Aaron Freeman fastest in the API-Metrow 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday (Oct 3rd); Louise Robinson fastest woman
Result: API-Metrow 10m Time Trial
1 Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC 20:20 Male Junior
2 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT 20:38 Male Senior
3 Timothy Torrie TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 20:49 Male Espoir
4 David Harding Chelmer CC 21:11 Male Senior
5 Jake Crossley Tofauti Everyone Active 21:43 Male Junior
6 Paul Turton Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 21:59 Male Vet
7 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 22:11 Male Vet
8 Graeme Garner Essex Roads CC 22:16 Male Vet
9 Michael Schofield Bishop’s Stortford CC 22:46 Male Vet
10 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 23:00 Male Vet
11 Richard O’Rourke Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 23:10 Male Vet
12 Scott Beard Shaftesbury CC 23:18 Male Vet
13 Louise Robinson Essex Roads CC 23:25 Female Vet
14 Gary Record West Kent RC 23:27 Male Senior
15 Barry Holderness Essex Roads CC 23:44 Male Vet
16 Ian Short Team Salesengine.co.uk 23:48 Male Vet
17 Craig Chappell Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 24:00:00 Male Vet
18 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth CC 24:07:00 Male Juvenile
19 Phillip Hatcher CC Sudbury 24:34:00 Male Senior
20 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC 24:37:00 Male Vet
21 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC 24:46:00 Male Vet
22 Roger Porter Verulam CC 24:47:00 Male Vet
23 Paul Donegan Chelmer CC 24:49:00 Male Vet
24 Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team 24:50:00 Female Vet
25 Graham Lawrenson Hainault RC 24:54:00 Male Vet
26 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow 25:26:00 Male Vet
27 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 25:40:00 Male Vet
28 Simon Constable Basildon CC 25:45:00 Male Vet
29 Ryan Hogg Army Cycling 25:59:00 Male Senior
30 Wayne Greve Shaftesbury CC 26:17:00 Male Vet
31 Ann Shuttleworth Cambridge CC 26:18:00 Female Vet
32 Martin Meades Ciclos Uno 26:20:00 Male Vet
33 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 26:25:00 Male Vet
34 Tim Collins Army Cycling 26:59:00 Male Senior
35 Stephen Watson Hertfordshire Whs 27:50:00 Male Vet
36 Brian Martin Ciclos Uno 28:17:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 22:09 Male Vet
1 Dean Lubin Team Vision Racing – Silverhook 22:09 Male Vet
2 Anthony Whale Bishop’s Stortford CC 26:10:00 Male Vet
2 Jeremy Parker Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 26:10:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch