There was a good turnout of 212 competitors for the ninth and final round of this year’s shortened RL360 youth league on the Isle of Man. The final overall positions will be revealed at the prize presentation on 17th October.
Result: Isle of Man Youth League
There was a good turnout of 212 competitors for the ninth and final round of this year’s shortened RL360 youth league on the Isle of Man. The final overall positions will be revealed at the prize presentation on 17th October.
ROUND 9 – FRIDAY, 4th SEPTEMBER 2020
NOVICES
1. Rory Callister
2. Jasmin Holland – 1st Girl
3. Eddy Sanders
4. Archie Teare
5. Eleanor Freeman
6. Brandon Burdon
7. Zoe McAvoy
8. Harper Kelly
9. Eli Bond
10. James Condra
11. Arlo Bollon
12. Mila-Grace Kirk
13. McKenzie Howard
14. Evie Curphey
15. Austeyn Coole
16. Brody Teare
17. Sophia Cowan
18. Imogen Taylor
19. Alex Pitts
20. Narla Pitts
21. Freddie Boorman
22. Harry Moore
BORN 2015 & LATER
1. Aaron Fisher
2. George Wagstaffe
3. Arthur Ward
4. Brody Nicol
5. Jenson Baglow
6. Benjamin Corlett
7. Ffinlo Cannell
8. Lorelei Wilson – 1st Girl
9. Oliver Halligan
10. Oliver Maddrell
11. Albert Kelly
12. Freya Curphey
13. Elsie Rice
14. Evie-Rose Hill
15. Ava Quirk
16. Daniel Walls
17. Annabella Coole
18. Harry Clancy
19. Abigail Davies
20. Benjamin Gribben
21. Eliza Butterworth
22. Felicity Taylor
23. Jude Anderson
24. Steven Kennaugh
25. Arthur Brooks
26. Charlie Simpson
27. Thorston Burrell
28. Rupert Walker
29. Issac Gribben
30. Liliwen Parry
31. Veer Shah
32. Theodore Shimmin
33. Addien Morgans
34. Axl Hayles
35. Mason Dickinson
36. Oliver Howarth
37. Lola Quirk
38. Jackson Kelly
39. Willow Bollon
40. Annie Warren
41. George Jackson
42. Parker Doyle
43. Evan Halsall
44. Nija Campbell
45. Beatrice Brook
46. Eddie McAvoy
47. Max Cain
BORN 2014
1. Oliver Hutchinson
2. Elliott Barron
3. Isla Kennington
4. Henry Quaye
5. Jack Cregeen
6. Jasper Anderson
7. Alfie Jacobs
8. Abban Cowley
9. Beatrice Christian
10. Matthew Barton
11. Alisha McCullagh
12. Thomas Barton
13. Morgan Smith
14. William McAllister
15. Archie Moore
16. Ollie Robinson
17. Xara Quinn
18. Erin Walls
19. Thomas Cregeen
20. Rollo Thompson
21. Ellis Keelan
22. Tristan Halsall
23. Heidi Kelly
24. Esme Bond
25. Blae Craine
26. Jaymee Dentith
27. Amelia Cowan
28. Lola Cringle
29. Jayden Weir
30. Suki Downward
31. Gretta O’Connor
BORN 2013
1. David Leece
2. Bella Quaye – 1st Girl
3. Austin Baglow
4. James Fisher
5. Ciaran Grimshaw
6. Leighton Curphey
7. Jasper Cain
8. Euan Kinnish
9. Freddie Palmer
10. Aelan Morgans
11. Liam Lonergan
12. Xenia Munoz-Fite
13. Brody Burdon
14. Finlo Craine
15. Abe Kelly
16. Ewan McCubbin
17. Imogen Davies
18. Bobby McBurnie
19. Tallulah Wilson
20. Lucia Osborn
21. Daisy Teare
22. Alexander Jones
23. Genevieve Cox
24. Evangeline Sohaba
25. Jade Falconer
26. Charlotte Smith
27. Ayden Smith
28. Anabelle Harrison
BORN 2012
1. Tommy Bass
2. Junior Keggen
3. Tara Nelson – 1st Girl
4. Oliver Kennington
5. Henry Kinrade
6. Lewis Stephens
7. Archie Kaighin
8. Oscar Maddrell
9. Millie Ward
10. Phoebe Christian
11. Zane Quinn
12. Bella Rice
13. Matilda Bayliss
14. Imogen Kelly
15. Aditya Varshney
16. Sienna Doyle
17. Leonardo Shaw
18. Ned Potts
BORN 2011
1. Bernat Munoz-Fite
2. Alex McCullagh
3. Sam Wolstencroft
4. Zachary Cox
5. Ryan Holland
6. Bobby Davenport
7. Toby Costain
8. Rory Quayle
9. Bobby Kewley
10. Arthur Figueira
11. Ed Pearson
12. Samuel Kinnish
13. Macaulay Teare
14. Daniel Bosendorfer
15. Beau Campbell
16. Emily Cregeen
17. Ted Thompson
18. Zoee Shah
19. Clodagh Briercliffe
20. Phoenix Shaw
BORN 2010
1. Daniel Minay
2. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
3. Brad Le Geyt
4. Kylan Murphy
5. Thomas Hutchinson
6. Lula Kinnish – 1st Girl
7. Oliver Sidebottom
8. Florence Heselton
9. Elijah Bradley
10. Grace Robinson
11. Alfie Kinrade
12. Finlay Parsons
13. Jack Curphey
14. Florence Marshall
15. Hugh Osborn
BORN 2009 & EARLIER
1. Jordan Carter
2. Cameron Hounsell
3. Zach Jones
4. T.J.Teare
5. Leon Murphy
6. Kaiden Pitts
7. Patrick Amante
8. Tom Pickavance
…. continued after the advert.
U/8 & U/10 RACING BIKES
1. Daniel Minay
2. Bernat Munoz-Fite
3. Oliver Sidebottom
4. Lula Kinnish – 1st Girl
5. Thomas Hutchinson
6. Ryan Holland
7. Kylan Murphy
8. Brad Le Geyt
9. Alex McCullagh
10. Elijah Bradley
11. Tommy Bass
12. Grace Robinson
13. Oliver Kennington
14. Austin Baglow
15. Florence Heselton
16. Tara Nelson
17. Jackson Roberts
18. Conor Madsen-Mygdal
19. Hugh Osborn
20. James Fisher
21. Bobby Davenport
22. Florence Marshall
23. Henry Kinrade
24. Alfie Kinrade
25. Lewis Stephens
26. Toby Costain
27. Aelan Morgans
28. Ciaran Grimshaw
29. Xenia Munoz-Fite
30. Millie Ward
31. Abe Kelly
32. Benjamin Corlett
33. Oliver Hutchinson
34. Clodagh Briercliffe
35. Isla Kennington
U/12 RACING BIKES
1. Deaglan Blake
2. Alec Sorby
3. Cameron Hounsell
4. Charlie Williams
5. Zach Jones
6. Seb Garrood
7. Eddy Dillon
8. Lewis Quirk
9. Leon Murphy
10. Charlotte Garrood
U/14 & U/16 RACING BIKES
1. Tyler Annis
2. Zac Walker
3. Ralf Holden
4. Callum Salisbury
5. Niall Colquitt
6. Ivan Sorby
7. Oscar Gaylor
8. James Scott
9. Nicola Quaye – 1st Girl
10. Sophie Smith
11. Liera Prentice
12. Orry Lund
13. Thomas Bradley
14. Jess Pickavance
15. Florence Griffin
16. Mairi Harrison
17. Joshua Kaighin
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch