Zeb Kyffin of Ribble Weldtite fastest in the Southern Counties CU lumpy 25 mile time trial on Sunday, Valerie Place fastest woman
Result: Southern Counties CU 25m TT
Women
1. Valerie Place 7Oaks Tri Club 01:09:27
2. Nicola Spensley Kent Velo Girls/Boys 01:11:25
3. Glenda Goscomb 7Oaks Tri Club 01:13:46
OVERALL
1 Zeb Kyffin Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 50:21:00 Male Espoir
2 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 51:19:00 Male Vet
3 Andy Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC 53:10:00 Male Vet
4 Charlie Bailey Lee Valley Youth CC 54:13:00 Male Junior
5 Colin McDermott Festival Road Club 54:48:00 Male Vet
6 Edward Hales London Dynamo 54:56:00 Male Vet
7 Peter Merritt TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 55:32:00 Male Senior
8 Marek Siwicki Addiscombe CC 56:42:00 Male Vet
9 John Franklin Twickenham CC 57:01:00 Male Senior
10 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 57:40:00 Male Vet
11 Paul Newsome Project 51 59:43:00 Male Senior
12 Robert Taylor Bec CC 59:50:00 Male Senior
13 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 01:00:24 Male Vet
14 Richard Tully Elite Cycling 01:00:25 Male Vet
15 Isaac Griffiths Epsom CC 01:00:30 Male Senior
15 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 01:00:30 Male Vet
17 David French Weybridge Wheelers 01:01:07 Male Vet
18 Mark Houlden 34 Nomads CC 01:01:10 Male Vet
19 Rob Orr Epsom CC 01:02:15 Male Senior
20 Vince Freeman Sussex Revolution Velo Club 01:03:25 Male Vet
21 Donald Parker Brighton Mitre CC 01:04:02 Male Vet
22 Paul James Crawley Wheelers 01:04:48 Male Vet
23 Mike Stephens Epsom CC 01:05:05 Male Vet
24 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC 01:05:26 Male Vet
25 Pete Robins DRAG2ZERO 01:05:33 Male Vet
26 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 01:05:47 Male Vet
27 Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC 01:06:03 Male Vet
28 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 01:07:10 Male Vet
29 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 01:07:54 Male Vet
30 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 01:08:52 Male Vet
31 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 01:08:59 Male Vet
32 Valerie Place 7Oaks Tri Club 01:09:27 Female Vet
33 Peter Davies Brighton Mitre CC 01:09:59 Male Vet
34 Lee Davies London Dynamo 01:10:41 Male Senior
35 Nicola Spensley Kent Velo Girls/Boys 01:11:25 Female Vet
36 Andy Long Epsom CC 01:11:54 Male Vet
37 Matthew Sim Dorking Cycling Club 01:11:59 Male Senior
38 Sam Bird Crawley Wheelers 01:13:06 Male Vet
39 Glenda Goscomb 7Oaks Tri Club 01:13:46 Female Vet
40 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 01:14:37 Male Vet
41 Lincon Rodrigues Elite Cycling 01:16:43 Male Vet
42 Brian Hill Epsom CC 01:23:07 Male Vet
43 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 01:26:38 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch