Andy Nichols fastest in the Birdwell Wheelers Hill Climb on Sunday (Sept 20); Lucy Ellmore fastest woman
Result: Birdwell Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:14.3 Male Senior
2 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC 02:20.7 Male Senior
3 Oliver Akers Garden Shed UK-Scott-Verge Sport 02:22.5 Male Juvenile
4 Kieran Smith Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:24.7 Male Junior
5 Tom Parsons Bolsover and District CC 02:25.9 Male Senior
6 Shaun Dolby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 02:26.6 Male Senior
7 Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:30.4 Male Senior
8 Jon Wild Veloviewer 02:33.3 Male Vet
9 Hamish McDougall Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:33.9 Male Senior
10 Luke Hind Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:35.5 Male Espoir
11 Callum Dixon Kingud Factory Racing 02:35.8 Male Senior
12 Daniel Emery Birdwell Wheelers 02:41.8 Male Vet
13 Sam Shepherd Rochdale Tri Club 02:42.0 Male Espoir
14 Jacob Leigh JRC Shutt Ridley RT 02:42.9 Male Junior
15 Michael Brown Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 02:43.7 Male Senior
16 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 02:45.2 Male Vet
17 Matthew Cooper National Clarion CC 02:46.6 Male Senior
18 Tobias Edwards Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:47.4 Male Espoir
19 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:47.6 Male Senior
20 Thomas Palmer Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 02:50.0 Male Espoir
21 Brian Whiteley Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 02:55.3 Male Vet
22 Chris Kaye Ilkeston Cycle Club 02:58.3 Male Vet
23 Lucy Ellmore Otley CC 02:59.9 Female Junior
24 Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:02.7 Male Senior
25 John Hind Bolsover and District CC 03:04.5 Male Vet
26 David Martin Holmfirth C C 03:07.1 Male Senior
27 Timothy Lane JRC Shutt Ridley RT 03:09.6 Male Junior
28 Anna Brittain 7 Hills Cycling Club 03:10.5 Female Senior
29 Richard Stoodley TrueSapien 03:16.0 Male Vet
30 Trevor Mayne Birdwell Wheelers 03:20.2 Male Vet
31 Josie Cram PMRR 03:23.9 Female Senior
32 Christopher David Jarvis Birdwell Wheelers 03:25.0 Male Vet
33 Karl Wooffindin Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:27.1 Male Senior
34 Paul Hutchin Worrall Wheelers 03:37.0 Male Vet
35 Isobel Conibear DHC (Districts of Hamwic Cyclesport) 03:38.9 Female Espoir
36 Phillip Sanderson myhillcycling.co.uk 03:46.6 Male Senior
37 Amy Loftus Holmfirth C C 03:49.2 Female Juvenile
38 Sonia Insley Bolsover and District CC 03:59.3 Female Vet
39 Evie Turner Holmfirth C C 04:09.3 Female Juvenile
40 Joshua Power VAMos.CC 04:25.2 Male Juvenile
41 Kate Harwood Holmfirth C C 04:26.9 Female Junior
42 Lydia Turan Holmfirth C C 04:54.6 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch