Tom Bell fastest up Carr Lane in the Bolsover & District CC Hill Climb on Sunday (October 11); Mary Wilkinson was fastest woman
Result: Bolsover & District CC Hill Climb
PROVISIONAL
1. Tom Bell High North Performance Male Senior 00:02:56
2. Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso Male Espoir 00:03:07
3. Andy Nichols Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Mot Male Senior 00:03:08
4. Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC Male Senior 00:03:15
5. Nicholas Latimer Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Mot Male Senior 00:03:21
6. Ben MacKinson Apache Brave Racing Male Senior 00:03:21
7. Luke Hind Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Mot Male Espoir 00:03:26
8. Ewan Mackie HMT Hospitals Giant Cycling Team Male Junior 00:03:27
9. Kieran Smith Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Mot Male Junior 00:03:29
10. Darrell Clarke Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 00:03:31
11. Alfie Thompson Leicestershire RC Male Espoir 00:03:32
12. Will Beech Beeston Cycling Club Male Espoir 00:03:36
13. Jerome Jacob 7 Hills Cycling Club Male Senior 00:03:43
14. James Lonsdale Bolsover and District CC Male Espoir 00:03:44
15. Mary Wilkinson Yorkshire Road Club Female Senior 00:03:44
16. Jon Wild Veloviewer Male Veteran 00:03:45
17. Christopher Peach Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior 00:03:46
18. Simon Warren Norwood Paragon CC Male Veteran 00:03:47
19. Darren Miller Fusion Cycling Club Dronfield Male Senior 00:03:48
20. Tony Cope Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar Male Veteran 00:03:48
21. Tom Hazelton Dulwich Paragon CC Male Senior 00:03:49
22. Mark Rowbottom Chesterfield Coureurs CC Male Senior 00:03:51
23. Oliver Smee Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior 00:03:53
24. Tobias Edwards Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Mot Male Espoir 00:03:53
25. James Byatt Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Senior 00:03:56
26. Tim Glenie Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 00:03:59
27. Tom Foreman Sherwood CC Male Senior 00:04:00
28. Charlie Openshaw Islington Cycling Club Male Veteran 00:04:04
29. Brian Whiteley Doncaster Wheelers C.C. Male Veteran 00:04:05
30. Barry McDonald 3T-RACING Male Veteran 00:04:05
31. Chris Kaye Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 00:04:10
32. Harry Thompson Leicestershire RC Male Senior 00:04:11
33. Paul Armstrong Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Mot Male Senior 00:04:11
34. Matthew Calvert Matlock CC Male Juvenile 00:04:12
35. Pete Laud Common Lane Occasionals Male Veteran 00:04:12
36. Hannah Bayes Liv AWOL Female Espoir 00:04:12
37. Tim Phillips Team Catenary Male Veteran 00:04:15
38. John Hind Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 00:04:16
39. Daniel Farrand Bolsover and District CC Male Veteran 00:04:25
40. Daniel Ward South Normanton C C Male Senior 00:04:28
41. Nick Burton Newark Castle C C Male Veteran 00:04:32
42. Laurie Stobbs Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 00:04:40
43. Nicola Soden Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female Senior 00:04:40
44. Andy Smith Mansfield Road Club Male Veteran 00:04:49
45. Haddi Conant Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Mot Female Espoir 00:04:50
46. Mark Tomlinson Peterborough CC Male Senior 00:04:54
47. Richard Stoodley TrueSapien Male Veteran 00:04:54
48. Kevin Raine myhillcycling.co.uk Male Veteran 00:05:42
49. Lilja Raine myhillcycling.co.uk Female Junior 00:05:55
50. Richard Knowles Stafford RC Male Veteran 00:06:00
51. Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC Male Veteran 00:06:31
52. Matthew Beech Ilkeston Cycle Club Male Veteran 00:06:53
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch