Marcus Cram fastest in the GS Metro Hill climb on Hedley on the Hill on Sunday (Sept 13); Hannah Farran fastest woman
Result: GS Metro (Hedley On The Hill)
1 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC 04:14.7 Male Senior
2 Nathan Smith Cycling Sheffield 04:15.1 Male Espoir
3 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 04:28.8 Male Vet
4 Benjamin Butler Deeside Thistle CC 04:30.5 Male Senior
5 Adam Martin Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:31.1 Male Senior
6 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club 04:31.4 Male Senior
7 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:37.0 Male Vet
8 Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:42.1 Male Vet
9 Theodor Obholzer Durham University Cycling Club 04:45.4 Male Espoir
10 Jacob Anderson South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:47.3 Male Senior
11 Lee Ager Blaydon CC 04:47.6 Male Senior
12 Chris Burns Reifen Racing 04:48.8 Male Senior
13 Peter Hawkins Muckle Cycle Club 04:49.1 Male Senior
14 Christopher Wilcock Muckle Cycle Club 04:51.7 Male Senior
15 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:53.4 Male Senior
16 Matthew Williams Muckle Cycle Club 04:54.9 Male Senior
17 Wilson-Jay Brown PM Racing UK 04:57.3 Male Senior
18 Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC 05:01.3 Male Junior
19 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers 05:03.7 Male Senior
20 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 05:05.2 Male Vet
21 Tom Fricker Farnham RC 05:07.7 Male Senior
22 Edward Kingsley Darlington Cycling Club 05:08.7 Male Senior
23 Joshua Hodgson GS Metro 05:09.5 Male Senior
24 Joe Leiserach Blaydon CC 05:10.3 Male Senior
25 Danny Hedley Royal Air Force Cycling Association 05:11.8 Male Espoir
26 Joe Reed Muckle Cycle Club 05:20.2 Male Senior
27 Guillaume Zoppi North Tyneside Riders CC 05:20.3 Male Vet
28 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 05:21.9 Male Senior
29 Colin Ash Reifen Racing 05:24.1 Male Vet
30 Ian Gallon North Tyneside Riders CC 05:24.6 Male Vet
31 Euan Dinning Gosforth RC 05:27.6 Male Juvenile
32 Brendan McMillan Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:29.8 Male Senior
33 John Flanagan Moonglu CC 05:30.7 Male Vet
34 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing 05:32.2 Male Senior
35 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC 05:32.7 Male Junior
36 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 05:33.2 Female Senior
37 Craig Berry Reifen Racing 05:37.5 Male Vet
38 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club 05:39.0 Male Vet
39 Grace Inglis Muckle Cycle Club 05:40.2 Female Senior
40 David Martin Holmfirth C C 05:42.2 Male Senior
41 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing 05:45.8 Male Vet
42 Josie Cram PMRR 05:47.5 Female Senior
43 Callum Martin Blaydon CC 05:48.5 Male Senior
44 Daniel Thompson North Tyneside Riders CC 05:49.2 Male Senior
45 Richard Francksen Allen Valley Velo 05:52.3 Male Senior
46 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 05:54.5 Female Vet
47 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC 05:55.5 Male Vet
48 Hal Kennedy North Tyneside Riders CC 05:57.9 Male Juvenile
49 Grace Castle Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching 06:04.7 Female Junior
50 Keith Siddle Reifen Racing 06:06.8 Male Vet
51 Michael Noble Muckle Cycle Club 06:08.1 Male Senior
52 Ben Scott Racing Metro 15 06:11.6 Male Juvenile
53 Lucy Siddle Reifen Racing 06:12.4 Female Vet
54 Howie Buckingham Allen Valley Velo 06:14.2 Male Vet
55 Ronnie Batey Derwentside CC 06:19.7 Male Vet
56 Michael Trow Blaydon CC 06:24.5 Male Vet
57 Daniel Saba Vector Racing 06:34.8 Male Juvenile
58 Georgia Campbell Blaydon CC 06:38.6 Female Senior
59 Christian Roberts Derwentside CC 06:38.8 Male Vet
60 Nathan O’Neill Royal Air Force Cycling Association 06:40.2 Male Vet
61 Rebecca Wren Racing Metro 15 06:41.6 Female Junior
62 Natalie Batey Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 06:43.3 Female Senior
63 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC 06:57.1 Female Senior
64 Barry Holyoak South Shields Velo Cycling Club 07:02.2 Male Vet
65 Mark Douglas Tri Northumberland (Tri North) 07:06.0 Male Vet
66 Zac Batey Derwentside CC 07:17.4 Male Juvenile
67 Joe McMillan Blaydon CC 08:08.1 Male Vet
68 Frank Devlin South Shields Velo Cycling Club 08:32.4 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch