Harry Tanfield fastest in the Lea Valley CC 30 mile time trial on Sunday near Bishops Stortford; Lisa Hurrell fastest woman
Result: Lea Valley CC 30m TT
1 Harry Tanfield AG2R La Mondiale 01:00:30 Male Senior
2 James Jenkins Richardsons-Trek RT 01:03:09 Male Espoir
3 David Harding Chelmer CC 01:05:42 Male Senior
4 Kevin Baumber Shaftesbury CC 01:07:25 Male Vet
5 Chris Potter CC Ashwell 01:08:52 Male Senior
6 Rob Chaplin East London Velo 01:08:53 Male Vet
7 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC 01:09:33 Male Senior
8 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 01:09:51 Male Senior
9 Matt Donovan Bedfordshire Road RT 01:10:38 Male Senior
10 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:11:40 Male Vet
11 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC 01:11:49 Male Vet
12 David Warlow Essex Roads CC 01:11:53 Male Vet
13 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club 01:12:01 Male Vet
14 Ian Braybrook Basildon CC 01:13:10 Male Vet
15 Nick Busst Dulwich Paragon CC 01:14:40 Male Senior
16 Jeremy Greenwood Finsbury Park CC 01:15:04 Male Vet
17 Thomas Platts Aspire Velo Racing Team 01:15:13 Male Senior
18 John Calvert Walden Velo 01:16:41 Male Vet
19 Graham Painter Chelmer CC 01:17:35 Male Vet
20 Alexander Flin Shaftesbury CC 01:18:18 Male Junior
21 Graham Hurrell Basildon CC 01:19:31 Male Vet
22 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael 01:20:07 Male Vet
23 Geoff Bores Ford CC 01:20:40 Male Vet
24 Lisa Hurrell Maldon & District CC 01:21:06 Female Senior
25 Will Hedden Crest CC 01:21:43 Male Senior
26 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney 01:23:22 Male Vet
27 Colin Doe Ford CC 01:23:31 Male Vet
28 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 01:25:09 Male Vet
29 Emma Flin Shaftesbury CC 01:31:55 Female Vet
30 Phil Bailey Basildon CC 01:33:01 Male Vet
31 Sean McDougall Finsbury Park CC 01:34:13 Male Vet
Tandem
1 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:10:49 Male Vet
1 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 01:10:49 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands