Andrew Feather winner of Cestria CC’s Hill Climb on Peth Bank on October 3rd; Hannah Bayes fastest woman
Result: Cestria CC’s Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels 03:53.4 Male Senior
2 Tom Bell High North Performance 04:02.6 Male Senior
3 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club 04:31.5 Male Senior
4 Matty Smith Muckle Cycle Club 04:32.1 Male Senior
5 Lee Cuthbertson Muckle Cycle Club 04:34.3 Male Senior
5 Adam Martin Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:34.3 Male Senior
7 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 04:36.8 Male Vet
8 Peter Hawkins Muckle Cycle Club 04:45.9 Male Senior
9 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:46.3 Male Senior
10 Rafe Williams Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:47.9 Male Senior
11 Jacob Anderson South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:48.2 Male Senior
12 Josh Reid Gosforth RC 04:52.1 Male Senior
13 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 04:59.7 Male Vet
14 Matthew Williams Muckle Cycle Club 05:01.2 Male Senior
15 Wilson-Jay Brown PM Racing UK 05:01.4 Male Senior
16 Graeme Kirton South Shields Velo Cycling Club 05:12.0 Male Vet
17 Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club 05:15.0 Male Senior
18 Joe Leiserach Blaydon CC 05:15.2 Male Senior
19 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 05:29.8 Male Senior
20 Hannah Bayes Liv AWOL 05:34.1 Female Espoir
21 Barry Fordham Cestria C.C. 05:34.3 Male Vet
22 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 05:35.8 Female Senior
23 Ian Gaskins Bishop Auckland CC 05:36.4 Male Vet
24 Sam Atkinson Cestria C.C. 05:48.6 Male Senior
25 Sarah Wilkinson Blaydon CC 05:50.0 Female Vet
26 Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Whs 05:53.1 Male Junior
27 Euan Dinning Gosforth RC 05:58.6 Male Juvenile
28 Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC 06:09.0 Male Juvenile
29 Kenny McLellan Cestria C.C. 06:12.2 Male Vet
30 Donna McBride Cestria C.C. 06:22.6 Female Vet
31 Stephen McAllister Cestria C.C. 06:23.1 Male Vet
32 Ian Dodds Cestria C.C. 06:24.3 Male Vet
33 David Glrn Cestria C.C. 07:13.8 Male Vet
34 Gavin Quiney Cestria C.C. 07:28.8 Male Vet
35 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Whs 07:50.4 Female Juvenile
36 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 08:04.5 Male Vet
37 Joe McMillan Blaydon CC 08:13.1 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch