Andrew Feather fastest in the Somerset Road Club Hill Climb on Sunday (Sept 6); Bexy Dew fastest woman
Result: Somerset Road Club Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 04:04.5 Male Senior
2 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso 04:06.8 Male Espoir
3 George Kimber SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 04:13.1 Male Espoir
4 Ed Laverack VAMos.CC 04:17.7 Male Senior
5 Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 04:19.4 Male Senior
6 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 04:32.5 Male Senior
7 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance 04:32.8 Male Espoir
8 Tom Townsend Vredestein Basso 04:34.0 Male Espoir
9 Robert McPherson Saint Piran 04:42.0 Male Senior
10 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC 04:51.9 Male Senior
11 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers 04:52.1 Male Espoir
12 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 04:52.2 Male Senior
13 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 04:53.6 Male Vet
14 Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 04:55.3 Male Vet
15 Sam Westlake PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:01.5 Male Senior
16 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 05:06.5 Male Vet
17 Tom Haines East London Velo 05:06.7 Male Vet
18 Joseph Wright Team Zoyland 05:08.7 Male Juvenile
19 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 05:09.0 Male Juvenile
20 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club 05:16.2 Male Vet
21 Jenson Harris Avid Sport 05:16.9 Male Juvenile
22 Ben Turner Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 05:19.4 Male Vet
22 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 05:19.4 Male Senior
24 Rex Facey 1st Chard Wheelers 05:20.4 Male Vet
25 Bexy Dew Army Cycling 05:23.1 Female Senior
26 Lewis Fossard Bridgwater Cycling Club 05:26.9 Male Senior
27 Richard Bennett Bristol South Cycling Club 05:29.8 Male Senior
28 Oliver Pidgeon myhillcycling.co.uk 05:34.9 Male Vet
29 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club 05:39.4 Male Vet
30 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club 05:49.1 Female Senior
31 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 05:57.1 Male Vet
32 Louis Wright Team Zoyland 05:59.2 Male Juvenile
33 Mike Egan 1st Chard Wheelers 06:00.5 Male Vet
34 Richard Burt Solihull CC 06:39.1 Male Vet
35 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 06:39.5 Male Vet
36 Andy Owen Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 07:23.5 Male Vet
37 Louise Crossman Minehead Cycling Club 08:53.5 Female Vet
…. continued after the advert.
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)