Steve Lampier fastest (19.09) in the Tavistock Wheelers 10 mile Time Trial on Sunday (Sept 20); Amy Marks fastest woman
Result: Tavistock Wheelers 10m Time Trial
1 Steve Lampier Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling 19:09 Male Senior
2 Travis Bramley Plymouth Corinthian CC 19:24 Male Espoir
3 Tim McEvoy FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 19:42 Male Vet
4 Gavin MacDougall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 20:20 Male Vet
5 Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC 20:23 Male Vet
6 Jason McGowan www.giant-helston.co.uk 20:32 Male Vet
7 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC 20:43 Male Vet
8 Harrison Hunter Saint Piran 20:57 Male Senior
9 Lee Adams Bpm Coaching 21:09 Male Senior
9 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 21:09 Male Senior
11 Harry Jukes Mid Devon CC 21:17 Male Junior
12 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 21:28 Male Vet
13 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 21:32 Male Vet
14 Mark Szender Exeter Whs CC 21:50 Male Senior
15 Robin Riches Lanhydrock Wheelers 22:00 Male Vet
16 Morgan Gibson Mid Devon CC 22:04 Male Junior
16 Nick Blight NOPINZ Symec Race Team 22:04 Male Senior
18 William Bunday Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:06 Male Vet
19 Harry Loader Team Bottrill 22:10 Male Senior
20 Hugh Madeley London Dynamo 22:11 Male Espoir
21 James Lewis Yeovil Cycling Club 22:13 Male Senior
22 Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:16 Male Senior
23 Robert McPherson Saint Piran 22:18 Male Senior
24 Tom Moran Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:23 Male Vet
25 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 22:24 Male Junior
26 Frederick Mayall Exeter Whs CC 22:25 Male Vet
27 Oliver Baylin www.giant-helston.co.uk 22:45 Male Senior
28 Gregory Stacey North Devon Wheelers 22:48 Male Vet
29 Stephen Knight Wakefield Triathlon Club 22:53 Male Vet
30 Roger Sheridan North Devon Wheelers 22:57 Male Vet
31 Daniel Fleming Exeter Whs CC 22:59 Male Senior
31 Ben Oman Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 22:59 Male Vet
33 Phil Smith Mid Devon CC 23:03 Male Vet
34 Alan Hughes Exeter Triathlon Club 23:21 Male Vet
35 Max Churchill Mid Devon CC 23:22 Male Senior
36 Amy Marks Team LDN 23:23 Female Senior
37 Doug Parker Sid Valley CC 23:27 Male Vet
38 Mat Kelly Pure Endurance 23:50 Male Senior
39 Craig Woodward Plymouth Corinthian CC 24:03:00 Male Vet
40 Mark Bird Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue 24:31:00 Male Vet
41 Phil Bowden Saint Piran 24:41:00 Male Vet
42 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 25:02:00 Female Vet
43 James Pearcy Dartmoor Velo 25:08:00 Male Junior
44 Chris Harper Penzance Wheelers CC 25:13:00 Male Vet
45 Damian Cudmore Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 25:14:00 Male Vet
46 Terence Leonard St Budeaux C C 25:35:00 Male Vet
47 Lisa Crawford Plymouth Corinthian CC 25:36:00 Female Vet
48 Kallum Pritchard Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:15:00 Male Senior
49 David Roe Revo Racing 26:25:00 Male Vet
50 Philip Young Alltrax 26:26:00 Male Vet
51 Cordelia Preece Tavistock Whs CC 27:54:00 Female Vet
52 Ian Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 28:45:00 Male Vet
53 Bob Brabbins Wellington Wheelers Cycling Club 33:25:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch