Harry Tanfield fastest in the Lea Valley CC 30 mile time trial on Sunday near Bishops Stortford; Lisa Hurrell fastest woman
Result: Lea Valley CC 30m TT
1 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale 01:00:30 Male Senior
2 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT 01:03:09 Male Espoir
3 David Harding Chelmer CC 01:05:42 Male Senior
4 Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC 01:07:25 Male Vet
5 Chris Potter CC Ashwell 01:08:52 Male Senior
6 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 01:08:53 Male Vet
7 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC 01:09:33 Male Senior
8 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 01:09:51 Male Senior
9 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT 01:10:38 Male Senior
10 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:11:40 Male Vet
11 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 01:11:49 Male Vet
12 David Warlow Essex Roads CC 01:11:53 Male Vet
13 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 01:12:01 Male Vet
14 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 01:13:10 Male Vet
15 Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC 01:14:40 Male Senior
16 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC 01:15:04 Male Vet
17 Thomas Platts Aspire Velo Racing Team 01:15:13 Male Senior
18 John Calvert Walden Velo 01:16:41 Male Vet
19 Graham Painter Chelmer CC 01:17:35 Male Vet
20 Alexander Flin Shaftesbury CC 01:18:18 Male Junior
21 Graham Hurrell Basildon CC 01:19:31 Male Vet
22 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael 01:20:07 Male Vet
23 Geoff Bores Ford CC 01:20:40 Male Vet
24 Lisa Hurrell Maldon & District CC 01:21:06 Female Senior
25 Will Hedden Crest CC 01:21:43 Male Senior
26 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 01:23:22 Male Vet
27 Colin Doe Ford CC 01:23:31 Male Vet
28 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:25:09 Male Vet
29 Emma Flin Shaftesbury CC 01:31:55 Female Vet
30 Phil Bailey Basildon CC 01:33:01 Male Vet
31 Sean McDougall Finsbury Park CC 01:34:13 Male Vet
Tandem
1 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:10:49 Male Vet
1 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:10:49 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch