Ollie Hucks fastest in the Maidenhead & District CC 29.5 mile time trial at Henley on Thames on Sunday; Lauren Davies fastest woman
Result: Maidenhead & District CC 29.5m TT
1 Ollie Hucks AeroLab Ward WheelZ 01:03:29 Male Espoir
2 Chris Bartley AS Test Team 01:04:33 Male Senior
3 Rob Walker Cambridge University CC 01:06:04 Male Senior
4 Richard Simmonds Look Mum No Hands! 01:07:52 Male Vet
5 Jamie Copus High Wycombe CC 01:09:25 Male Senior
6 Frazier Carr SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 01:09:40 Male Senior
7 Simon Bowler AS Test Team 01:09:47 Male Vet
8 Justin Webb VTTA (London & Home Counties) 01:11:01 Male Vet
9 Simon Barbour AS Test Team 01:12:29 Male Senior
10 Jon Heaney Maidenhead & District CC 01:12:35 Male Senior
11 Ewan Mitchell Optima Racing Team 01:12:44 Male Senior
12 Matt J Smith West Drayton MBC 01:13:31 Male Vet
13 Andrew Morgan Tri20 Triathlon Club 01:13:32 Male Vet
14 Philip Watts North Hampshire RC 01:13:46 Male Vet
15 Lauren Davies G.S. Henley 01:14:56 Female Vet
16 Tobias Nilsson Pearson Cycling Club 01:15:23 Male Senior
17 James Goward Farnborough & Camberley CC 01:15:57 Male Vet
18 Crispin Knill Maidenhead & District CC 01:16:09 Male Senior
19 Daniel Crossley Didcot Phoenix CC 01:16:18 Male Vet
20 James Beckinsale Optima Racing Team 01:18:04 Male Vet
21 Peter Smith Team Jewson – MI Racing ~Poly Pipe~McCann 01:18:15 Male Vet
22 Tom Neeld Ful-on Tri 01:18:56 Male Senior
23 Simon Evans Didcot Phoenix CC 01:19:55 Male Vet
24 Tim Seddon G.S. Henley 01:20:27 Male Vet
25 Jon Shortland Maidenhead & District CC 01:20:58 Male Vet
26 Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team 01:21:53 Female Vet
27 George Turner VTTA (London & Home Counties) 01:23:05 Male Vet
28 Peter Clarke G.S. Henley 01:24:51 Male Vet
29 Gregory Speakman High Wycombe CC 01:26:31 Male Senior
30 Vesta Zemaite Optima Racing Team 01:27:32 Female Senior
31 Gareth Aitken Maidenhead & District CC 01:27:33 Male Vet
32 Tracy Corbett Onyx RT 01:28:32 Female Vet
33 Peter Whitfield Oxonian CC 01:38:04 Male Vet
34 Dan Thisdell Tandem Club 01:29:55 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch