Tony Chapman fastest in the Chippenham & District Wheelers 10 mile time trial on October 4 near Cirencester
Result: Chippenham & District Wheelers 10m TT
1 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 22:08 Male Vet
2 Jordan Wintle Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 22:19 Male Senior
3 Kevin Lane Droitwich Cycling Club 23:03 Male Vet
4 Rikky Hughes Worcester St. Johns CC 23:22 Male Senior
5 Robert Francis Reflex Racing 23:29 Male Espoir
6 Paul Guest Worcester St. Johns CC 23:31 Male Vet
7 Jamie Richardson Paige Magspeed Racing 23:44 Male Senior
7 Stephen George Lazenby Beacon Roads CC 23:44 Male Vet
9 Martin Lines Worcester St. Johns CC 23:54 Male Vet
10 Morgan Jones Velo Clinic 23:56 Male Senior
11 Gary Jones Successcycling.co.uk 24:06:00 Male Vet
12 Mark Shepherd Sportstest RT 24:24:00 Male Vet
13 Thomas Hogan VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry 24:35:00 Male Senior
14 Daniel Andres FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 24:42:00 Male Senior
15 Niel Dunnage PDQ Cycle Coaching 24:58:00 Male Vet
16 David English Chippenham & District Wheelers 25:02:00 Male Vet
17 Adriano Dos Santos Swindon Road Club 25:15:00 Male Vet
18 Philip Wooldridge Audax UK 25:16:00 Male Vet
19 James Pugh Cotswold Veldrijden 25:28:00 Male Senior
20 Tom Kenderdine Droitwich Cycling Club 25:32:00 Male Vet
21 Neil Druce Didcot Phoenix CC 26:00:00 Male Vet
22 Michael Collins VC Sevale (Malvern) 26:43:00 Male Vet
23 Daniel Smith Ride 24/7 26:54:00 Male Vet
24 Alex Coles Towy Riders Cycle Club 27:04:00 Male Juvenile
25 Ranald Forbes Droitwich Cycling Club 27:47:00 Male Vet
26 Mark Evans Chippenham & District Wheelers 27:55:00 Male Vet
27 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 33:33:00 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch