Matthew Houlberg fastest in the Kingston Wheelers Hill Climb on Saturday (Sept 19) on Leith Hill, Becky Hair fastest woman
Result: Kingston Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 03:44.9 Male Junior
2 Thomas Arkell East London Velo 03:45.2 Male Espoir
3 Chris Crabtree Orwell Velo 03:45.4 Male Senior
4 Tobias Dahlhaus Foran CCC 03:50.6 Male Espoir
5 David Ross LFGSS CC 03:53.4 Male Senior
6 Chris Moores Norwood Paragon CC 03:53.6 Male Unknown
7 Frazier Carr SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 03:54.4 Male Senior
8 Finlay Hawker VC de Londres 03:55.3 Male Juvenile
9 Michael Cunliffe Paceline RT 03:56.3 Male Senior
10 Matthew Ferguson Redhill CC 03:57.1 Male Espoir
11 Jamie Dene Welwyn Whs 03:57.3 Male Espoir
12 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 03:58.4 Male Vet
13 Paul Newsome Project 51 04:00.8 Male Senior
14 Charlie Godfrey Farnham RC 04:04.0 Male Espoir
15 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 04:05.0 Male Espoir
16 Ben Elliot Redhill CC 04:08.5 Male Junior
17 Jamie Olsson G!ro Race Team 04:09.4 Male Senior
18 Matt Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC 04:09.7 Male Senior
19 James Knighton London Dynamo 04:09.8 Male Senior
20 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 04:11.7 Male Senior
20 Thomas Seller Oxted Cycle Club 04:11.7 Male Senior
22 Tom Kennett Kingston Wheelers CC 04:13.5 Male Senior
23 Connah Towers Army Cycling 04:15.8 Male Senior
24 Andrew Wakeling Hub Velo 04:16.8 Male Senior
25 Danylo Riwnyj Paceline RT 04:18.1 Male Espoir
26 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Bec CC 04:19.1 Male Senior
27 Joseph Adlam-Cook Hillingdon Slipstreamers 04:19.4 Male Junior
28 Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling 04:19.6 Male Senior
29 James Scrivener Reading CC 04:19.9 Male Senior
30 Luke Lynch Kingston Wheelers CC 04:21.3 Male Senior
31 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC 04:21.4 Male Senior
32 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 04:22.9 Male Senior
33 Nick Morgan Hitchin Nomads CC 04:23.1 Male Vet
34 Daniel Pink GS Avanti 04:23.5 Male Senior
35 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road RT 04:24.0 Male Vet
36 Ben Wilkinson University of Exeter Cycling Club 04:24.7 Male Espoir
37 Henry Salmon GS Avanti 04:26.5 Male Senior
38 Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders 04:27.4 Male Senior
39 Liam McLaughlin Woolwich CC 04:27.7 Male Senior
40 Becky Hair Magspeed Racing 04:27.8 Female Senior
41 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 04:28.1 Male Junior
42 William Crabtree Orwell Velo 04:29.9 Male Senior
43 Kelvin Newman Worthing Excelsior CC 04:30.8 Male Senior
44 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 04:31.9 Male Espoir
45 Danny Roberts-Clarke G!ro Race Team 04:33.4 Male Senior
45 Judah Rand Kingston Wheelers CC 04:33.4 Male Senior
47 Ben Crabtree Orwell Velo 04:34.8 Male Senior
48 Mike Askins West London Combine 04:36.8 Male Senior
49 Alex Hamilton Dulwich Paragon CC 04:37.3 Male Senior
50 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC 04:37.4 Male Vet
50 Sam Dorkings GS Avanti 04:37.4 Male Senior
52 Marcus Del Vecchio University of Birmingham Cycling Club 04:38.6 Male Espoir
53 Francis Eades Islington Cycling Club 04:39.4 Male Senior
54 Phillip Lovett VAMos.CC 04:39.9 Male Vet
55 Enrique Gomez Kingston Wheelers CC 04:41.0 Male Senior
56 Ross Thomas LFGSS CC 04:44.3 Male Senior
56 Charlie Openshaw Islington Cycling Club 04:44.3 Male Vet
58 Leo Downing Kingston Wheelers CC 04:46.5 Male Senior
59 Alice Lethbridge Torelli 04:48.0 Female Senior
60 Andrew Granger Twickenham CC 04:50.7 Male Vet
61 Chris Carroll Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 04:57.9 Male Senior
62 Kate Palmer 1904RT 05:04.7 Female Senior
62 Madeleine Heywood Lea Valley CC 05:04.7 Female Senior
64 Gemma Hobson URDT 05:05.7 Female Vet
65 Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC 05:10.7 Male Senior
66 Harriet Hernando Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 05:12.0 Female Senior
67 Colin Gray Norwood Paragon CC 05:15.9 Male Vet
68 Lewis Taylor Kingston Wheelers CC 05:21.0 Male Vet
69 Henrietta Aitken Rapha Cycling Club 05:22.2 Female Senior
70 Robert Pirow Kingston Wheelers CC 05:26.1 Male Senior
71 Lucy Hurn Woking Cycle Club 05:27.0 Female Vet
72 Uta Pollmann CC London 05:31.1 Female Vet
73 Matthew Sargent East Grinstead Tri Club 05:32.3 Male Vet
73 Adrian Hattingh Kingston Wheelers CC 05:32.3 Male Vet
75 Katie Simmonds URDT 05:32.4 Female Senior
76 Kathryn Alty BellaVelo cc 05:33.1 Female Senior
77 Vikki Filsell BellaVelo cc 05:36.9 Female Vet
78 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 05:37.2 Female Vet
79 Emma Andrews CC London 05:38.6 Female Espoir
80 Sarah Hewitt ROTOR Race Team 05:40.2 Female Vet
81 Stuart Hambling LVRC 05:46.9 Male Vet
82 Ronn Fraser Kingston Wheelers CC 05:52.3 Male Vet
83 Phil Manly Njinga Cycling 05:55.2 Male Vet
84 Daniel Arthur Epsom CC 06:01.0 Male Vet
85 Owain Williams Kingston Wheelers CC 06:03.6 Male Juvenile
86 Mollie Bilner Stowmarket & District CC 06:06.9 Female Junior
87 James Turner Pearson Cycling Club 07:05.9 Male C4
88 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC 08:39.3 Male Espoir
…. continued after the advert.
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch