Danny-Glyn Roberts fastest in the WCTTCA 25 mile time trial on Sunday (Sept 13 at Shrewsbury; Frances Owen fastest woman
Result: WCTTCA 25m TT
1 Danny Glyn Roberts Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 53:12:00 Male Senior
2 Luke Pollard Royal Air Force Cycling Association 53:42:00 Male Senior
3 Dean Callister Nova Raiders CC 54:31:00 Male Senior
4 Mathew Roberts Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 54:36:00 Male Senior
5 Mitch Russell Clwb Beicio Egni/Energy Cycling Club 54:37:00 Male Senior
6 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association 54:39:00 Male Senior
7 David James Williams Velotik Racing Team 54:42:00 Male Vet
8 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 54:50:00 Male Senior
8 Richard Bott Richard Bott Racing 54:50:00 Male Vet
10 Matthew Wales Richard Bott Racing 55:01:00 Male Senior
11 Victor Chetta Pirate juice cc 56:17:00 Male Vet
12 Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC 56:21:00 Male Senior
13 Paul Grindley Liverpool Century RC 56:28:00 Male Vet
14 Henri Bedford Revolutions Racing 56:46:00 Male Junior
15 Thomas Garbett Total Tri Training 56:56:00 Male Senior
16 Robbie Lawton Mersey Tri 57:02:00 Male Vet
17 Gareth Sanger Velotik Racing Team 57:34:00 Male Vet
18 Ciaran Pickering Team Sportslab 57:53:00 Male Vet
19 James Smith Chester RC 58:04:00 Male Senior
20 Stuart McCormick Pirate juice cc 58:06:00 Male Vet
21 Steven Hilton Warrington Road Club/Horton Light Engineering 58:11:00 Male Vet
22 Dean Hanwell North Endurance 58:43:00 Male Senior
23 Philip Knupfer Manchester Bicycle Club 58:58:00 Male Vet
24 Phillip Warburton Liverpool Phoenix CC (Aintree) 59:35:00 Male Vet
25 Frances Owen Wrexham RC 59:40:00 Female Senior
26 Mat Stephenson Congleton CC 59:48:00 Male Vet
27 Andrew Rose Nova Raiders CC 01:00:09 Male Vet
28 Jake Turner Mersey Tri 01:00:32 Male Senior
29 Ben Love Pirate juice cc 01:00:49 Male Vet
30 Philip Hill Pirate juice cc 01:01:32 Male Vet
31 Ian Cook Chester RC 01:01:39 Male Senior
32 Jarod Garrington Graham Weigh Racing-Deeside Olympic 01:01:42 Male Vet
33 Lucy Rogers Congleton CC 01:01:52 Female Vet
34 Graham Noble Pirate juice cc 01:02:13 Male Vet
35 Alan Chell Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:02:15 Male Vet
36 Graeme Donnell Nova Raiders CC 01:02:26 Male Vet
37 Richard Baker Audlem Cycling Club 01:02:54 Male Vet
38 Paul Martin North Endurance 01:03:16 Male Senior
39 Mike McKeen Mersey Tri 01:03:16 Male Vet
40 Tim Whitefoot Crewe Clarion Wheelers 01:03:20 Male Vet
41 Richard Howes Wrekinsport CC 01:03:27 Male Vet
42 Mike Bigwood Wrekinsport CC 01:03:55 Male Senior
43 Deb Hutson-Lumb Nova Raiders CC 01:03:38 Female Vet
44 Colin Hayes Liverpool Century RC 01:04:06 Male Vet
45 Ian Connolly Ludlow CC 01:05:05 Male Vet
46 Steve Cornish Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:05:39 Male Vet
47 John Dromey Rhos-on-Sea CC 01:06:33 Male Vet
48 Gino Trasatti North Shropshire Wheelers 01:06:37 Male Vet
49 Stephen Turner Westmead Team 88 01:06:39 Male Vet
50 John Forbes Birkenhead North End CC 01:07:22 Male Vet
51 David Pottinger North Wirral Velo 07:38 Male Vet
52 Patrick Breen North Endurance 01:07:38 Male Senior
53 Charlotte Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 01:08:13 Female Senior
54 Eurwyn Parry VTTA (Merseyside) 01:08:49 Male Vet
55 Jenny York Mid Shropshire Wheelers 01:10:06 Female Vet
56 Les Boughey North Shropshire Wheelers 01:11:24 Male Vet
57 Ian Casson Birkenhead Victoria CC 01:11:59 Male Vet
58 Louise Hurdley Hafren CC 01:12:04 Female Vet
59 Emma Jeffers JRC Shutt Ridley RT 01:12:11 Female Juvenile
60 Milly Deer North Shropshire Wheelers 01:13:26 Female Senior
61 Helen Tudor Oswestry Paragon CC 01:15:52 Female Vet
62 Terry Price North Shropshire Wheelers 01:18:48 Male Vet
63 Elaine Langley North Shropshire Wheelers 01:31:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch