Andrew Feather fastest in the Somerset Road Club Hill Climb on Sunday (Sept 6); Bexy Dew fastest woman
Result: Somerset Road Club Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 04:04.5 Male Senior
2 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso 04:06.8 Male Espoir
3 George Kimber SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 04:13.1 Male Espoir
4 Ed Laverack VAMos.CC 04:17.7 Male Senior
5 Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 04:19.4 Male Senior
6 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 04:32.5 Male Senior
7 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance 04:32.8 Male Espoir
8 Tom Townsend Vredestein Basso 04:34.0 Male Espoir
9 Robert McPherson Saint Piran 04:42.0 Male Senior
10 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC 04:51.9 Male Senior
11 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers 04:52.1 Male Espoir
12 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 04:52.2 Male Senior
13 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 04:53.6 Male Vet
14 Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 04:55.3 Male Vet
15 Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:01.5 Male Senior
16 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 05:06.5 Male Vet
17 Tom Haines East London Velo 05:06.7 Male Vet
18 Joseph Wright Team Zoyland 05:08.7 Male Juvenile
19 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 05:09.0 Male Juvenile
20 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club 05:16.2 Male Vet
21 Jenson Harris Avid Sport 05:16.9 Male Juvenile
22 Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 05:19.4 Male Vet
22 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 05:19.4 Male Senior
24 Rex Facey 1st Chard Wheelers 05:20.4 Male Vet
25 Bexy Dew Army Cycling 05:23.1 Female Senior
26 Lewis Fossard Bridgwater Cycling Club 05:26.9 Male Senior
27 Richard Bennett Bristol South Cycling Club 05:29.8 Male Senior
28 Oliver Pidgeon myhillcycling.co.uk 05:34.9 Male Vet
29 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club 05:39.4 Male Vet
30 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club 05:49.1 Female Senior
31 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 05:57.1 Male Vet
32 Louis Wright Team Zoyland 05:59.2 Male Juvenile
33 Mike Egan 1st Chard Wheelers 06:00.5 Male Vet
34 Richard Burt Solihull CC 06:39.1 Male Vet
35 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 06:39.5 Male Vet
36 Andy Owen Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 07:23.5 Male Vet
37 Louise Crossman Minehead Cycling Club 08:53.5 Female Vet
…. continued after the advert.
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch