Freddie Scheske (Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK), Hannah Rainger & Andrew Perkins winners at the Torbay Velopark crits on September 5th
Result: Torbay Velopark 5th Sept
Scratch Race
Womens
1st Natasha Reddy,
2nd Hannah Rainger,
3rd Connie McLaughlin
E/1/2/3
1st Charlie Revell,
2nd Geordie Stock,
3rd Freddie Scheske
3/4
1st Andrew Perkins,
2nd Tim Southcombe,
3rd Thomas Bowden
Points Race
Womens
1st Hannah Rainger,
2nd Natasha Reddy,
3rd Connie McLaughlin
E/1/2/3
1st Freddie Scheske,
2nd Charlie Revell,
3rd Steve Lampier
3/4
1st Andrew Perkins,
2nd Tim Southcombe,
3rd Joe Rosser
Pursuit
Womens
1st Hannah Rainger,
2nd Natasha Reddy,
3rd Connie McLaughlin
E/1/2/3
1st Freddie Scheske,
2nd Steve Lampier,
3rd Thomas Grigson
3/4
1st Christian Bird,
2nd Alex Ford,
3rd Thomas Bowden
The Overalls after 3 races
Men E/1/2/3
1 Frederik Scheske Vitus Pro Cycling p/b Brother UK
2 Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 Kalas
3 Steve Lampier Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling
4 Thomas Price Reflex Racing
5 James Williams
6 Geordie Stock
7 Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM
8 Matt Tupman
9 Tristan Davies Saint Piran
10 Julian Pitocco Mid Devon CC
11 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC
Womens
1 Hannah Rainger Propello
2 Natasha Reddy Bianchi Dama
3 Connie McLaughlin Tofauti Everyone Active
4 Kerry Paul Lanhydrock Wheelers
5 Kari Eilertsen Alltrax Cycling Club
6 Cordelia Roberts
Men 3/4
1 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC
2 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club
3 Alexander Ford Nopinz Symec Development Team
4 Thomas Bowden FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing
5 Joe Rosser Exeter Wheelers
6 Christian Bird North Devon Wheelers
6 George Eames North Devon Wheelers
8 Wayne Hitchcott Team Tor 2000 Kalas
9 Hugh Madeley London Dynamo
10 Steve Blake Plymouth Corinthian CC
11 Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers
12 Sam Major
12 Simon Patterson
14 Richard Long
14 Christopher Phillips Mid Cornwall Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch