Philip Jones fastest in the VTTA North Lancs & Lakes 10 mile time trial; Charlotte Boothman fastest woman
Result: VTTA North Lancs & Lakes 10m TT
1 Philip Jones DRAG2ZERO 20:23 Male Senior
2 Tom Rigby Croston Velo 20:53 Male Senior
3 Mark Holton Springfield Financial Racing Team 21:04 Male Vet
4 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC 21:22 Male Senior
5 Brian Fogarty Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 21:31 Male Senior
6 Andrew Whiteside Bella in Sella Racing 21:32 Male Vet
7 Lloyd Wise Bikestrong-KTM 22:05 Male Espoir
8 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub 22:29 Male Espoir
8 John Morgan Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – 22:29 Male Vet
10 Toby Williams Velotik Racing Team 22:39 Male Senior
10 James Duffy Bury Clarion CC 22:39 Male Senior
12 Karl Smith Richard Bott Racing 22:44 Male Vet
13 Paul Taylor North Lancashire Road Club 22:48 Male Vet
14 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club 22:49 Male Senior
14 Mark Berry Rossendale RC 22:49 Male Vet
16 Russ Richardson Mountain Goat Performance Cycle 22:53 Male Vet
17 John Fiddies Team Lusso 22:56 Male Vet
18 Chris Southworth Manchester Bicycle Club 22:58 Male Vet
19 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 23:03 Male Vet
20 Simon Horsley Kendal Cycle Club 23:04 Male Vet
21 Sean Quinn Law Wheelers 23:11 Male Vet
22 Robert Kelly Mersey Tri 23:24 Male Senior
22 Thomas Minns Fylde coasters cycling club 23:24 Male Senior
24 Paul Shallicker Coveryourcar.co.uk RT – Fitted and 23:25 Male Vet
25 David Roocroft Limitless Triathlon Coaching 23:28 Male Senior
26 Charlotte Boothman Team Lusso 23:30 Female Senior
27 Matt Stell Springfield Financial Racing Team 23:35 Male Vet
28 Peter Greenwood Clayton Velo 23:40 Male Vet
29 Steven Forrest Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 23:52 Male Vet
30 Alan Davies Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 23:53 Male Vet
31 Kenneth Addison Southport CC 24:04:00 Male Vet
32 Tom Maher Horwich Cycling Club 24:05:00 Male Vet
33 David Hargreaves North Lancashire Road Club 24:07:00 Male Vet
33 Greg Plummer Springfield Financial Racing Team 24:07:00 Male Vet
35 Martin Horrobin Horwich Cycling Club 24:11:00 Male Vet
36 Simon Diggins Bury Clarion CC 24:12:00 Male Vet
37 Andy Horner Bury Clarion CC 24:13:00 Male Vet
38 Kelly Warrington The Racing Chance Foundation 24:15:00 Female Vet
39 Paul Targett Holcombe Harriers 24:27:00 Male Vet
40 Tim Smith Westmead Team 88 24:33:00 Male Vet
41 Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC 24:35:00 Male Vet
42 Tim Lawson Secret-training CC 24:38:00 Male Vet
43 Martin Ferguson Hoppers Rollers 24:42:00 Male Vet
44 Dave Isherwood Team Swift 24:43:00 Male Vet
45 Paul Warrener Rossendale RC 24:45:00 Male Vet
46 Richard Tyson Rock to Roll CC 24:47:00 Male Vet
47 Brett Hazelwood Horwich Cycling Club 25:02:00 Male Senior
48 Simon Phillips Stockport Tri Club 25:03:00 Male Vet
49 John Bunting Bury Clarion CC 25:04:00 Male Vet
50 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 25:11:00 Male Vet
51 Mike Westmorland Border City Whs CC 25:25:00 Male Vet
52 Martin Kerry Lancashire RC 25:32:00 Male Vet
53 Derek Parkinson Springfield Financial Racing Team 25:51:00 Male Vet
54 Joanna Cebrat Bury Clarion CC 25:53:00 Female Vet
55 Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers CC 26:10:00 Female Vet
56 Scott Walton Tyne Tri 26:14:00 Male Senior
57 Karl Mason Clitheroe Bike Club 26:24:00 Male Vet
58 Cliff Beldon Selby CC 26:29:00 Male Vet
59 Jon Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 26:35:00 Male Vet
60 Denis Thompson West Pennine Road Club 26:40:00 Male Vet
61 Sue Cheetham North Lancashire Road Club 26:43:00 Female Vet
62 Carol Westmorland Border City Whs CC 27:00:00 Female Vet
63 Liz Batt Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 27:03:00 Female Vet
64 Simon Myerscough Ribble Valley C&RC 27:13:00 Male Vet
65 Jeff Upton Stockport Tri Club 27:23:00 Male Vet
66 Brian Morrell Dumfries CC 27:28:00 Male Vet
67 Paul Revell Barrow Central Wheelers 27:38:00 Male Vet
68 John Leach Rossendale RC 28:49:00 Male Vet
69 Mike Cole Huddersfield RC 28:54:00 Male Vet
70 Paul Drake Clitheroe Bike Club 29:34:00 Male Vet
71 Peter Glover Leicester Forest CC 30:35:00 Male Vet
72 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 31:37:00 Male Vet
73 Alexander Munro SVTTA 31:43:00 Male Vet
74 Brian Moore The Tricycle Association – North Western 38:11:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch