Jonathan Morris fastest in the Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb on October 3; Madeleine Heywood fastest woman
Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers Hill Climb
1 Jonathan Morris AeroCoach 04:34.7 Male Senior
2 Frazier Carr SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 04:39.0 Male Senior
3 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 04:41.0 Male Vet
4 Carl Jolly University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:42.5 Male Espoir
5 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 04:43.8 Male Senior
6 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance 04:44.8 Male Espoir
7 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 04:46.4 Male Senior
8 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:00.8 Male Espoir
9 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:01.2 Male Vet
10 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 05:03.2 Male Vet
11 Matt Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke 05:03.5 Male Vet
12 James Bevan Army Cycling 05:05.3 Male Senior
13 Connah Towers Army Cycling 05:12.5 Male Senior
14 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 05:15.8 Male Vet
15 Harry Chamberlain Bynea Cycling Club 05:17.6 Male Senior
16 Thomas Hall Bristol South Cycling Club 05:20.0 Male Senior
17 Madeleine Heywood Lea Valley CC 05:32.1 Female Senior
18 Edward Arnold Stroud Valley Velos 05:37.3 Male Senior
19 James Gill 360VRT 05:38.5 Male Senior
20 Bexy Dew Army Cycling 05:38.6 Female Senior
21 Tavis Walker Rogue Racing 05:41.1 Male Vet
22 Richard Bennett Bristol South Cycling Club 05:43.3 Male Senior
23 Nicole Coates Torelli 05:47.3 Female Espoir
24 Ben Watkinson Audax UK 05:49.3 Male Senior
25 Luke Browne BS10 Cycling Club 05:54.2 Male Senior
26 Elizabeth Sanders Avid Sport 05:58.2 Female Senior
27 David English Chippenham & District Wheelers 06:08.5 Male Vet
28 Neil Duffin Wiltshire Police Cycling Team 06:14.2 Male Senior
29 Jon Wiggins PDQ Cycle Coaching 06:14.8 Male Senior
30 Marc Allen Swindon Road Club 06:18.2 Male Vet
31 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 06:48.2 Male Vet
32 Sasha Smith FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 06:49.8 Female Vet
33 Charlie Bird Rogue Racing 06:53.0 Male Senior
34 Nicole Corin Rogue Racing 06:54.2 Female Senior
35 Vivienne Tomlin CC London 07:07.4 Female Vet
36 Stuart Welch Wiltshire Police Cycling Team 07:22.2 Male Senior
37 Francesca Derry-Evans Rogue Racing 07:43.8 Female Senior
38 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 08:00.8 Male Vet
39 Helen Gray Rogue Racing 08:18.7 Female Vet
Youth
1 Ellie Wallbaum Avid Sport 06:21.3 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch