Cameron Richardson, Douglas Watson and Jo Patterson winners at the Saviours of Scottish Cycling Time Trials (10 & 25 mile)
Result: Saviours of Scottish Cycling Time Trials
GTR RETURN TO LIFE “The Saviours of Scottish Cycling” 10 mile tt
1. Douglas Watson GTR 19.37 M
2. Robbie Mitchel Auchencrew Wheelers 20.15 M
3. Oliver Murray 20.30 M
4. Corin Halliday 20.41 M
5. Kyle Johnston EKRC 20.51 M
6. Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 20.51 M
7. Callum Shackley 20.54 M
8. Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle 20.59 M
9. Callum MacDonald Ayr Roads 21.08 M
10. Luke McGuire 21.11 M
11. Jamie Kennedy GTR 21.27 M
12. Chris O’Neill 21.30 M
13. Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 21.32 M
14. Michael Curran Ayr Roads 21.41 M
15. Tony Scott Loundon RC 21.42 M
16. Graeme Jarine bute wheelers 21.43 M
17. Fergus Robinson Team Hubb 21.44 M
18. Karl Farmer VCGS 21.57 M
19. Craig Patterson ERC 22.01 M
20. Alan McIntyre Coatbridge Clarion 22.09 M
21. Gordon Murdoch GTR 22.10 M
22. Neil Griffiths Torvello 22.25 M
23. Sam Edgar 22.33 M
24. David Blockley RT23 22.39 M
25. Alistair Pell GNCC 22.40 M
26. Alan Clark Torvello 22.57 M
27. Brian McGhee Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 23.09 M
28. Simon Porter FWCC 23.09 M
29. Kevin Henderson Glasgow Wheelers 23.39 M
30. Ross Milvenan Ayr Roads 23.41 M
31. Alan Hiddleston 23.44 M
32. Brian Nichol Velo club Vitesse 23.47 M
33. Brendan Mcabe Aberdeen Whs 23.49 M
34. Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers 23.51 M
35. Jonny May ERC 24.01 M
36. Thomas Whisdish EKRC 24.06 M
37. Fergus Currie 24.08 M
38. Andrew Conway Ayr Roads 24.13 M
39. Stephen Ellison Pro Endurance Coaching 24.21 M
40. Steve Wallace 24.39 M
41. Raymond Sibbald St Christopher 24.54 M
42. Sandy Wallace 24.58 M
43. Gordon McInally St Christopher 25.47 M
44. Steven Donaldson FWCC 26.12 M
Women Saviours of Scottish Cycling” open race Female
1. Jo Patterson Pro Endurance Coaching 20.46 F
2. Vicky Smith Aero Coach 21.25 F
3. Alexandra Hayden 23.45 F
4. Beth McCrae Torvello 23.51 F
5. Fiona Davidson Dundee Wheelers 24.21 F
6. Liz Wishdish Glasgow Wheelers 24.56 F
7. Carole Dick Stirling BC 25.35 F
8. Erin Boothman EKRC 26.20 F
9. Marion O’Connor 28.24 F
10. Isla McCutchen 28.42 F
11. Janet Erskine 30.15 F
…. continued after the advert.
25m TT Men
1. Cameron Richardson 49.49 M
2. Douglas Watson GTR 49.58 M
3. Robbie Mitchel Auchencrew Wheelers 52.10 M
4. Andrew Scott 52.33 M
5. Callum Shackley 52.39 M
6. Craig O’Brian 52.59 M
7. Oliver Murray 53.14 M
8. Paul Davis Musslebrough RCC 53.15 M
9. Corin Halliday 53.22 M
10. Marc Anderson GTR 53.24 M
11. Arthur Doyle GTR 53.48 M
12. Luke McGuire 54.01 M
13. Kyle Johnston EKRC 54.34 M
14. Ian Dobbie West Lothian Clarion 54.40 M
15. Jamie Kennedy GTR 54.46 M
16. Stuart McCallum 54.50 M
17. Chris O’Neill 54.52 M
18. Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle 55.00 M
19. Karl Farmer VCGS 55.01 M
20. Angus Wilson 55.31 M
21. Derek McMillian 55.42 M
22. Allan Duncan FWCC 55.43 M
23. Harry McGarvie 55.43 M
24. Graeme Jardin Bute Wheelers 55.44 M
25. Stephen Makin 56.12 M
26. Vincent Pickering 56.24 M
27. Tony Scott Loundon RC 56.26 M
28. Davy Macivor 56.27 M
29. Fergus Robinson Team Hubb 57.28 M
30. Corey Whiteford 57.36 M
31. Alan Clark 57.43 M
32. David Blockley RT23 57.57 M
33. Alan McIntyre Coatbridge Clarion 58.15 M
34. Stephen Spellacy 58.24 M
35. Neil Robertson 58.53 M
36. John Dargie 59.25 M
37. Jim Petrie Dundee Wheelers 59.27 M
38. Simon Porter FWCC 59.46 M
39. Kristopher Bryce Youth Ayr 01:00:04 M
40. Fred Connor VCGS 01:00:25 M
41. Jonny May ERC 01:01:16 M
42. Bud Johnstone 01:01:17 M
43. Charly Milarvie 01:01:47 M
44. Glen Hornby 01:01:51 M
45. Paul Hornby 01:03:29 M
46. Sandy Wallace 01:03:45 M
47. Harry Tweed Glasgow Wheelers 01:04:29 M
48. Bobby McGhee 01:04:30 M
49. Fraser Tate 01:05:56 M
50. Andy Wilson St Christopher 01:09:03 M
51. Rory Spencer 01:09:50 M
Female category
1. Jo Patterson Pro Endurance Coaching 53.54 F
2. Vicky Smith Aero Coach 55.40 F
3. Becky Storry 58.01 F
4. Alexandra Hayden 01:00:41 F
5. Charlotte Robb Ayr Roads 01:01:36 F
6. Frances Butler 01:02:22 F
7. Beth McCRAE Torvello 01:02:39 F
8. Sonya Drummond 01:03:50 F
9. Liz Wishdish Glasgow Wheelers 01:06:50 F
10. Jennifer Nichol 01:20:42 F
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch