Jason Bouttell fastest in the ECCA 25 mile time trial on Sunday (Sept 6) near Chelmsford, Louise Robinson fastest woman
Result: ECCA 25m TT
1 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 50:46:00 Male Senior
2 David Harding Chelmer CC 53:47:00 Male Senior
3 Jack Mills Maldon & District CC 54:17:00 Male Senior
4 Peter Harding Chelmer CC 54:39:00 Male Senior
5 James Sale Eagle Road Club 55:18:00 Male Senior
6 Daryl Maffey CC London 55:31:00 Male Vet
7 Rob Young Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 55:36:00 Male Vet
8 David Pennington Southend Wheelers 56:06:00 Male Senior
9 Alex Pearson Woolwich CC 56:10:00 Male Vet
10 Paul Hart Hart Performance Coaching 56:32:00 Male Vet
11 Chris Potter CC Ashwell 56:41:00 Male Senior
12 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 56:43:00 Male Vet
13 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 57:00:00 Male Vet
14 Nick Elson Woolwich CC 57:06:00 Male Senior
15 Nicholas Knight Hart Performance Coaching 57:11:00 Male Vet
16 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 57:15:00 Male Vet
17 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club 58:19:00 Male Vet
17 David Warlow Essex Roads CC 58:19:00 Male Vet
19 Trevor Phillips Essex Roads CC 58:53:00 Male Vet
20 Nick Boyle Chelmer CC 58:58:00 Male Vet
21 Gary Record West Kent RC 59:01:00 Male Senior
22 Richard O’Rourke Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 59:05:00 Male Vet
22 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 59:05:00 Male Junior
24 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 59:49:00 Male Vet
25 Adam Hardy Crest CC 59:53:00 Male Vet
26 Andrew Wenham Shaftesbury CC 59:58:00 Male Vet
27 Michael Edmunds Verulam CC 01:00:54 Male Vet
28 Philip Hodey Shaftesbury CC 01:00:58 Male Vet
29 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC 01:01:04 Female Vet
30 Ian Cardy Chelmer CC 01:01:08 Male Vet
31 James Boardley Peterborough CC 01:01:12 Male Vet
32 Craig Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:01:13 Male Vet
33 Robert Pisolkar Shaftesbury CC 01:01:44 Male Vet
33 Richard Davis Verulam CC 01:01:44 Male Vet
35 Jonty Robinson Essex Roads CC 01:01:53 Male Vet
36 Paul Looke Shaftesbury CC 01:01:59 Male Vet
37 Paul Donegan Chelmer CC 01:03:01 Male Vet
38 Hugh Williams Redbridge CC 01:03:08 Male Vet
39 Karina Kaufmann CC London 01:03:21 Female Senior
40 Sean McDougall Finsbury Park CC 01:03:38 Male Vet
41 Nicholas Coe Verulam CC 01:03:39 Male Vet
42 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 01:04:04 Male Vet
43 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 01:04:16 Female Vet
44 Simon Higgs Essex Roads CC 01:04:43 Male Vet
45 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC 01:04:53 Male Vet
46 Alexander Flin Shaftesbury CC 01:04:59 Male Junior
47 John Golder Chelmer CC 01:05:10 Male Vet
48 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:05:30 Male Vet
49 Steven Flin Shaftesbury CC 01:06:22 Male Vet
50 Jennie Page Southend Wheelers 01:06:27 Female Vet
51 Geoff Bores Ford CC 01:06:42 Male Vet
52 Colin Doe Ford CC 01:07:40 Male Vet
53 James Chalklen Eagle Road Club 01:08:10 Male Junior
54 Will Hedden Crest CC 01:09:21 Male Senior
55 Brady Ramsay Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:11:53 Female Vet
56 Patrick Miles Verulam CC 01:12:28 Male Vet
57 Emma Flin Shaftesbury CC 01:12:42 Female Vet
58 Simon Marks CC London 01:13:05 Male Vet
59 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC 01:15:55 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch