Junior rider, Francis Woodcock, fastest in the West Pennine RC Hill Climb on Blackstone Edge near Littleborough on Sunday, Josie Cram fastest woman
Result: West Pennine RC Hill Climb
1 Francis Woodcock Team SB Hub 08:45.7 Male Junior
2 Isaac Peatfield Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 08:56.8 Male Espoir
3 Jack Moore Kendal Cycle Club 09:00.2 Male Senior
4 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC 09:13.8 Male Senior
5 Ben Stead 3 RT 09:20.5 Male Senior
6 Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance 09:42.3 Male Senior
7 Chris Phillips Saddleworth Clarion CC 09:43.8 Male Senior
8 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 09:47.6 Male Vet
9 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club 09:48.5 Male Senior
10 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC 09:51.5 Male Senior
11 Ben Metcalfe 3C Test Team 09:53.7 Male Espoir
12 Jon Wild Veloviewer 09:57.2 Male Vet
13 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 10:11.5 Male Vet
14 Brian Whiteley Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 10:35.3 Male Vet
15 David Gamble Bury Clarion CC 10:43.1 Male Vet
16 Ben McCreath Drighlington BC 10:43.9 Male Senior
17 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers 10:51.5 Male Vet
18 Josie Cram PMRR 10:53.2 Female Senior
19 Gemma Hobson URDT 11:19.0 Female Vet
20 Callum Smyth Liverpool University Cycling Club 11:26.0 Male Espoir
21 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Stockport Tri Club 11:50.7 Female Senior
22 Nikola Matthews Halifax Imperial Wheelers 12:39.1 Female Senior
23 Colm Kuan Liverpool University Cycling Club 12:46.2 Male Espoir
24 David Ireland East Lancashire RC 12:46.9 Male Vet
25 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team 12:54.1 Male Vet
26 Phil Shaw Bury Clarion CC 12:56.1 Male Vet
27 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 12:56.8 Male Senior
28 Jamie Day Liverpool University Cycling Club 13:12.9 Male Espoir
29 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 13:26.8 Male Vet
30 Adam Smith East Lancashire RC 15:24.8 Male Juvenile
31 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team 16:57.3 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)