
1st George Thomson
2nd Conor Dash
1st George Thomson University Of Manchester CC
2nd Conor Dash Black Line
3rd Matthew Jackson Edinburgh RC
4th Joseph Corkerton SES Racing
5th Matthew Sheers Black Line
6th Tom Boulton SES Racing
7th Mick James Black Line
8th Thomas Hudson Ipswich Bicycle Club
9th Thomas Sharpe VC Londres
BONUS EVENT – 450m TT
1st Benjamin Gill Poole Wheelers CC 32.55
2nd Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC 33.19
3rd Bo Mayer VC Londres 33.27
4th Atiba Quildan SES Racing 33.55
5th Matthew Sheers Black Line 34.21
6th Charles Clarkstone VC Londres 34.68
7th Rhianna Parris-Smith Team Terminator 35.02
8th Jodie Taylor Team Terminator 35.24
9th Matthew Jackson Edinburgh RC 36.09
10th Thomas Hudson Ipswich Bicycle Club 36.21
11th Mick James Black Line 37.29
12th Sarah Osborne Brixton Cycles Club 40.21
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch