Jude Taylor fastest in the Rossendale RC Hill Climb on Crown Point on Saturday near Burnley; Mary Wilkinson fastest woman
Result: Rossendale RC Hill Climb
1 Jude Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 02:26.1 Male Senior
2 Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers 02:30.5 Male Senior
3 David Huck Barrow Central Wheelers 02:31.5 Male Senior
4 Francis Woodcock Team SB Hub 02:37.0 Male Junior
5 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 02:39.3 Male Vet
6 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC 02:40.2 Male Senior
7 Isaac Peatfield Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 02:40.8 Male Espoir
8 Patrick Casey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:49.8 Male Juvenile
9 Rick Bailey Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:52.9 Male Senior
10 Alastair Ribbands Manchester Wheelers 02:50.1 Male Senior
11 Richard Morgan Barrow Central Wheelers 02:55.5 Male Senior
12 Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club 02:55.7 Female Senior
13 Mark Jagger Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 02:59.4 Male Senior
14 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles 03:01.6 Male Senior
15 Mark Berry Rossendale RC 03:10.2 Male Vet
16 Mike Tuzylak Rossendale RC 03:10.7 Male Senior
17 Patrick Hickey Rossendale RC 03:16.5 Male Senior
18 Monica Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers 03:20.8 Female Senior
19 Corinne Side University of Derby Cycling Club 03:20.8 Female Espoir
20 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC 03:21.3 Male Senior
21 Sammie Stuart Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 03:22.3 Female Senior
22 Kevin Blades Bury Clarion CC 03:24.0 Male Vet
23 Christian Fox Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:25.6 Male Vet
24 James Eastwood Rossendale RC 03:26.7 Male Senior
25 Rob Scott Manchester Wheelers 03:27.0 Male Senior
26 Gemma Sargent Jadan CycleSpace- Vive Le Velo 03:28.0 Female Vet
27 Elijah Jordan Team SB Hub 03:30.5 Male Junior
28 Gemma Hobson URDT 03:31.9 Female Vet
29 Anthony Lock Manchester Wheelers 03:34.0 Male Senior
30 Jack Millar East Lancashire RC 03:38.5 Male Espoir
31 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC 03:39.0 Male Vet
32 Anna Weaver East Lancashire RC 03:39.7 Female Senior
33 Paul Julien Fogartys Insurance Tri Team 03:53.5 Male Vet
34 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 03:55.3 Male Vet
35 James Warner Smith North Norfolk Whs 03:55.6 Male Senior
36 Simon Myerscough Ribble Valley C&RC 04:03.6 Male Vet
37 Emma Jeffers JRC Shutt Ridley RT 04:04.5 Female Juvenile
38 Simon Diggins Bury Clarion CC 04:05.0 Male Vet
39 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo 04:05.2 Female Junior
40 Phil Shaw Bury Clarion CC 04:11.5 Male Vet
41 Dan Reader Rossendale RC 04:16.9 Male Senior
42 Katy Rothwell East Lancashire RC 04:20.0 Female Senior
43 Marcus Hurst Bury Clarion CC 04:25.0 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch