Emma Jeffers & James Hartley of JRC-Shutt-Ridley, Tomos Pattinson, Lily Brindle and Joshua Jackson winners at the Darley Moor Circuit Races on September 27
Result: Darley Moor Circuit Races 1
U14 Boys
1 Joshua Jackson Team Ohten Aveas
2 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
3 Max Hinds Wyre Forest CRC
4 Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC
5 Luke Jones Beeston Cycling Club
6 Joe Watkins-Wilson North Cheshire Clarion
7 Hudson Hendry Rockingham Forest Whls
8 John White North Cheshire Clarion
9 Matthew Kent Velo Club Lincoln
10 Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC
11 Ben Mellor Matlock CC
U14 Girls
1 Lily Brindle Sportcity Velo
2 Mari Porton Redditch Road & Path CC
3 Sophie Griffiths Lyme RC
4 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C…
5 Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club
6 Alissa Jamieson Lyme RC
8 Carys Blowers Mid Shropshire Wheelers
9 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC
U16 Boys
1 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC
2 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC
3 Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club
4 Jacob Bush Bourne Whls CC
5 Ioan Oldfield Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
6 Ross Hooley Innovation Racing
7 Finlay Holland Beeston Cycling Club
8 Zak Machin Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
9 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC
10 Joshua Hemmings Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
11 Max Jones Innovation Racing
12 Fred Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club
13 Raphael John Tabiner Innovation Racing
14 Archie Fletcher Sportcity Velo
15 Huw Buck Jones KTM UK Factory MTB Team
U16 Girls
1 Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
2 Jacqueline Kinsey Sportcity Velo
3 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
4 Morgan Crussell JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
5 Niamh Campbell Williams Derby Mercury RC
6 Shona Mosley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
7 Ellie Swingell Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
8 Lindsay Toy Beeston RC
Cat 3/4 Male
1 James Hartley JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
2 George Safranauskas Seamons CC
3 Christian Aucote
4 Michael Newall Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com
5 Finlay Preece Cero – Cycle Division Racing T…
6 Matt Bagshawe South Normanton Cycling Club
7 Paul McAllister Element Cycling Team
8 Cameron Braithwaite NEL Lindsey Go-Ride
9 Tom Lees JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
10 Phil Oliver Rutland CC
11 Nigel Whiteley Hull Thursday RC
12 Paul Stewart Moda RT
13 Elliott Hind Haus Race Team
14 Matthew Maguire JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
Cat 3/4 Female
1 Emma Jeffers JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
2 Erin Avill RFDA
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch