Tim Torrie (TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp) fastest in the DAP CC 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday; Becky Ridge fastest woman
Result: DAP CC 10m Time Trial
1 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:11 Male Espoir
2 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club 20:39 Male Senior
3 Lloyd Chapman Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 20:49 Male Senior
4 Matt O’Brien Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 20:51 Male Vet
5 James Young Plomesgate CC 20:59 Male Vet
6 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 21:01 Male Vet
6 Nick Partridge VC Baracchi 21:01 Male Vet
8 Dan Blackburn Epic Orange/Physio Resolutions 21:21 Male Vet
9 John Bradbury CC Sudbury 21:29 Male Vet
10 James Potter Orwell Velo 21:40 Male Senior
11 Stuart Fairweather Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 21:43 Male Vet
12 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill 22:05 Male Vet
13 Gary Record West Kent RC 22:14 Male Senior
14 Gary Freeman Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 22:24 Male Senior
15 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC 22:25 Male Vet
16 Simon Daw Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 22:30 Male Vet
17 Morris Bacon D A P Cycling Club 22:32 Male Senior
18 Oliver Handley Orwell Velo 22:41 Male Senior
19 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 22:44 Male Vet
20 Edward Day Norwich A B C 22:49 Male Senior
21 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi 23:00 Male Vet
22 Chris Tye Plomesgate CC 23:03 Male Vet
23 Mark Lloyd Colchester Rovers CC 23:04 Male Vet
24 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:05 Male Vet
25 Stuart Supple VC Baracchi 23:08 Male Vet
26 Dave Clark Orwell Velo 23:17 Male Vet
27 Gary Pamment CC Sudbury 23:18 Male Vet
28 Jason Turner Norwich A B C 23:22 Male Vet
29 Barry Holderness Essex Roads CC 23:23 Male Vet
30 Luke Lynds Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 23:26 Male Espoir
31 Paul Dennington VC Baracchi 23:28 Male Vet
32 Becky Ridge TPH Racing 23:36 Female Senior
33 Thomas Dean Royal Air Force Cycling Association 23:37 Male Senior
34 Johnathan Lincoln Great Yarmouth C C 24:00:00 Male Vet
35 Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC 24:06:00 Male Vet
36 Nicholas Webber Hadleigh Cycling Club 24:11:00 Male Vet
36 Oliver Wilkens VC Norwich 24:11:00 Male Vet
38 Trevor Caley Plomesgate CC 24:16:00 Male Vet
39 Mick Stevens Melton Olympic CC 24:19:00 Male Vet
40 Verity Smith Loose Cannon’s Conditioning 24:30:00 Female Vet
41 Trevor Banham Diss & District CC 24:33:00 Male Vet
42 Kerry Tate Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 24:47:00 Female Senior
42 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow 24:47:00 Male Vet
44 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club 24:48:00 Female Vet
45 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 24:49:00 Male Vet
46 Chris Nudds CC Breckland 24:59:00 Male Vet
47 Andrew Bright Chronos RT 25:10:00 Male Vet
48 Brian Carr Great Yarmouth C C 25:18:00 Male Vet
49 Steven Carruthers Rock Estate 25:19:00 Male Vet
50 Matthew Holland Great Yarmouth C C 25:23:00 Male Junior
51 Jan Ertner Cambridge CC 25:24:00 Male Vet
52 Martin Pyne Anglia Velo 25:38:00 Male Vet
53 Ben Dean Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:40:00 Male Senior
54 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club 25:46:00 Male Vet
55 Iain Dawson CC Breckland 25:48:00 Male Unknown
56 Michelle Sayer Beccles Tri Club 26:06:00 Female Vet
57 Kay Burgess Team Velovelocity 26:13:00 Female Vet
58 Daniel Sayer Beccles Tri Club 26:25:00 Male Vet
59 Jenny Anderson Great Yarmouth C C 26:37:00 Female Vet
60 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 26:39:00 Female Vet
61 Ryan Coles VC Baracchi 26:44:00 Male Junior
62 Sally Withey Team Swift 26:50:00 Female Vet
63 David Young West Suffolk Wheelers 26:57:00 Male Senior
64 Linda Hones Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club 27:06:00 Female Vet
65 John Steed West Suffolk Wheelers 27:10:00 Male Vet
66 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC 27:17:00 Male Vet
67 Kerstin Langer Great Yarmouth C C 27:20:00 Female Vet
68 Mark Munnings Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 27:22:00 Male Vet
69 Lee Cheung D A P Cycling Club 27:27:00 Male Senior
70 James Moore VC Baracchi 28:13:00 Male Senior
71 Jamie Bretton VC Baracchi 28:21:00 Male Juvenile
71 Tracy Youngman Rock Estate 28:21:00 Female Vet
73 Phil Bailey Basildon CC 28:23:00 Male Vet
74 Amy Randall Team Skipper 28:33:00 Female Senior
75 Mark Eastwood West Suffolk Wheelers 28:51:00 Male Vet
76 Mark Carroll VC Baracchi 29:35:00 Male Vet
77 Cheryl Tye Plomesgate CC 30:38:00 Female Vet
78 Joanne Browne Rock Estate 31:24:00 Female Vet
79 Gerry Barton West Suffolk Wheelers 32:41:00 Male Vet
80 Caroline Wyke CC Sudbury 38:10:00 Female Vet
81 Mark Ramsdale Great Yarmouth C C 39:50:00 Male Vet
Tandems
1 Andrew Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 23:49 Male Vet
1 Catherine Hutchison Lowestoft Wheelers Cycling Club 23:49 Female Vet
2 Mark Fraser citycyclecentre 24:51:00 Male Vet
2 Anna Fraser CC Ashwell 24:51:00 Female Vet
3 John Swanbury VC Baracchi 25:06:00 Male Vet
3 Kate Churchill VC Baracchi 25:06:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch