Tom Portsmouth ties with trainSharp coach Chris McNamara as they break the course record in the Kingston Phoenix RC 10 mile Time Trial on Saturday, Sarah Matthews fastest woman
Result: Kingston Phoenix RC 10m TT
1 Tom Portsmouth Charlotteville Cycling Club 19:27 Male Espoir
1 Christopher McNamara Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT 19:27 Male Vet
3 Josh Copley TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling P/b Trainsharp 19:44 Male Espoir
4 Simon McNamara HuntBikeWheels.com 19:52 Male Vet
5 Matthew Smith Team TMC 19:57 Male Senior
6 Paul Burton Paceline RT 20:06 Male Senior
7 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC 20:12 Male Vet
8 Edward Hales London Dynamo 20:31 Male Vet
9 Stuart Bettis South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 20:39 Male Senior
10 Paul Deen Epsom CC 20:40 Male Vet
11 David Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 20:55 Male Vet
12 Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers 21:00 Male Senior
13 Kevin Tye VeloRefined Rule 5 21:01 Male Vet
14 Lance Childs trainSharp Development Team 21:10 Male Junior
15 Harry Boscawen Serpentine Running Club 21:13 Male Senior
16 Andrew Stewart Lindfield Coffee Works 21:15 Male Vet
17 Harry Ives trainSharp Development Team 21:19 Male Junior
18 Alexander Ballinger Farnborough & Camberley CC 21:23 Male Senior
18 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 21:23 Male Vet
20 John Franklin Twickenham CC 21:24 Male Senior
21 Martin Jones Colour Tech RT 21:29 Male Vet
22 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:35 Male Vet
23 Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC 21:48 Male Vet
24 Simon Morley Penge Cycle Club 21:50 Male Senior
25 Thomas Seller Oxted Cycle Club 21:51 Male Senior
26 Tom Houghton South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 21:52 Male Vet
27 Robert Taylor Bec CC 21:56 Male Senior
28 Matt Hill Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 21:57 Male Vet
29 Judah Rand Kingston Wheelers CC 22:01 Male Senior
30 Jamie Olsson G!ro Race Team 22:06 Male Senior
31 Adrian Blacker C and N Cycles RT 22:09 Male Vet
32 Paul Smith VeloRefined Rule 5 22:12 Male Vet
33 Joshua Thomas Epsom CC 22:16 Male Espoir
34 Marcus Edwards Kingston Phoenix RC 22:22 Male Vet
35 Justin Greeley Norwood Paragon CC 22:28 Male Vet
36 Richard Moore Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 22:40 Male Vet
36 Damien Sutton Kingston Wheelers CC 22:40 Male Vet
38 Gary Grayland CC Bexley 22:43 Male Vet
39 James Griffin trainSharp 22:45 Male Senior
40 Simon Church trainSharp 22:46 Male Vet
41 Richard Berry Twickenham CC 22:47 Male Vet
42 Michael Gates C and N Cycles RT 22:54 Male Senior
43 David French Weybridge Wheelers 22:57 Male Vet
44 Dean Hendry GS Mossa 23:06 Male Senior
44 Daniel Moll-Morgan Brighton Mitre CC 23:06 Male Vet
46 Tony Truepenny-Phillipson Bec CC 23:07 Male Senior
47 Simon Crook Kingston Phoenix RC 23:14 Male Vet
48 George Sloan VC de Londres 23:16 Male Espoir
49 Mike Stephens Epsom CC 23:20 Male Vet
50 Benjamin Jones Penge Cycle Club 23:21 Male Vet
51 Rich Steels Ilkeston Cycle Club 23:22 Male Vet
52 Stephen Morgan Tooting BC 23:28 Male Vet
53 Paul James Crawley Wheelers 23:31 Male Vet
53 Nolan Heather Worthing Excelsior CC 23:31 Male Vet
55 Jason Hunter Pearson Cycling Club 23:33 Male Vet
56 Sarah Matthews …a3crg 23:39 Female Vet
57 Jasper Van Dooren Maison du Velo / In-Gear Cycles 23:42 Male Senior
58 Robert Gilmour Hounslow & District Whs 23:43 Male Vet
59 Alexander Kew Kingston Phoenix RC 24:05:00 Male Vet
60 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 24:11:00 Male Vet
60 Amber Junker Brameld VC de Londres 24:11:00 Female Junior
62 Robin Harris Clapham Chasers 24:16:00 Male Vet
63 Andrew Gibson Gravesend CC 24:23:00 Male Vet
64 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC 24:24:00 Male Senior
65 Mark Thomas Bigfoot CC 24:27:00 Male Vet
66 Ray Sullivan Metropolitan Police Cycle Club 24:30:00 Male Vet
67 Ali Walters Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 24:49:00 Female Vet
68 Elliott Dickenson Kingston Phoenix RC 24:50:00 Male Vet
69 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 24:54:00 Male Vet
70 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 25:06:00 Male Vet
71 Paul Cannon Epsom CC 25:11:00 Male Vet
72 Lenka Vackova Rapha Cycling Club 25:12:00 Female Senior
73 Mike Boyce …a3crg 25:21:00 Male Vet
74 Peter Noble Epsom CC 25:51:00 Male Vet
75 Avinash Mahandru Rapha Cycling Club 25:56:00 Male Senior
76 Gareth Daniels Icknield RC 26:06:00 Male Senior
77 Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC 26:26:00 Female Senior
78 Christopher, Rosam Epsom CC 26:38:00 Male Vet
79 Robyn Yates Addiscombe CC 26:56:00 Female Vet
80 Eva Zsigoova …a3crg 26:58:00 Female Senior
81 Katerina Avramides Brighton Mitre CC 27:29:00 Female Vet
82 Peter Horsfield Redmon CC 27:53:00 Male Vet
83 Owain Williams Kingston Wheelers CC 28:44:00 Male Juvenile
84 Trevor Davis VC de Londres 28:48:00 Male Vet
85 Clive Jackson Central Sussex CC 28:51:00 Male Vet
86 Alan Robinson Central Sussex CC 29:39:00 Male Vet
87 Aly Mugford Epsom CC 29:44:00 Male Vet
88 Kim Dickenson Kingston Phoenix RC 31:35:00 Female Vet
Tandem
1 Jonathan Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
1 Simon Pontin Male Senior Addiscombe CC 20:12 29.703 Mph
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)