Douglas Watson fastest in the Edinburgh Road Club 15.5 mile time trial on Sunday, September 27; Beth Morrow fastest woman
Result: Edinburgh Road Club 15.5m TT
1 Douglas Watson Male Vet GTR – Return To Life 33:02 28.153 Mph 150
2 Garry Latimer Male Vet Moriarty Bikes-Project GO 33:57 27.393 Mph 146.667
3 Corin Halliday Male Senior Torvelo Racing 34:14 27.166 Mph 143.333
4 Rory Downie Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 34:32 26.93 Mph 140
5 Paul Davis Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 34:39 26.84 Mph 136.667
6 Ian Dobbie Male Vet West Lothian Clarion 34:58 26.597 Mph 133.333
7 Sandy Waller Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 35:02 26.546 Mph 130
8 Alfie Atterton Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 35:37 26.111 Mph 126.667
9 Mark W Anderson Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 35:56 25.881 Mph 123.333
10 Finn McHenry Male Junior East Kilbride Road Club 36:07 25.75 Mph 120
11 Archie Ellen Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 36:11 25.702 Mph 116.667
12 Louie Urquhart-Dixon Male Junior trainSharp Development Team 36:16 25.643 Mph 113.333
13 Darolis Dedura Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 36:20 25.596 Mph 110
14 Alex Gibb Male Junior Spokes Race Team 36:21 25.585 Mph 106.667
15 Daniel Kirk Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 36:23 25.561 Mph 103.333
16 Barry McColl Male Vet Peebles Cycling Club 36:28 25.503 Mph 100
17 Gordon Murdoch Male Vet GTR – Return To Life 36:32 25.456 Mph 96.667
18 Elijah Kwon Male Junior Edinburgh Road Club 36:37 25.398 Mph 93.333
19 Cameron Scade Male Vet Dumfries CC 36:43 25.329 Mph 90
20 Derek McMillan Male Vet SVTTA 36:52 25.226 Mph 86.667
21 David Henderson Male Vet EH Star Cycling 37:01 25.124 Mph 83.333
22 Harry Mustard Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 37:20 24.911 Mph 80
23 Alan MacIntyre Male Vet Coatbridge Clarion CC 37:49 24.592 Mph 76.667
24 Joe Agnew Male Espoir Edinburgh Road Club 38:15 24.314 Mph 73.333
25 Derek Hughes Male Senior Glasgow Green Cycle Club 38:34 24.114 Mph 70
26 Neil Mitchell Male Vet Road Club Cumbernauld & Kilsyth 38:35 24.104 Mph 66.667
27 Louis Moorehead Male Senior Ronde Cycling Club 38:48 23.969 Mph 63.333
27 Sam Wilson Male Senior Musselburgh RCC 38:48 23.969 Mph 63.333
29 Warren Crombie Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 39:02 23.826 Mph 56.667
30 Hugh Wardrope Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 39:08 23.765 Mph 53.333
31 Rhys Edwards Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 39:50 23.347 Mph 50
32 Luis Ryder Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 40:03 23.221 Mph 46.667
33 Simon Titmuss Male Vet Ronde Cycling Club 40:31 22.953 Mph 43.333
34 Simon Russell Male Vet Edinburgh Road Club 40:45 22.822 Mph 40
35 Innes McDonald Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 40:53 22.748 Mph 36.667
36 Ross Sinclair Male Senior G72 Tri 41:47 22.258 Mph 33.333
37 Gearoid Reidy Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 41:56 22.178 Mph 30
38 Sandy Wallace Male Vet Fife Century Road Club 42:06 22.09 Mph 26.667
38 Steve Wallace Male Vet Dunfermline CC 42:06 22.09 Mph 26.667
40 Beth Morrow Female Junior Edinburgh Road Club 42:22 21.951 Mph 20
41 Chris Borthwick Male Senior Edinburgh Road Club 42:54 21.678 Mph 16.667
42 James Burnett Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 43:08 21.561 Mph 13.333
43 Cameron Adam Male Juvenile Edinburgh Road Club 43:15 21.503 Mph 10
44 Steven Marshall Male Vet Musselburgh RCC 44:40 20.821 Mph 6.667
45 Wilf .. Male Vet Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 52:14 17.805 Mph 3.333
…. continued after the advert.
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch