Will Perrett fastest in the Norwich ABC 10 mile time trial at Bungay on Saturday (Sept 12); Francesca Hall fastest woman
Result: Norwich ABC 10m TT
1 William Perrett AeroLab Ward WheelZ 19:23 Male Senior
2 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:46 Male Espoir
3 Ben Beynon Strada 2020 20:03 Male Senior
4 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 20:06 Male Senior
5 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 20:20 Male Senior
5 Matt O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 20:20 Male Vet
7 James Young Plomesgate CC 20:28 Male Vet
8 Stuart Fairweather Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 21:12 Male Vet
9 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 21:24 Male Vet
10 James Potter Orwell Velo 21:28 Male Senior
11 Ryan Gray Tri Harder 21:37 Male C5
12 Mathew Eley Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 21:42 Male Vet
13 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 21:55 Male Vet
14 Francesca Hall Team Boompods 21:57 Female Senior
15 James Hayward Ipswich Tri Club 22:11 Male Senior
16 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 22:12 Male Vet
16 Keith Randle Amis Velo Racing Team 22:12 Male Vet
18 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo 22:17 Male Junior
19 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 22:18 Male Vet
20 Edward Day Norwich A B C 22:31 Male Senior
21 Andy Kennedy Ipswich BC 22:49 Male Vet
22 Tom Burgess Velo Schils Interbike RT 23:07 Male Senior
23 Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 23:11 Male Vet
23 Ian Newby Diss & District CC 23:11 Male Vet
25 Derek Ricketts Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 23:13 Male Vet
26 Roy Rowland Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 23:26 Male Senior
27 Dan Foster 3T-RACING 23:32 Male Vet
28 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 23:38 Male Vet
29 Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC 23:40 Male Vet
30 Gavin Mortlock Colchester Rovers CC 23:44 Male Vet
31 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 23:51 Male Vet
32 Amy Marks Team LDN 23:55 Female Senior
32 Simon Smith Ride Harder 23:55 Male Vet
34 Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 24:05:00 Female Vet
35 Simon Brown VC Norwich 24:06:00 Male Senior
36 Richard Collyer North Norfolk Whs 24:14:00 Male Vet
37 Alan McGuire Ipswich BC 24:15:00 Male Vet
38 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 24:16:00 Male Vet
39 Dave Schindler Stowmarket & District CC 24:28:00 Male Senior
39 Steve Dickens Ride Harder 24:28:00 Male Vet
41 Charlotte Smith Ride Harder 24:32:00 Female Vet
42 Mark Ready Diss & District CC 24:42:00 Male Vet
43 Richard Penska Norwich A B C 24:46:00 Male Vet
44 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 24:58:00 Male Vet
44 Steven Carruthers Rock Estate 24:58:00 Male Vet
46 Karl Wilford Leicester Forest CC 25:13:00 Male Vet
47 Richard Glover CC Ashwell 25:27:00 Male Vet
48 Sally Withey Team Swift 26:00:00 Female Vet
48 David Young West Suffolk Wheelers 26:00:00 Male Senior
50 Jan Smith Great Yarmouth C C 26:07:00 Female Vet
51 Sharon Bennett Team Velovelocity 26:10:00 Female Vet
52 Paul Reed VC Baracchi 26:32:00 Male Senior
52 Mark Munnings Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 26:32:00 Male Vet
54 Ryan Coles VC Baracchi 26:34:00 Male Junior
55 Dawn Collyer North Norfolk Whs 27:07:00 Female Vet
56 Graham Hurst Norwich A B C 27:28:00 Male Vet
57 Jamie Bretton VC Baracchi 27:39:00 Male Juvenile
58 David Fenn CC Sudbury 28:14:00 Male Vet
59 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers 28:30:00 Male Vet
60 Cheryl Tye Plomesgate CC 29:02:00 Female Vet
61 Jane Blackwell Norwich A B C 29:45:00 Female Vet
62 Mark Carroll VC Baracchi 30:48:00 Male Vet
63 Tony Howard Colchester Rovers CC 31:47:00 Male Vet
64 Derek Jones Walden Tri 35:27:00 Male Vet
Tandems
1 Andrew Hutchison Male Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
1 Catherine Hutchison Female Vet Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 22:33 26.608 Mph
2 Mark Fraser Male Vet citycyclecentre 23:11 25.881 Mph
2 James Fraser Male Junior CC Ashwell 23:11 25.881 Mph
3 John Swanbury Male Vet VC Baracchi 24:06 24.896 Mph
3 Kate Churchill Female Vet VC Baracchi 24:06 24.896 Mph
4 Christopher York Male Vet Maldon & District CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
4 Joanne York Female Vet Maldon & District CC 25:03 23.952 Mph
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch