Andrew Feather fastest at the Cycle Club Basingstoke Hill climb on Sunday (Sept 13); Alice Lethbridge nicks the womens prize by tenths of a second from Bexy Dew
Result: Cycle Club Basingstoke Hill climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 21:00.4 Male Senior
2 Frazier Carr SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 34:00.2 Male Senior
3 George Spooner Cambridge University CC 34:00.9 Male Espoir
4 Jack O’Brien Parlay CC 36:00.4 Male Senior
5 Ellis Pullinger Rugby Velo 39:00.9 Male Espoir
6 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC 41:00.5 Male Espoir
7 Tom Townsend Vredestein Basso 41:00.8 Male Espoir
8 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 46:00.9 Male Vet
9 David Ross LFGSS CC 47:00.7 Male Senior
10 Otto Rutter Abingdon Race Team 48:00.1 Male Espoir
11 Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC 48:00.1 Male Espoir
12 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 48:00.2 Male Vet
13 Finlay Hawker VC de Londres 54:00.8 Male Juvenile
14 Felix Tuck V C Meudon 57:00.2 Male Junior
15 Tom Kennett Kingston Wheelers CC 58:00.1 Male Senior
16 Connah Towers Army Cycling 00:00.3 Male Senior
17 Rowan Horner Velo Club St Raphael 03:00.2 Male Vet
18 Ryan Oldam Reading CC 03:00.9 Male Senior
19 Joseph Adlam-Cook Hillingdon Slipstreamers 07:00.2 Male Junior
20 Luke Walton North Hampshire RC 09:00.4 Male Senior
21 James Scrivener Vector Cycling Race Team 12:00.9 Male Senior
22 Thomas Caine V C Meudon 13:00.5 Male Junior
23 Oscar Clark Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 14:00.2 Male Junior
24 Tom Haines East London Velo 15:00.5 Male Vet
25 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 16:00.6 Male Junior
26 Ben Elliot Redhill CC 16:00.7 Male Junior
27 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO 22:00.0 Female Senior
28 Bexy Dew Army Cycling 22:00.4 Female Senior
29 Bithja Jones Pankhurst Cycles 23:00.5 Female Vet
30 George Mahon Poole Whs 32:00.3 Male Juvenile
31 Gary Keen Royal Air Force Cycling Association 34:00.9 Male Senior
32 Rui Simpson University of Southampton RC 39:00.5 Male Espoir
33 Edward Charles WORX Factory Racing Powered by Silverstone 44:00.2 Male Juvenile
34 Michael Naulls Velo Club Venta 47:00.0 Male Vet
35 Colin Bezant Cycle Club Basingstoke 47:00.5 Male Vet
36 Vicky Gill DRAG2ZERO 50:00.6 Female Vet
37 Harriet Hernando Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 56:00.1 Female Senior
38 Stephen Ley London Velo Cafe CC 59:00.8 Male Vet
39 Henrietta Aitken Rapha Cycling Club 01:00.0 Female Senior
40 Rachel Przybylski Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:00.7 Female Senior
41 Louise Ireland Cambridge CC 20:00.9 Female Senior
42 Cliodhna Kennedy Reading CC 05:00.8 Female Senior
43 Lauren Charles Charlotteville Cycling Club 27:00.0 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique