Aleksa Djordjevic, David Reddy, Thomas Price, Flora Perkins, Emile Glorieux, William Carter, Tom Coombe and many more winners at round 3 of the Richard Kell Memorial Series at Abingdon on Saturday
Result: Richard Kell Memorial Series 2020 – 3
Mens Cat 4 – Race 1/3
1 Aleksa DJORDJEVIC Gloucester City Cycling Club
2 David REDDY Oxonian CC
3 Matthew TAYLOR Army Cycling Union
4 Jack SMY Army Cycling Union
5 James SPICER Cowley Road Condors
6 Mark WILLIS North Cotswold CC
7 Mike FOX Abingdon Race Team
8 Will YEOMANS
9 George WARRENDER Army Cycling Union
10 Thomas LATTIMORE Vector Cycling Race Team
11 Thomas Jan Antoni CEBULA Army Cycling Union
12 Harry PYLE
Mens Cat 4 – Race 2/3
1 David REDDY Oxonian CC
2 Jack SMY Army Cycling Union
3 Aleksa DJORDJEVIC Gloucester City Cycling Club
4 Harry PYLE
5 Mark WILLIS North Cotswold CC
6 George WARRENDER Army Cycling Union
7 Will YEOMANS
8 James SPICER Cowley Road Condors
9 Thomas Jan Antoni CEBULA Army Cycling Union
10 Mike FOX Abingdon Race Team
11 Thomas LATTIMORE Vector Cycling Race Team
12 Matthew TAYLOR Army Cycling Union
Mens Cat 4 – Race 3/3
1 David REDDY Oxonian CC
2 Harry PYLE
3 Aleksa DJORDJEVIC Gloucester City Cycling Club
4 Jack SMY Army Cycling Union
5 George WARRENDER Army Cycling Union
6 Mark WILLIS North Cotswold CC
7 Thomas Jan Antoni CEBULA Army Cycling Union
8 Thomas LATTIMORE Vector Cycling Race Team
9 Mike FOX Abingdon Race Team
10 James SPICER Cowley Road Condors
11 Will YEOMANS
E/1/2/3 race 1
1 Thomas PRICE Reflex Racing
2 Matthew CONNER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3 Daniel SHOOBRIDGE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
4 Charles AGER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
5 Cameron MCLAREN Vector Cycling Race Team
6 Andy HASTINGS
7 Oisin MURPHY VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
8 Callum SLADE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
9 Finn WALSHE Abingdon Race Team
10 Greg SIMMONDS Abingdon Race Team
11 Nathan HALLETT Nopinz Symec Race Team
12 Michael PARRY Verulam CC
13 James LLOYD JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
14 Daniel DALE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
Mens E123 – Race 2/3
1 Daniel SHOOBRIDGE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
2 Thomas PRICE Reflex Racing
3 Charles AGER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
4 Andy HASTINGS
5 Cameron MCLAREN Vector Cycling Race Team
6 Matthew CONNER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
7 Callum SLADE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
8 Oisin MURPHY VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
8 Greg SIMMONDS Abingdon Race Team
10 Nathan HALLETT Nopinz Symec Race Team
11 Daniel DALE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
12 Finn WALSHE Abingdon Race Team
13 James LLOYD JRC-Shutt-Ridley Race Team
14 Michael PARRY Verulam CC
Mens E123 – Race 3/3
1 Charles AGER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
2 Callum SLADE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3 Matthew CONNER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
4 Daniel SHOOBRIDGE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
5 Cameron MCLAREN Vector Cycling Race Team
6 Oisin MURPHY VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
7 Andy HASTINGS
8 Finn WALSHE Abingdon Race Team
9 Thomas PRICE Reflex Racing
10 Daniel DALE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
Women 2/3/4 – Race 1
1 Flora PERKINS VC Londres
2 Charlotte BERRY Campinense – Velo Performance
3 Jennifer ANDREWS 1904 RT
4 Rose MCGOVERN Cowley Road Condors
5 Rebecca FAWCETT Lovelo Squadra Donne
6 Ruth FISHER Abingdon Race Team
7 Jo ATKINS Abingdon Race Team
8 Frances LAMMYMAN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
9 Emma CADOUX-HUDSON Cowley Road Condors
10 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union
11 Rachel FORT Reading CC
12 Rachel JENKINS Cowley Road Condors
13 susan WALLACE Abingdon Race Team
14 Sarah HICKMAN Nova RT
15 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden
16 Amelia MCCORMACK
17 Charmian MONROE
18 Karen STUART-SMITH Bicester Millennium CC
19 Caroline NOTTAGE Army Cycling Union
…. continued after the advert.
Women 2/3/4 – Race 2
1 Flora PERKINS VC Londres
2 Charlotte BERRY Campinense – Velo Performance
3 Rose MCGOVERN Cowley Road Condors
4 Ruth FISHER Abingdon Race Team
5 Frances LAMMYMAN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
6 Rebecca FAWCETT Lovelo Squadra Donne
7 Jennifer ANDREWS 1904 RT
8 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union
9 Jo ATKINS Abingdon Race Team
10 Rachel JENKINS Cowley Road Condors
11 Caroline NOTTAGE Army Cycling Union
12 Emma CADOUX-HUDSON Cowley Road Condors
13 Sarah HICKMAN Nova RT
14 susan WALLACE Abingdon Race Team
15 Rachel FORT Reading CC
16 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden
17 Amelia MCCORMACK
18 Charmian MONROE
19 Karen STUART-SMITH Bicester Millennium CC
Women 2/3/4 – Race 3/3
1 Flora PERKINS VC Londres
2 Charlotte BERRY Campinense – Velo Performance
3 Rose MCGOVERN Cowley Road Condors
4 Jennifer ANDREWS 1904 RT
5 Rebecca FAWCETT Lovelo Squadra Donne
6 Ruth FISHER Abingdon Race Team
7 Frances LAMMYMAN Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
8 Jo ATKINS Abingdon Race Team
9 Emma CADOUX-HUDSON Cowley Road Condors
10 Caroline NOTTAGE Army Cycling Union
11 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union
12 Rachel JENKINS Cowley Road Condors
13 Rachel FORT Reading CC
14 susan WALLACE Abingdon Race Team
15 Sarah HICKMAN Nova RT
16 Charlotte FISHER Cotswold Veldrijden
17 Amelia MCCORMACK
18 Charmian MONROE
19 Karen STUART-SMITH Bicester Millennium CC
Mens Cat 3 – Race 1/3
1 Emile GLORIEUX Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
2 Tom COOMBE Thames Velo
3 Christopher GOSLAR Reading CC
4 Rodney PERRY Thames Velo
5 Chris SPENCER Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
6 Alex WALLACE BIKESTRONG-KTM
7 Gary NUGENT
8 David WELLS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
9 Thomas CHARLES trainSharp Development team
10 Tom BYRD Thames Velo
11 Daniel GOODWIN trainSharp Development team
12 Andrew HARBOURNE Cowley Road Condors
13 Mariusz LANGNER Rapha Cycling Club
14 Frazer GLEW Team Signum
15 Peter BOYCE Team Senza Limiti
16 Matthew CALLAGHAN Hart Evolution Racing Team
Mens Cat 3 – Race 2/3
1 Tom COOMBE Thames Velo
2 Emile GLORIEUX Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
3 Matthew CALLAGHAN Hart Evolution Racing Team
4 Gary NUGENT
5 Chris SPENCER Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
6 Christopher GOSLAR Reading CC
7 David WELLS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8 Alex WALLACE BIKESTRONG-KTM
9 Daniel GOODWIN trainSharp Development team
10 Rodney PERRY Thames Velo
11 Thomas CHARLES trainSharp Development team
12 Tom BYRD Thames Velo
13 Frazer GLEW Team Signum
14 Andrew HARBOURNE Cowley Road Condors
15 Peter BOYCE Team Senza Limiti
16 Mariusz LANGNER Rapha Cycling Club
Mens Cat 3 – Race 3/3
1 Emile GLORIEUX Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
2 Rodney PERRY Thames Velo
3 Alex WALLACE BIKESTRONG-KTM
4 Christopher GOSLAR Reading CC
5 Chris SPENCER Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
6 Tom COOMBE Thames Velo
7 David WELLS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
8 Gary NUGENT
9 Matthew CALLAGHAN Hart Evolution Racing Team
10 Daniel GOODWIN trainSharp Development team
11 Thomas CHARLES trainSharp Development team
12 Tom BYRD Thames Velo
13 Frazer GLEW Team Signum
14 Andrew HARBOURNE Cowley Road Condors
Mens Cat 3 – Brunch 1/3
1 Yusuf SOLOMON
2 Gareth HIGHLEY Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
3 Arron RANKIN Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
4 Thomas CLARKE Team Vision Innovative Leisure
5 Joe HARRIS Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6 Ryan PALMER Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
7 Cameron TAPPIN Saint Piran Cycling
Mens Cat 3 – Brunch 2/3
1 Joe HARRIS Velo Schils – Interbike RT
2 Thomas CLARKE Team Vision Innovative Leisure
3 Yusuf SOLOMON
4 Gareth HIGHLEY Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
5 Ryan PALMER Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
6 Arron RANKIN Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
7 Cameron TAPPIN Saint Piran Cycling
Mens Cat 3 – Brunch 3/3
1 Yusuf SOLOMON
2 Gareth HIGHLEY Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
3 Joe HARRIS Velo Schils – Interbike RT
4 Ryan PALMER Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
5 Thomas CLARKE Team Vision Innovative Leisure
Mens Cat 4 – Brunch 1/3
1 William CARTER
2 George HALE UCL Cycling Club
3 Ben HALE Stratford CC
4 Craig MISKIN Vector Cycling Race Team
5 Tim SUITS
6 Richard BURLEY Vector Cycling Race Team
7 Jonathan ANDREWS Oxford University Cycling Club
8 Alexander CRAIG Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
9 Graham HALFORD Solihull CC
10 Timothy BENNETT
11 Thomas MCGRATH
12 Alexander WHITTAKER Woking Cycling Club
13 Harry WOLTON
14 Noel WHITTAKER
Mens Cat 4 – Brunch 2/3
1 William CARTER
2 George HALE UCL Cycling Club
3 Ben HALE Stratford CC
4 Alexander CRAIG Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
5 Thomas MCGRATH
6 Richard BURLEY Vector Cycling Race Team
7 Jonathan ANDREWS Oxford University Cycling Club
8 Timothy BENNETT
9 Graham HALFORD Solihull CC
10 Tim SUITS
11 Alexander WHITTAKER Woking Cycling Club
12 Harry WOLTON
13 Noel WHITTAKER
14 Craig MISKIN Vector Cycling Race Team
Mens Cat 4 – Brunch 3/3
1 William CARTER
2 Ben HALE Stratford CC
3 George HALE UCL Cycling Club
4 Jonathan ANDREWS Oxford University Cycling Club
5 Tim SUITS
6 Alexander CRAIG Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
7 Thomas MCGRATH
8 Richard BURLEY Vector Cycling Race Team
9 Graham HALFORD Solihull CC
10 Timothy BENNETT
11 Alexander WHITTAKER Woking Cycling Club
12 Harry WOLTON
13 Craig MISKIN Vector Cycling Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)