Jason Bouttell fastest (1:39:56) in the CTT Midland District 50 mile time trial onSunday (Sept 13); Michelle Lee fastest woman
Result: CTT Midland District 50m TT
1 Jason Bouttell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:39:56 Male Senior
2 Tim Wood Team Echelon 01:49:35 Male Vet
3 Lee Williams North Hampshire RC 01:51:09 Male Senior
4 Simon Smith JRC Shutt Ridley RT 01:53:49 Male Vet
5 Scott Povey MediaVelo 01:54:35 Male Vet
6 Richard Jennings Army Cycling 01:55:15 Male Senior
7 Ralph Anstis Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 01:56:03 Male Senior
8 Stuart De Freyne QN Racing 01:56:09 Male Senior
9 Andy Tucker Newbury Velo 01:57:20 Male Vet
10 Simon Adcook Team Bottrill 01:57:25 Male Vet
11 Oliver Billing Rugby Racing Cycling Club 01:57:53 Male Senior
12 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C 01:58:30 Male Senior
13 Morgan Jones Velo Clinic 01:58:42 Male Senior
14 Brett Lowndes Pro Vision Cycle Clothing 01:59:05 Male Vet
15 Alastair Semple Stafford RC 01:59:48 Male Vet
16 Jymmy Trevor Jem Hadar Racing 01:59:49 Male Vet
17 Michelle Lee PDQ Cycle Coaching 02:00:01 Female Vet
18 Joe Beech Preston Whs 02:00:10 Male Senior
19 Thomas Harrington Abergavenny RC 02:00:13 Male Espoir
20 Anthony Atkin Didcot Phoenix CC 02:01:04 Male Senior
21 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC 02:01:16 Male Vet
22 Andrew Cross Velo-One Cycling Team 02:02:43 Male Vet
23 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:03:33 Male Vet
24 Lee Heron Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:04:16 Male Vet
25 Tonymartin Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:07:30 Male Vet
26 Tim Davies Newbury Velo 02:07:42 Male Vet
27 Marianne Holt Team Bottrill 02:07:57 Female Senior
28 Seanin Gilmore Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 02:09:35 Female Vet
29 Richard Barron Rugby Racing Cycling Club 02:09:49 Male Senior
30 Andrew Curley Warwickshire Road Club 02:10:10 Male Vet
31 Teresa Robbins Reading CC 02:10:23 Female Vet
32 Tim Seddon G.S. Henley 02:11:09 Male Vet
33 Roger Whittle Gloucester City Cycling Club 02:11:11 Male Vet
34 Matt Clarke Halesowen A&CC 02:12:11 Male Senior
35 Leanne James Didcot Phoenix CC 02:12:48 Female Senior
36 Jenny Hill Army Cycling 02:12:55 Female Senior
37 Sarah Harrison Sheffield Triathlon Club 02:12:57 Female Vet
37 Susan Semple Stafford RC 02:12:57 Female Vet
39 Brian Haycock Rugby Racing Cycling Club 02:13:17 Male Vet
40 Craig Gardner Newbury Velo 02:13:29 Male Senior
41 Rob Wild Velo Club Long Eaton 02:13:51 Male Senior
42 Jerzy Korzec Rugby Racing Cycling Club 02:14:29 Male Senior
43 Elliott Dickenson Kingston Phoenix RC 02:15:37 Male Vet
43 Ben Gardner QN Racing 02:15:37 Male Senior
45 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 02:16:45 Male Vet
46 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) 02:16:52 Male Vet
47 Sandy Wallace Fife Century Road Club 02:16:56 Male Vet
48 Miles Haslam Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 02:17:02 Male Vet
49 Gail Phillips Sheffield Phoenix Cycling Club 02:21:02 Female Vet
50 Fenella Brown Beacon Roads CC 02:21:42 Female Vet
51 Annette Golawska Rugby Racing Cycling Club 02:25:22 Female Vet
52 Alice O’Neill Rugby Racing Cycling Club 02:31:29 Female Vet
53 Tony Johnson Rugby Racing Cycling Club 02:36:21 Male Vet
54 Kim Dickenson Kingston Phoenix RC 02:54:08 Female Vet
55 Neil McAndrew Team Milton Keynes 02:57:31 Male Vet
56 Jo Parker Team Milton Keynes 03:15:32 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch