Tom Williams fastest in the Severn RC Hill Climb on Saturday (October 3rd); Bexy Dew fastest woman
Result: Severn RC Hill Climb
1 Tom Williams Webbs 1902 CC 01:54.1 Male Junior
2 Thomas Arkell East London Velo 01:55.4 Male Espoir
3 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 02:00.1 Male Senior
4 Carl Jolly University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:01.7 Male Espoir
4 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 02:01.7 Male Senior
6 Jonathan Morris AeroCoach 02:03.3 Male Senior
7 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club 02:03.9 Male Vet
8 James Bevan Army Cycling 02:05.7 Male Senior
9 Adam Whitehead Bristol South Cycling Club 02:06.7 Male Senior
10 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 02:07.5 Male Senior
10 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 02:07.5 Male Vet
12 Cam McLaren Vector Cycling Race Team 02:08.6 Male Espoir
13 Ted Cross University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:09.9 Male Senior
14 Daniel Colman Arctic Aircon RT 02:10.2 Male Senior
15 Frazier Carr SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 02:10.8 Male Senior
16 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 02:12.3 Male Vet
17 James Scrivener Reading CC 02:16.8 Male Senior
18 Charlie Openshaw Islington Cycling Club 02:18.1 Male Vet
19 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 02:18.4 Male Vet
19 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 02:18.4 Male Vet
21 James Meaden Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:18.5 Male Espoir
22 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:19.6 Male Senior
23 Matthew Britton Avid Sport 02:22.2 Male Junior
24 Thomas Hall Bristol South Cycling Club 02:24.9 Male Senior
25 Tom Sharp Bristol Road Club 02:26.3 Male Senior
26 Bexy Dew Army Cycling 02:27.5 Female Senior
27 Junda Niu University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 02:28.4 Male Espoir
28 Deacon Cutterham FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 02:29.9 Male Senior
29 Louise Hart Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling 02:31.8 Female Senior
30 Michael Lee Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:32.5 Male Espoir
31 Richard Bennett Bristol South Cycling Club 02:33.3 Male Senior
32 Alastair Merrill VC 10 02:34.6 Male Vet
33 Wayne Williams Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:35.5 Male Senior
34 Luke Browne BS10 Cycling Club 02:36.2 Male Senior
35 Natalie Grinczer CAMS -Tifosi 02:38.6 Female Senior
36 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 02:39.6 Male Vet
37 Charlotte Davies FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 02:39.7 Female Senior
38 Tim Griffiths Penge Cycle Club 02:41.1 Male Senior
39 Alan Green Magspeed Racing 02:45.9 Male Vet
40 Sean Davenport Towy Riders Cycle Club 02:54.3 Male Vet
41 Anthony Duke Bath Cycling Club 02:57.2 Male Senior
42 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 03:05.9 Male Vet
43 Vince Ellis Velo Schils Interbike RT 03:06.6 Male Vet
44 Isabella McNally Westbury Wheelers 03:27.4 Female Senior
Youth
1 Finlay Hawker Male Juvenile VC de Londres 02:01.7 0 Mph 150
2 James Davenport Male Juvenile Towy Riders Cycle Club 02:15.6 0 Mph 120
3 Harvey Thomas Male Juvenile Bristol Road Club 02:18.1 0 Mph 90
4 Joseph Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 02:20.0 0 Mph 60
5 Louis Wright Male Juvenile Team Zoyland 02:57.6 0 Mph 30
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch