Andrew Feather and Rebecca Richardson, Brother UK the winners at the Solihull CC 2 Stage Hill Climb on Saturday
Result: Solihull CC 2 Stage Hill Climb
KH28 – Saintbury Hill
1. Andrew Feather, HuntBikeWheels 5.28
2. Cameron Biddle, Vredestein Basso 5.34
3. Leon Wright, Race Hub 5.42
4. Richard Gildea, Didcot Phoenix 5.47
5. Jonathan Morris, Aerocoach 5.53
6. Tejvan Pettinger, Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 5.55 First Veteran:
First Junior: Charlie Genner, Halesowen A&CC 6.14
Women
1. Rebecca Richardson, Team Brother UK 7.12
2. Louise Hart, Monmouth Tri Club 7.35
3. Naomi De Pennington, Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 8.19
KH27 – Dover’s Hill:
1. Andrew Feather, HuntBikeWheels 3.48
2. Cameron Biddle, Vredestein Basso 3.55
3. Jonathan Morris, Aerocoach 4.00
4. Richard Gildea, Didcot Phoenix 4.03
5. Leon Wright, Race Hub 4.04
6. Tejvan Pettinger, Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 4.09 First Vet
First Junior: Charlie Genner, Halesowen A&CC 4.23
Women
1. Rebecca Richardson, Team Brother UK 5.04
2. Louise Hart, Monmouth Tri Club 5.13
3. Gabriella Nordin, Twickenham CC 5.43
Overall:
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels.com 09:16.2 Male Senior
2 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso 09:29.9 Male Espoir
3 Leon Wright Race Hub 09:46.5 Male Senior
4 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 09:51.3 Male Senior
5 Jonathan Morris AeroCoach 09:54.1 Male Senior
6 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 10:04.9 Male Vet
7 James Pearce Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club 10:30.0 Male Senior
8 Matt Clarke Halesowen A&CC 10:32.9 Male Senior
9 Charlie Genner Halesowen A&CC 10:37.6 Male Junior
10 Ellis Pullinger Rugby Velo 10:41.0 Male Espoir
11 David Fellows Solihull CC 10:51.3 Male Senior
12 Kit Buchanan Solihull CC 10:58.6 Male Senior
13 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing 11:00.8 Male Senior
14 Rick Bailey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 11:02.1 Male Senior
15 Gerard Henry University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 11:09.0 Male Espoir
16 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC 11:09.6 Male Senior
17 Hamish McDougall Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 11:16.5 Male Senior
18 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force Cycling Association 11:27.7 Male Senior
19 Jonathan Masters Stratford Cycling Club 11:31.0 Male Junior
20 Graham Martin Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 12:15.3 Male Vet
21 Rebecca Richardson Team Brother UK 12:17.0 Female Senior
22 Ash Miles CC Giro 12:19.8 Male Vet
23 Lucas Timms Solihull CC 12:27.5 Male Espoir
24 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club 12:41.4 Male Vet
25 Louise Hart Monmouth Tri Club 12:48.9 Female Senior
26 Paolo Coppo Kenilworth Wheelers 12:59.3 Male Vet
27 Mark Hamer Stratford Cycling Club 13:04.1 Male Vet
28 Nick Popham ROTOR Race Team 13:11.8 Male Vet
29 Samuel Greenwell Solihull CC 13:15.6 Male Juvenile
30 Anthony Carbutt Beeston Cycling Club 13:18.7 Male Senior
31 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 13:19.7 Male Vet
32 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 13:20.5 Male Vet
33 Stuart Jameson Solihull CC 13:22.8 Male Vet
34 Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team 14:00.8 Male Juvenile
35 Roland Elsdon Rugby Racing Cycling Club 14:11.5 Male Vet
36 Gabriella Nordin Twickenham CC 14:13.3 Female Senior
37 Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo 14:15.6 Male Senior
38 Naomi De Pennington Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 14:15.8 Female Vet
39 David Abosch Solihull CC 14:24.3 Male Vet
40 David Carbutt Solihull CC 14:26.7 Male Senior
41 Hannah Louise Pearson Fishface Cycles RT 14:46.1 Female Senior
42 Richard Burt Solihull CC 15:36.8 Male Vet
43 Nick Burton Newark Castle C C 05:51.2 Male Vet
First Junior: Charlie Genner, Halesowen A&CC 10.37
Women
1. Rebecca Richardson, Team Brother UK 12.17
2. Louise Hart, Monmouth Tri Club 12.48
3. Gabriella Nordin, Twickenham CC 14.13
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch