Andrew Feather fastest in the Stockton Whs Hill Climb on Sunday (Sept 27) in the North East; Hannah Farran fastest woman
Result: Stockton Whs Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 05:49.1 Male Senior
2 Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 06:10.0 Male Senior
3 Nathan Smith Cycling Sheffield 06:18.1 Male Espoir
4 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC 06:29.5 Male Senior
5 Ross Turner Fietsen Tempo 06:39.2 Male Espoir
6 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Club 06:54.5 Male Vet
7 John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey 06:58.4 Male Junior
8 Matthew Cole TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH 07:03.0 Male Juvenile
9 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 07:06.7 Male Senior
10 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 07:13.3 Male Junior
11 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 07:25.9 Male Senior
12 Richard King MTS Cycle Sport 07:28.0 Male Vet
13 Sam Kettlewell TS Racing – OTR 07:28.6 Male Espoir
14 Rohan Rayner-Smith Team Bikestop Tyrekey 07:31.8 Male Espoir
15 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheelers CC 07:33.0 Male Juvenile
16 Christopher Murkin AIMS Cycling 07:40.8 Male Senior
17 Michael Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 07:48.4 Male Senior
18 Simon Robinson Fietsen Tempo 07:49.1 Male Senior
19 Mark Pinder AIMS Cycling 08:01.3 Male Vet
20 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 08:11.7 Female Senior
21 Bailey Brown Cog Set Papyrus 08:24.4 Male Junior
22 Paul Felce Velo Culture 08:27.1 Male Vet
23 Ben White Stockton Wheelers CC 08:29.9 Male Junior
24 Peter Gunn Cleveland Wheelers CC 08:48.0 Male Vet
25 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 08:57.3 Male Senior
26 Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC 09:19.5 Male Juvenile
27 Hilton Armstrong Fietsen Tempo 09:20.3 Male Vet
28 Tim Swales Cleveland Wheelers CC 09:31.7 Male Vet
29 Andrew Donald AIMS Cycling 09:37.5 Male Vet
30 Ian Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC 09:38.2 Male Vet
31 Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC 09:48.1 Male Juvenile
32 Georgia Campbell Blaydon CC 09:57.8 Female Senior
33 Tom Levell Cleveland Wheelers CC 10:09.3 Male Vet
34 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling 10:18.5 Male Vet
35 Kate Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC 10:46.1 Female Vet
36 Dom White Blaydon CC 11:03.9 Male Vet
37 Alain White Cleveland Wheelers CC 13:09.2 Male Vet
38 Peter Hillerby Cleveland Wheelers CC 16:48.7 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch