Cameron Biddle fastest in the Solihull CC Hill Climb (Winwood Heath Road) on Saturday; Jaime Downing fastest woman
Result: Solihull CC Hill Climb (Winwood Heath Road)
1 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso 02:47.2 Male Espoir
2 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A&CC 03:09.4 Male Juvenile
3 Charlie Genner Halesowen A&CC 03:15.5 Male Junior
4 Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing 03:18.7 Male Senior
5 Kit Buchanan Solihull CC 03:22.1 Male Senior
6 James Pearce Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club 03:24.6 Male Senior
7 David Fellows Solihull CC 03:29.7 Male Senior
8 Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club 03:36.9 Male Senior
9 Graham Martin Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 03:37.9 Male Vet
10 Andrew Downing Black Country Triathletes 03:38.0 Male Senior
11 Tom Whitworth Royal Air Force Cycling Association 03:40.4 Male Espoir
12 Adam Thorpe Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 03:41.3 Male Senior
13 Adam Bibbey Raz Ladz 03:42.0 Male Senior
14 Thomas Robb Bedfordshire Road RT 03:47.4 Male Vet
15 Harry Dexter Weaver Valley CC 03:48.4 Male Espoir
16 Spencer Tapia Royal Leamington Spa Cycling Club 03:50.6 Male Senior
17 Curtis Maltby Geared Up & CN Cycles RT 03:56.1 Male Espoir
18 Mark Shepherd Sportstest RT 04:00.7 Male Vet
19 Tom Bonczyk Beacon Roads CC 04:01.4 Male Vet
20 Marcus Del Vecchio University of Birmingham Cycling Club 04:04.5 Male Espoir
21 Fraser Battye Beacon Roads CC 04:05.5 Male Vet
22 Jonathan Allen University of Birmingham Cycling Club 04:08.0 Male Espoir
23 Anthony Carbutt Beeston Cycling Club 04:09.6 Male Senior
24 Edward Bowness University of Birmingham Cycling Club 04:21.6 Male Espoir
25 David Carbutt Solihull CC 04:22.5 Male Senior
26 Patrick Mackie University of Birmingham Cycling Club 04:32.5 Male Espoir
27 Jaime Downing Black Country Triathletes 04:43.5 Female Juvenile
28 Gabriella Homer Team Boompods 04:50.9 Female Espoir
29 Cameron Coley-Smith Stourbridge CC 04:54.1 Male Senior
30 Richard Burt Solihull CC 04:59.2 Male Vet
31 Nicola Greenwood University of Birmingham Cycling Club 05:04.9 Female Espoir
32 Dylan Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC 05:11.8 Male Juvenile
33 Stewart Phipps Redditch Road & Path CC 05:17.3 Male Vet
34 Sarah Davey Cowley Road Condors CC 05:29.0 Female Vet
35 Cai Lyons University of Birmingham Cycling Club 06:40.8 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch