Winners included Kishan Bakrania, Caroline Reuter, Noah Smith, Peirs Higginson and Luke Hazel
Result: East Kent CycloCross (Oct 3)
Elite Men & U23 Men
1 Kishan Bakrania Panagua CC Senior
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Aircon RT Vet 40-49
3 Michael Butler GLP RT Senior
4 Samuel Painter TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Senior
5 Alex Rhodes Senior
6 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Senior
7 Grant Fraser Paceline RT Senior
8 Jules Birks Vet 40-49
9 Declan Egan Kingston Wheelers CC Senior
10 Matthew Sumpton Dulwich Paragon CC Senior
11 David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 40-49
12 George Metcalfe Team Darenth Senior
13 Peter Link VC Deal Senior
14 Jamie Newall VC Meudon Vet 40-49
15 Josh Wakeling TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM Senior
16 James Drain Gemini BC Senior
17 Richard Down Paceline RT Senior
18 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Senior
19 Stuart Baldwin TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM Senior
20 Ben Foames TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Senior
21 Alastair Clifford Thanet RC N/A
22 Ed Birchall Senior
23 Daniel Shearing N/A
24 Edmund Everall Wigmore CC N/A
25 Nicholas Wood BowlPhish Racing Senior
26 Nick Herlihy Senior
27 Jamie Harris Wigmore CC N/A
28 Oliver Savage N/A
29 Daniel Weale VC Deal Senior
30 Pritesh Patel Ashford Road Cycling Club Senior
31 Rupert Walls-Bruck Thanet RC Senior
Junior Men
1 Luke Hazell Panagua CC Junior
2 Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc… Junior
3 Oliver Harris VC Deal Junior
4 Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls Junior
5 Albert Grunfeld N/A
6 Dylan Humber-Kelly VC Deal Junior
V40-49 Men
1 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Vet 40-49
2 Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Vet 40-49
3 Mark Whittaker GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Vet 40-49
4 Ed Fraser Southborough & District Whls Vet 40-49
5 David Oxberry Vet 40-49
6 Luke Anderson Wigmore CC N/A
7 Shawn Manning Thanet RC Vet 40-49
8 James Perkins N/A
9 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Vet 40-49
10 Sean Fishpool Southborough & District Whls N/A
11 Daniel James GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Vet 40-49
12 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Vet 40-49
13 Jonathan Needham GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Vet 40-49
14 Malcolm Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Vet 40-49
15 Lee Pilcher Sheppey Velo Vet 40-49
16 Anthony Smee N/A
17 Timothy Peters Horsham Cycling Vet 40-49
18 Darren Haynes Lewes Wanderers CC Vet 40-49
19 Toby Willis Southborough & District Whls Vet 40-49
20 Kev Lott VC Deal N/A
21 Robert Grunfeld GS Avanti Vet 40-49
22 Chris Murphy Wigmore CC Vet 40-49
23 Craig Stubbersfield VC Deal N/A
24 Iain Finlay Vet 40-49
25 Mark Baker Abellio – SFA Racing Team Vet 40-49
26 Alex Woolley Abellio – SFA Racing Team Vet 40-49
27 David Robinson Serpentine Running Club N/A
28 Ashley Coups C and N Cycles RT N/A
29 Paul Vig VC Deal N/A
30 Mark Moreton N/A
31 David Fowler SQL Undercover Vet 40-49
32 Stephen Harman Wigmore CC N/A
33 Michael Stanley Medway Velo N/A
34 Keith Spencer N/A
35 Paul Godden VC Deal N/A
36 Andrew Hayes-Watkins N/A
37 Brian Doughty VC Deal N/A
38 Mark Humber-Kelly VC Deal N/A
39 Paul Simmons Abellio – SFA Racing Team Vet 40-49
40 Ian Clayson VC Deal N/A
V50-59 Men
1 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Vet 50-59
2 Dylan Bexley Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 50-59
3 Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers Race Team Vet 50-59
4 Andrew South GS Avanti Vet 50-59
5 Philip Murrell Forest Side Riders Vet 50-59
6 Stephen Wilkinson TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM Vet 50-59
7 Paul Hudson SprocketsUK Vet 50-59
8 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 50-59
9 Liam Kelsall VC Deal N/A
10 Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls N/A
11 James Brown Vet 50-59
12 Stuart Kinnon GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles N/A
13 Russell Crowe Abellio – SFA Racing Team Vet 60+
14 Colin Woollard Ashford Whlrs CC Vet 50-59
15 Phil Kirby VC Londres Vet 50-59
16 Paul Higginson VC Deal N/A
17 Tony Morris VC Deal N/A
18 Philip Clayton ROTOR Race Team Vet 50-59
19 Steven Metcalfe Team Darenth N/A
20 Aaron Dewhurst Vet 50-59
21 Chris Lord VC Deal N/A
22 Angus Parker Vet 50-59
23 Stuart Neilson Deal Tri Vet 50-59
24 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Vet 60+
25 Scott Meeks Thanet RC Race Team N/A
26 Marcus Boret Abellio – SFA Racing Team Vet 50-59
27 Clive Titmarsh Team Darenth N/A
28 Simon Neame VC Deal N/A
29 Nick Marsh VC Deal N/A
30 David Bishop Wigmore CC Vet 50-59
31 David Millis Southborough & District Whls N/A
32 Jonathan Richardson Folkestone Velo Club N/A
33 Kevin Skinner Thanet RC N/A
34 Jeff Adkins N/A
Elite Women, U23 Women, Junior Women, V40-49 Women, V50-59 Women
1 Caroline Reuter Dulwich Paragon CC Vet 40-49
2 Bryony Fishpool Southborough & District Whls Junior
3 Emma Jane Hornsby Scarpa Racing Senior
4 Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing Vet 50-59
5 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg TWB – ON TIME RACE TEAM Vet 50-59
6 Jo Malpass Sprockets Cycle Club Vet 40-49
7 Georgina Wise Crawley Wheelers N/A
8 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark Vet 40-49
9 Cassie McGoldrick Medway Velo N/A
10 Tricia Freeland Senior
11 Sally Smith Medway Velo Vet 40-49
12 Susan Walbrook Thanet RC N/A
13 Meg Pugh Velociposse Senior
14 Lucy Williams Crawley Wheelers Race Team Vet 40-49
15 Lisa Hammond N/A
16 Alison Stagg VC Deal Vet 50-59
17 Lucy Reed Kent Velo Girls CC Vet 50-59
18 Elizabeth Orr Kent Velo Girls CC N/A
19 Marjo Van Velzen VC Deal Vet 50-59
20 Megan Perkins N/A
Youth Race U16 Boys & Girls and U14 Boys & Girls
1 Piers Higginson VC Londres Youth U16
2 Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc… Youth U14
3 Thomas Newall Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc… Youth U16
4 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Youth U16
5 Shrish Bakrania VC Londres Youth U16
6 Max Holmes Team Darenth Youth U14
7 Clement Reuter
8 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Youth U16
9 Aoife Bakovic Scott Quanta Racing Youth U16
10 Esme Wiley VC Londres Youth U16
11 Skye Willis Una Forza Racing Youth U16
12 Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Youth U14
13 Lola Arnold WXC World Racing Youth U14
13 Edith Davies 4T+ Cyclopark Youth U14
14 Toby Clayson VC Deal Youth U16
15 Casey Humber-Kelly VC Deal Youth U14
16 Toby Manning VC Deal Youth U16
17 Alex Austin VC Deal Youth U16
18 Albert Hacker Kent Velo Kids Youth U14
19 Callum Stewart VC Deal Youth U16
20 Millie Dean Wigmore CC Youth U14
21 Jake Dobbins Wigmore CC Youth U16
22 Elsa Todd
23 Aaron Simmons San Fairy Ann CC Youth U16
24 Louie Harris VC Deal Youth U16
25 Dylan Harman Wigmore CC Youth U16
26 Ilana Lord VC Deal Youth U14
27 Callum Moreton Youth U14
28 Nicholas Munday 4T+ Cyclopark Youth U14
29 Charlotte Clayson VC Deal Youth U14
30 Libby Kesall Youth U14
31 Orin Vig VC Deal Youth U14
Under 12 Boys & Girls
1 Noah Smith Southborough & District Whls Under 12
2 Ivo Thwaites Kent Velo Youth Under 12
3 Joe Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc… Under 12
4 Woody Clayton ROTOR Race Team Under 12
5 Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Under 12
6 Orla Willis Southborough & District Whls Under 12
7 Barnaby Smith Southborough & District Whls Under 12
8 Oliver Brophy trainSharp Club Under 12
9 George Haines VC Londres Under 12
10 Eva Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark Under 12
11 Rowan Murphy Wigmore CC Under 12
12 Samuel Bassett Wigmore CC Under 12
13 Betsy Hacker Kent Velo Kids Under 12
14 Riley Mahoney Limited Edition Cycling Under 12
15 Finley Lott VC Deal Under 12
16 Leon Vig VC Deal Under 12
17 George Meynell VC Deal Under 12
18 William Rufus Team Darenth Under 12
19 Barnaby Perkins Under 12
20 Toby Alderson Team Darenth Under 12
21 Ralph Lott VC Deal Under 12
22 Henry Twynam Wigmore CC Under 12
23 Isla Needham Under 12
24 Riley Wastall Wigmore CC Under 12
25 Mackenzie Gray Under 12
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch