Junior rider, Francis Woodcock, fastest in the West Pennine RC Hill Climb on Blackstone Edge near Littleborough on Sunday, Josie Cram fastest woman
Result: West Pennine RC Hill Climb
1 Francis Woodcock Team SB Hub 08:45.7 Male Junior
2 Isaac Peatfield Crimson Orientation Marketing RT 08:56.8 Male Espoir
3 Jack Moore Kendal Cycle Club 09:00.2 Male Senior
4 Martyn Stewart East Lancashire RC 09:13.8 Male Senior
5 Ben Stead 3 RT 09:20.5 Male Senior
6 Christopher Walkinshaw Team PB Performance 09:42.3 Male Senior
7 Chris Phillips Saddleworth Clarion CC 09:43.8 Male Senior
8 Richard Helm Barrow Central Wheelers 09:47.6 Male Vet
9 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club 09:48.5 Male Senior
10 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC 09:51.5 Male Senior
11 Ben Metcalfe 3C Test Team 09:53.7 Male Espoir
12 Jon Wild Veloviewer 09:57.2 Male Vet
13 Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC 10:11.5 Male Vet
14 Brian Whiteley Doncaster Wheelers C.C. 10:35.3 Male Vet
15 David Gamble Bury Clarion CC 10:43.1 Male Vet
16 Ben McCreath Drighlington BC 10:43.9 Male Senior
17 Thijs Geurts Macclesfield Wheelers 10:51.5 Male Vet
18 Josie Cram PMRR 10:53.2 Female Senior
19 Gemma Hobson URDT 11:19.0 Female Vet
20 Callum Smyth Liverpool University Cycling Club 11:26.0 Male Espoir
21 Alexandra Kendall-Smith Stockport Tri Club 11:50.7 Female Senior
22 Nikola Matthews Halifax Imperial Wheelers 12:39.1 Female Senior
23 Colm Kuan Liverpool University Cycling Club 12:46.2 Male Espoir
24 David Ireland East Lancashire RC 12:46.9 Male Vet
25 Phil Barnes SheHair Racing Team 12:54.1 Male Vet
26 Phil Shaw Bury Clarion CC 12:56.1 Male Vet
27 Andrew Newey Ribble Valley C&RC 12:56.8 Male Senior
28 Jamie Day Liverpool University Cycling Club 13:12.9 Male Espoir
29 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 13:26.8 Male Vet
30 Adam Smith East Lancashire RC 15:24.8 Male Juvenile
31 Sharon Clifford SheHair Racing Team 16:57.3 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch