Joshua Tarling fastest in the National Youth Championship time trial at Southwick (nr Portsmouth) on Saturday, Isabel Sharp was fastest girl
Result: National Youth Championship TT
Girls
1 Isabel Sharp DRAG2ZERO 24:03:00 Female Youth
2 Flora Perkins VC de Londres 24:31:00 Female Junior
3 Carys Lloyd VC de Londres 25:17:00 Female Youth
4 Holly Ramsey Poole Whs 25:32:00 Female Youth
5 Phoebe Roche WXC World Racing 26:47:00 Female Youth
6 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:14:00 Female Youth
7 Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Cycling Club 27:20:00 Female Youth
8 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers 27:40:00 Female Youth
9 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 28:40:00 Female Youth
10 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 28:46:00 Female Youth
11 Georgia Lancaster Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 28:52:00 Female Youth
12 Shona Mosley JRC Shutt Ridley RT 29:41:00 Female Youth
13 Grace Richardson Portsmouth North End CC 32:47:00 Female Youth
Boys
1 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt Bike Performance 20:34 Male Junior
2 Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers 20:51 Male Youth
3 Jamie Whitcher Bournemouth Cycleworks – Vitec Fire -21:23 Male Junior
4 Alex Beldon Team Bottrill 21:35 Male Youth
5 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers 21:36 Male Youth
6 William Smith Verulam Really Moving 21:43 Male Junior
7 Mattie Dodd Pearson Works 22:02 Male Youth
8 Callum Twelves Team Ohten Aveas 22:10 Male Junior
9 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers 22:11 Male Youth
10 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Whs 22:27 Male Junior
11 Finlay Tarling WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 22:34 Male Youth
12 Matthew Cole TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 22:35 Male Youth
13 Noah Hobbs Lea Valley CC 22:36 Male Junior
14 Jack Pearson Beeston Cycling Club 22:40 Male Junior
15 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 22:47 Male Youth
16 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 22:53 Male Junior
16 Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers CC 22:53 Male Junior
18 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 22:58 Male Junior
19 Oliver Peace Team Bottrill 23:04 Male Youth
20 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 23:14 Male Junior
21 Alessandro Sella Lee Valley Youth CC 23:18 Male Junior
22 Cormac Nisbet High Wycombe CC 23:21 Male Youth
23 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 23:30 Male Junior
24 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 23:31 Male Youth
25 Joe Cosgrove Team Bottrill 23:33 Male Youth
26 Rory Knowles Cero/Cycledivision 23:37 Male Junior
27 Joe Dixon Velo Culture 23:49 Male Youth
28 Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Whs 23:50 Male Youth
29 Kyle Jones WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 23:52 Male Youth
30 Daniel Lloyd VC de Londres 23:54 Male Youth
32 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 24:06:00 Male Junior
33 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race Team 24:16:00 Male Youth
33 Iago Williams Towy Riders Cycle Club 24:16:00 Male Youth
35 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 24:21:00 Male Youth
36 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta 24:24:00 Male Youth
37 Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers 24:27:00 Male Youth
37 Ethan Storti Welwyn Whs 24:27:00 Male Youth
39 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth CC 24:31:00 Male Junior
41 Peter Drabble WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 24:38:00 Male Youth
42 Ollie Boarer i-Team Cyclists Club 24:43:00 Male Youth
43 Owen Prenelle VC de Londres 24:57:00 Male Youth
44 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth CC 25:05:00 Male Youth
44 Harry Garfield Peterborough CC 25:05:00 Male Junior
46 Sam Edgar Johnstone Wheelers 25:17:00 Male Youth
48 Ed Bowley VC de Londres 25:27:00 Male Youth
49 Finn O’Brien Lee Valley Youth CC 25:29:00 Male Youth
50 Timothy Lane JRC Shutt Ridley RT 25:30:00 Male Junior
52 Dylan Sage Bush Healthcare CRT 25:35:00 Male Youth
53 Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Whs 25:41:00 Male Junior
54 Benedict Walker Lee Valley Youth CC 25:59:00 Male Youth
55 Jack Charlton-Hunt Lee Valley Youth CC 26:03:00 Male Youth
57 Henry Howells Mid Devon CC 26:55:00 Male Youth
58 Finlay Webb Exeter Whs CC 26:58:00 Male Junior
61 Oliver Gill Poole Whs 27:39:00 Male Youth
63 Digby Llewellyn Poole Whs 27:47:00 Male Youth
64 Noah Horton Palmer Park Velo 27:48:00 Male Youth
69 Nathanael Thould Icknield RC 30:23:00 Male Youth
71 Anthony Morris VC de Londres 32:50:00 Male Junior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch