David Fellows fastest in the Bourne Wheelers 18.2 mile time trial on Sunday (Sept 13), Madeleine Gammons fastest woman
Result: Bourne Wheelers 18.2m TT
1 David Fellows Solihull CC 38:21:00 Male Senior
2 Jacob Bush Bourne Wheelers 38:23:00 Male Juvenile
3 Richard Sharp Team Swift 39:10:00 Male Senior
4 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers 39:50:00 Male Juvenile
5 James Gelsthorpe Velo-One Cycling TeamĀ 39:56:00 Male Senior
6 Joshua Wallis Spalding CC 40:06:00 Male Senior
7 Brett Harwood Team Bottrill 40:19:00 Male Vet
8 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers 40:42:00 Male Juvenile
9 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 41:04:00 Male Vet
10 Matthew Ellis Saint Piran 41:34:00 Male Espoir
11 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill 41:52:00 Male Vet
12 Josh Housley Team PB Performance 41:55:00 Male Senior
13 Chris Ward Spalding CC 42:17:00 Male Vet
14 Tobias Bartlett Kingsnorth International Whs 42:30:00 Male Senior
15 Neil Palmer Spalding CC 42:49:00 Male Vet
16 Mark Greenwood GS Mossa 43:11:00 Male Vet
17 Frank Holmes Chesterfield Coureurs CC 44:05:00 Male Vet
18 Shane Mezzatesta Rats Cycling Team 44:10:00 Male Senior
19 Tom Comben Bourne Wheelers 44:13:00 Male Vet
20 Patrick Kelly Velo Club Long Eaton 44:35:00 Male Senior
21 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 44:58:00 Male Vet
22 Shaun Brennan Rats Cycling Team 45:26:00 Male Senior
23 Tim Lister Bourne Wheelers 45:28:00 Male Vet
24 Frazer Wallis Spalding CC 45:30:00 Male Vet
25 Giles White Sherwood CC 45:40:00 Male Vet
26 Chris Kettle Bourne Wheelers 45:47:00 Male Vet
27 Bradley Dawson Rats Cycling Team 45:49:00 Male Vet
28 Toby Bush Bourne Wheelers 46:25:00 Male Juvenile
29 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team 46:28:00 Male Vet
30 Madeleine Gammons Team Boompods 46:46:00 Female Espoir
31 Tom Mews Clapham Chasers 47:04:00 Male Senior
32 Sian Botteley Cero/Cycledivision 47:16:00 Female Senior
33 Cliff Hilless Bourne Wheelers 47:17:00 Male Vet
34 Mark Booth Kettering CC 48:39:00 Male Vet
35 Vincent Shreeve Bourne Wheelers 49:01:00 Male Vet
36 Craig Dowse Boston Wheelers CC 49:34:00 Male Senior
37 Lord Rolbin Bourne Wheelers 51:24:00 Male Vet
38 Adam Riddington Bourne Wheelers 52:56:00 Male Vet
39 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 53:13:00 Male Vet
40 Christine Howard Matlock CC 53:14:00 Female Vet
41 Wayne Hill Bourne Wheelers 54:34:00 Male Vet
42 Phil Galpin Bourne Wheelers 55:10:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT