Tom Portsmouth fastest in the Berkhamsted CC 9 mile time trial on Sept 27; Samantha Fawcett fastest woman in 12th – 59 finishers
Result: Berkhamsted CC 9m TT
1 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:45 Male Espoir
2 Josh Crow-Stewart Arctic Aircon RT 20:22 Male Senior
3 James Moss Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 20:44 Male Senior
4 Alan Wylie Amersham Road Cycling Club 20:50 Male Senior
5 Matt J Smith West Drayton MBC 21:14 Male Vet
6 Paul Blamire Amersham Road Cycling Club 21:33 Male Vet
7 Tim Davies CC Luton 21:37 Male Vet
8 Matthew Bond Kenton RC 21:40 Male Senior
9 Samuel Quiggin Welwyn Whs 21:45 Male Juvenile
10 Andy Taylor Royal Air Force Cycling Association 22:02 Male Senior
11 David Atkinson Berkhamsted Cycling Club 22:07 Male Vet
12 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo 22:11 Female Senior
13 Ben Kitching Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:13 Male Senior
14 Chris Hall Dunstable Road Cycling Club 22:16 Male Senior
15 Richard Hamilton Amersham Road Cycling Club 22:16 Male Senior
16 Ethan Storti Welwyn Whs 22:35 Male Juvenile
17 Helen Roby Spirit Cycling Club 22:37 Female Vet
18 Sian Botteley Cero/Cycledivision 22:46 Female Senior
19 Richard Akers CC London 22:50 Male Senior
20 Sebastian Harrison Islington Cycling Club 22:51 Male Senior
21 Al Crane Berkhamsted Cycling Club 23:03 Male Vet
22 George Turner VTTA (London & Home Counties) 23:29 Male Vet
23 Karina Kaufmann CC London 23:32 Female Senior
24 Bruno Cabrelli Hemel Hempstead CC 23:38 Male Junior
25 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 23:41 Male Vet
26 Phillip Hatcher CC Sudbury 23:54 Male Senior
27 Robin Harris Clapham Chasers 24:04:00 Male Vet
28 Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo 24:14:00 Female Senior
29 Steve Rust Team Trident 24:15:00 Male Vet
30 Neil Wood Brereton Whs 24:26:00 Male Vet
31 Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team 24:33:00 Male Vet
32 Ellen Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team 24:35:00 Female Junior
33 Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London & Home Counties) 24:36:00 Male Vet
34 Gemma Felstead Lovelo 24:47:00 Female Senior
35 Philip Skinner Welwyn Whs 24:53:00 Male Vet
36 James Watthey Regents Park Rouleurs 25:04:00 Male Vet
37 Kristin Stolpe Lovelo 25:07:00 Female Senior
38 Richard Hutt Harp RC 25:11:00 Male Vet
39 Ian Biller Berkhamsted Cycling Club 25:11:00 Male Vet
40 Steve Tooke The Bike Loft 25:17:00 Male Vet
41 David Price Berkhamsted Cycling Club 25:27:00 Male Vet
42 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC 25:36:00 Male Senior
43 Tim Collins Army Cycling 25:42:00 Male Senior
44 Monika Agoston Dunstable Road Cycling Club 25:55:00 Female Senior
45 Martin Webb Icknield RC 26:06:00 Male Vet
46 Damian Kerr Berkhamsted Cycling Club 26:09:00 Male Senior
47 Katie Ferguson Leighton Buzzard Triathlon Club 26:23:00 Female Senior
48 Simon Marks CC London 26:35:00 Male Vet
49 Jonah Marks CC London 26:40:00 Male Juvenile
50 Paula Robinson Hemel Hempstead CC 27:01:00 Female Vet
51 Richard Hardy Hemel Hempstead CC 27:21:00 Male Vet
52 Mike Plowman Berkhamsted Cycling Club 27:44:00 Male Vet
53 Peter White VC 10 27:45:00 Male Vet
54 Keith Richardson Icknield RC 28:03:00 Male Vet
55 Charlotte Barnes Lovelo 28:25:00 Female Vet
56 Shaun Lennox Berkhamsted Cycling Club 28:37:00 Male Vet
57 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 28:49:00 Female Vet
58 Mike Perry Thanet RC 30:08:00 Male Vet
59 David Tobin Berkhamsted Cycling Club 33:11:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch