Andrew Feather fastest in the Dursley Road Club Hill Climb on Saturday (Sept 5) on Stouts Hill near Uley in Gloucestershire; Bexy Dew fastest woman
Result: Dursley Road Club Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 04:20.5 Male Senior
2 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso 04:26.3 Male Espoir
3 Ed Laverack VAMos.CC 04:27.6 Male Senior
4 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 04:50.7 Male Senior
5 Matt Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke 04:59.2 Male Vet
6 Ellis Pullinger Rugby Velo 05:00.2 Male Espoir
7 Robert McPherson Saint Piran 05:11.2 Male Senior
8 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:13.4 Male Espoir
9 James Meaden Sodbury Cycle Sport 05:14.4 Male Espoir
10 Tom Williams Webbs 1902 CC 05:18.1 Male Junior
10 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 05:18.1 Male Juvenile
12 Daniel Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Club 05:18.2 Male Espoir
13 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:21.6 Male Senior
14 Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:24.3 Male Senior
15 Karl Norris 360VRT 05:25.1 Male Vet
16 Michael Lee Sodbury Cycle Sport 05:28.9 Male Espoir
17 James Gill 360VRT 05:29.3 Male Senior
18 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 05:32.2 Male Vet
19 Edward Arnold Stroud Valley Velos 05:45.9 Male Senior
20 Bexy Dew Army Cycling 05:46.8 Female Senior
21 Oliver Pidgeon myhillcycling.co.uk 05:57.7 Male Vet
22 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 05:58.7 Male Senior
23 Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport 05:59.5 Male Juvenile
24 James Harrison Sodbury Cycle Sport 05:59.7 Male Senior
25 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:02.3 Male Vet
26 David English Chippenham & District Wheelers 06:06.9 Male Vet
27 Chris Truman Velo Club Bristol 06:11.4 Male Vet
28 Richard Bennett Bristol South Cycling Club 06:11.5 Male Senior
29 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 06:17.9 Male Vet
30 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club 06:26.5 Female Senior
31 Alan Green Bristol South Cycling Club 06:34.7 Male Vet
32 Cameron Coley-Smith Stourbridge CC 06:35.9 Male Senior
33 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 07:23.7 Male Vet
34 Richard Burt Solihull CC 07:25.1 Male Vet
35 Josie Vallis Avid Sport 07:29.1 Female Juvenile
36 Heidi Blunden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 07:57.1 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch