Kyle Gordon fastest (46.22) in the ECCA 25 mile time trial on Sunday (September 20) near Thetford; Jennifer Millmore fastest woman
Result: ECCA 25m Time Trial
1 Kyle Gordon RT 23 46:22:00 Male Senior
2 Alexander Royle Manchester Bicycle Club 48:29:00 Male Senior
3 Jack Brown ActiveEdge Race Team P/B Cooper/BMW Inchcape 48:46:00 Male Espoir
4 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT 49:15:00 Male Espoir
5 Dave Bell Cambridge CC 49:49:00 Male Senior
6 Darren Yarwood Almerico Vive Le Velo 50:02:00 Male Vet
7 Andy Proffitt Arctic Aircon RT 50:24:00 Male Vet
8 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 50:56:00 Male Senior
9 Darran Bennett Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 51:08:00 Male Vet
10 Ronnie Stone Islington Cycling Club 51:19:00 Male Vet
11 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 51:54:00 Male Vet
12 Malcolm Smith Peterborough CC 52:18:00 Male Vet
13 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 52:26:00 Male Vet
14 Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth CC 52:33:00 Male Junior
15 Jamie Sparrow Kings Lynn CC 52:41:00 Male Vet
16 James Scarth Bishop’s Stortford CC 52:52:00 Male Vet
17 Nic Pillinger Team Secret Squirrel 53:08:00 Male Vet
18 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C 53:21:00 Male Senior
19 Matthew McClure Wisbech Whs 53:34:00 Male Senior
20 Julian Bosley Stowmarket & District CC 53:47:00 Male Vet
21 Ryan Gray Tri Harder 54:01:00 Male C5
22 Abid Hussain Icknield RC 54:38:00 Male Vet
23 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club 54:39:00 Female Senior
24 Thomas Carroll CC Breckland 54:42:00 Male Senior
25 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – On Time Race Team 54:50:00 Male Vet
26 Grant Orsborn Bedfordshire Road RT 54:59:00 Male Vet
27 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth CC 55:08:00 Male Junior
28 Andrew Grant Cambridge CC 55:10:00 Male Vet
29 John Manlow Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs 55:14:00 Male Vet
30 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs 55:17:00 Male Vet
31 Steve Cotton Iceni Velo 55:23:00 Male Vet
32 Craig Lamb Alford Whs 55:49:00 Male Vet
33 John Swindells Iceni Velo 55:51:00 Male Vet
34 Oliver Cozens Norwich A B C 56:03:00 Male Senior
35 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 56:09:00 Male Vet
36 Colin Lizieri Cambridge CC 56:10:00 Male Vet
37 Alex Purcell CC Sudbury 56:13:00 Male Senior
40 Angus Lawrence Lee Valley Youth CC 56:35:00 Male Junior
41 Simon Brierley Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 56:46:00 Male Vet
42 Kelvin Fleuty Maldon & District CC 56:54:00 Male Vet
43 Chris Lea Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles 56:56:00 Male Vet
44 Geoff Frost Team Velovelocity 56:57:00 Male Vet
45 Jackie Field CC Ashwell 56:58:00 Female Vet
46 Mark Howard Eagle Road Club 57:06:00 Male Senior
47 Nick Esser D A P Cycling Club 57:24:00 Male Vet
48 Mark Edmonds Shaftesbury CC 57:27:00 Male Vet
49 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 57:40:00 Male Vet
50 Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 57:49:00 Male Vet
51 Philip Waring VTTA (East Anglia Group) 57:56:00 Male Vet
52 Mark Ready Diss & District CC 58:03:00 Male Vet
53 Mike Watson Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 58:08:00 Male Vet
54 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth CC 58:27:00 Male Junior
55 Kim Barfoot-Brace Bath Cycling Club 58:36:00 Female Senior
56 Martin Bullen Peterborough CC 59:18:00 Male Vet
57 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC 59:44:00 Male Vet
58 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 59:53:00 Male Vet
59 Jason Turner Norwich A B C 59:57:00 Male Vet
60 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow 01:00:30 Male Vet
61 Deborah Beare Icknield RC 01:00:41 Female Senior
62 Steve Croggon Beacon Roads CC 01:00:42 Male Vet
63 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC 01:01:24 Male Vet
64 Adrian McHale Peterborough CC 01:01:28 Male Vet
65 Patrick Ellis Diss & District CC 01:02:05 Male Vet
66 Matt Price Icknield RC 01:02:36 Male Vet
67 Philip Jones Peterborough CC 01:03:14 Male Vet
68 Jim Robertson St Neots CC 01:03:45 Male Vet
69 Patrick Charlton Wolsey RC 01:03:47 Male Vet
70 Helen Webster CC Breckland 01:05:14 Female Vet
71 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 01:07:36 Male Vet
72 Phil Bailey Basildon CC 01:10:44 Male Vet
73 David Fenn CC Sudbury 01:11:51 Male Vet
74 Cheryl Tye Plomesgate CC 01:14:24 Female Vet
75 Steve Shore Southend Wheelers 01:15:49 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Richard May Islington Cycling Club 56:13:00 Male Vet
1 David Shannon Islington Cycling Club 56:13:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch