Dean Robson fastest in the Northover Vets Team 21 mile time trial on Sunday (Sept 20); Rebecca Comins fastest woman
Result: Northover Vets Team 21m TT
1 Dean Robson Velo Sport Jersey 37:29:00 Male Senior
2 Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force Cycling Association 38:30:00 Male Senior
3 Tom Scorer Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 39:18:00 Male Senior
4 Aled Jones Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 39:21:00 Male Senior
5 Alistair Stubbs Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 40:46:00 Male Senior
6 Joshua Clark Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 40:51:00 Male Espoir
7 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 41:05:00 Male Senior
8 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 41:31:00 Male Vet
9 Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club 41:50:00 Male Vet
10 Daniel Soltys Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 42:08:00 Male Senior
11 George Comins Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 42:14:00 Male Espoir
12 Simon Arnold Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 42:41:00 Male Senior
13 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 42:43:00 Male Vet
14 Thomas Hogan VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 43:12:00 Male Senior
15 Mark Hudson FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 43:21:00 Male Senior
16 Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 43:30:00 Male Vet
17 Andrew Kelly Somerset Road Club 44:09:00 Male Vet
19 Neil Tuckwood Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 45:02:00 Male Senior
19 Mark Goodridge Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 45:13:00 Male Vet
20 Peter Crease Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 45:23:00 Male Senior
20 Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 45:23:00 Male Vet
22 Tonymartin Lake Gloucester City Cycling Club 45:54:00 Male Vet
23 Daryl Stroud Gloucester City Cycling Club 46:36:00 Male Vet
24 Jonathan Wilkinson-Lockyer Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 47:20:00 Male Vet
25 James Brackenbury Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 48:42:00 Male Senior
26 Rebecca Comins Newport Phoenix CC 49:19:00 Female Vet
27 Charlotte Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 49:53:00 Female Senior
28 Roger Whittle Gloucester City Cycling Club 50:00:00 Male Vet
29 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 50:18:00 Male Vet
30 Katherine Pratt Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 51:30:00 Female Senior
31 Gerald Page Somerset RC Tri Club 52:44:00 Male Vet
32 Sam Beaton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 56:27:00 Male Junior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch