Andrew Feather fastest in the University Of Bristol CC Hill Climb on Saturday near Bristol; Bexy Dew fastest woman
Result: University Of Bristol CC Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels/Rotor UK 02:55.7 Male Senior
2 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso 02:59.6 Male Espoir
3 Thomas Arkell East London Velo 03:00.9 Male Espoir
4 Richard Gildea Didcot Phoenix CC 03:03.1 Male Senior
5 Charlie MacTear High Wycombe CC 03:03.9 Male Espoir
6 George Kimber SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 03:04.7 Male Espoir
7 Carl Jolly University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:07.0 Male Espoir
8 Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:12.3 Male Senior
9 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 03:14.6 Male Senior
10 Tom Williams Webbs 1902 CC 03:14.8 Male Junior
11 Phil Stonelake Bristol Road Club 03:16.1 Male Vet
12 Frazier Carr SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 03:16.2 Male Senior
13 Andrew Kirby 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:16.6 Male Senior
14 Ellis Pullinger Rugby Velo 03:17.8 Male Espoir
15 James Bevan Army Cycling 03:19.4 Male Senior
16 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:19.8 Male Espoir
17 Adam Whitehead Bristol South Cycling Club 03:20.6 Male Senior
18 Hugh Brashaw University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:20.7 Male Senior
19 Glyndwr Griffiths 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 03:21.4 Male Vet
19 Archie Cross Team Lifting Gear Products/Cycles In Motion 03:21.4 Male Senior
21 Tom Lowe Born to Bike – Bridgtown Cycles 03:22.1 Male Vet
22 William Jewitt JRC Shutt Ridley RT 03:23.1 Male Junior
23 Daniel Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Club 03:23.6 Male Espoir
24 Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers 03:24.6 Male Senior
25 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 03:24.9 Male Senior
26 Adam Baker Royal Air Force Cycling Association 03:25.7 Male Senior
27 Connah Towers Army Cycling 03:26.2 Male Senior
28 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:26.9 Male Senior
29 James Meaden Sodbury Cycle Sport 03:30.2 Male Espoir
30 Nick Livermore Bristol South Cycling Club 03:31.2 Male Senior
30 Steve Thomas Bristol Road Club 03:31.2 Male Vet
32 Matt Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke 03:32.2 Male Vet
33 Joseph Wright Team Zoyland 03:32.6 Male Juvenile
34 Steven Prince Ludlow Brewery Race Team 03:33.9 Male Vet
35 Adam Whittaker Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:35.9 Male Senior
36 Ian To 360VRT 03:36.9 Male Vet
37 Thomas Hall Bristol South Cycling Club 03:37.1 Male Senior
37 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 03:37.1 Male Vet
39 Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 03:37.9 Male Vet
40 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 03:38.4 Male Juvenile
41 Thomas Southey Bristol South Cycling Club 03:38.9 Male Senior
42 Tom Sharp Bristol Road Club 03:39.3 Male Senior
43 Kevin Thomas Bradford-on-Avon Cycling Club 03:39.4 Male Vet
44 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol Road Club 03:40.3 Male Senior
44 Matthew Franklin Bristol Road Club 03:40.3 Male Senior
46 John Russell Bristol Road Club 03:42.8 Male Vet
47 Ian Payne Bristol Road Club 03:43.5 Male Senior
48 Joe Surmon University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:46.5 Male Senior
48 Bexy Dew Army Cycling 03:46.5 Female Senior
50 Luca D’Arcy Willett Z Junior Race Team 03:47.7 Male Junior
51 Jack Luke Bristol South Cycling Club 03:47.9 Male Senior
51 Mark Shepherd Sportstest RT 03:47.9 Male Vet
53 Richard Bennett Bristol South Cycling Club 03:48.2 Male Senior
54 Alexi Chomyszyn UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:50.3 Male Senior
55 Junda Niu University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.4 Male Espoir
55 Jamie Richardson Paige Magspeed Racing 03:50.4 Male Senior
57 Natalie Grinczer CAMS -Tifosi 03:50.6 Female Senior
58 James Brown University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:50.8 Male Espoir
59 Kate MacTear Bristol South Cycling Club 03:53.8 Female Senior
60 Kieran Batty Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 03:54.4 Male Senior
61 Aaron Lee Bristol Road Club 03:54.5 Male Senior
62 Tom Taylor Avid Sport 03:55.2 Male Juvenile
63 Morgan Tame UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 03:55.7 Male Espoir
63 Robin Hunt Bristol Road Club 03:55.7 Male Vet
65 Edward Arnold Stroud Valley Velos 03:56.2 Male Senior
66 Scott Chalmers Magspeed Racing 03:56.7 Male Senior
66 Charlotte Davies FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 03:56.7 Female Senior
68 Jonathan Marriott University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:56.8 Male Espoir
69 Freddie Lowe University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 03:57.0 Male Espoir
70 Dylan Cherruault Avid Sport 03:58.3 Male Juvenile
71 Tom Adby Bristol Cycling Development Squad 03:59.5 Male Juvenile
72 Thomas Russell Verulam CC 04:00.2 Male Espoir
73 Richard Elston Army Cycling 04:00.9 Male Senior
74 James Harrison Sodbury Cycle Sport 04:01.9 Male Senior
75 Wayne Williams Sodbury Cycle Sport 04:02.8 Male Senior
76 Tim Fletcher Clevedon & District Road Club 04:03.9 Male Vet
77 Tomasz Osinski BS10 Cycling Club 04:04.5 Male Senior
78 Christopher Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport 04:04.9 Male Vet
79 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 04:07.4 Male Vet
80 Nick Pashley Bristol CX 04:09.1 Male Vet
81 Neil Cogswell Portishead Cycling Club 04:09.9 Male Vet
82 Tommy Barlow Clevedon & District Road Club 04:10.9 Male Vet
83 Felix Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 04:12.3 Male Senior
84 Elizabeth Sanders Avid Sport 04:14.1 Female Senior
85 Jon Wiggins PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:14.4 Male Senior
86 George Hutchins University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:15.2 Male Senior
86 James Manthorp Tri Logic Cornwall 04:15.2 Male Senior
88 Louis Wright Team Zoyland 04:16.1 Male Juvenile
89 David English Chippenham & District Wheelers 04:16.7 Male Vet
90 Alan Green Magspeed Racing 04:16.8 Male Vet
91 Clare Good PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:18.1 Female Senior
92 Ali Cameron Bristol Road Club 04:18.4 Female Vet
93 Emily Kate Walton Beeston Cycling Club 04:19.7 Female Senior
94 Jacob Johnson Bristol South Cycling Club 04:19.8 Male Juvenile
95 Megan Powell Team Catenary 04:21.6 Female Senior
96 Charles Harris University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:23.2 Male Espoir
97 Mike Egan 1st Chard Wheelers 04:23.9 Male Vet
98 Alex Morrice University of Bath Cycling Club 04:24.4 Female Espoir
99 Oliver Hyman Sulis Scorpions 04:24.6 Male Juvenile
100 Sarah Hunter Johnston Army Cycling 04:25.0 Female Senior
101 William Sewell University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:28.4 Male Espoir
102 Josh Smith Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:29.9 Male Juvenile
103 Harriet Hernando Vision Innovative Leisure Racing Team 04:31.4 Female Senior
104 David Nicholsby Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:32.6 Male Senior
105 Tony Smith Portishead Cycling Club 04:33.8 Male Vet
106 Elen Ruck Avid Sport 04:34.6 Female Juvenile
107 Piers De Voil Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:34.7 Male Juvenile
108 Bithja Jones Pankhurst Cycles 04:34.9 Female Vet
109 Paul Chase Portishead Cycling Club 04:37.3 Male Vet
110 Chris McDonald PDQ Cycle Coaching 04:42.4 Male Tan
111 Sam Maddrell-Mander University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:43.1 Male Senior
112 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 04:44.9 Male Vet
113 Haydn Davies Giant CC Halo Films 04:46.1 Male Vet
114 David Brown University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 04:48.6 Male Espoir
115 Vince Ellis Velo Schils Interbike RT 04:48.9 Male Vet
116 Tom Woodley Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 04:53.9 Male Espoir
116 Maris Brugis Bristol Road Club 04:53.9 Male Senior
118 Josie Vallis Avid Sport 04:55.6 Female Juvenile
119 Sasha Smith FTP (Fulfil The Potential) Racing 05:03.9 Female Vet
120 Michael Devoil Bristol & District Triathletes (BAD TRI) 05:04.9 Male Vet
121 Jack Collingwood University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:05.2 Male Espoir
122 Russell Maidment Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 05:05.3 Male Vet
123 Loris Cains Sulis Scorpions 05:09.1 Male Juvenile
124 Vivienne Tomlin CC London 05:09.2 Female Vet
125 Heidi Blunden 73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt 05:09.3 Female Senior
126 Lizzie Jewitt University of Sheffield Cycling Club 05:11.6 Female Senior
127 Hani Kata UWECC (University of West of England Cycling Club) 05:17.9 Male Espoir
128 Dave Harmer Weston Wheelers Cycling Club 05:18.0 Male Vet
129 Hannah Syed University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:19.1 Female Espoir
130 Philip Murphy BS10 Cycling Club 05:19.7 Male Senior
131 Isabelle Hobday University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:21.9 Female Espoir
132 Brennan Matthews Sulis Scorpions 05:35.9 Male Juvenile
133 Gary Bishop Bristol South Cycling Club 05:39.1 Male Vet
134 Alex Liddell Bristol Cycling Development Squad 05:42.2 Male Juvenile
135 Graham Smith Severn Road Club 05:43.7 Male Vet
136 Sara James Clevedon & District Road Club 05:47.9 Female Vet
137 Daryl White Portishead Cycling Club 06:01.1 Male Senior
138 Ingeborg Oie 360VRT 06:34.6 Female Senior
139 Caroline Lansdown Sodbury Cycle Sport 06:39.9 Female Vet
140 Elise To 360VRT 07:02.1 Female Juvenile
141 Amelia To 360VRT 07:29.6 Female Juvenile
142 Theo Burbridge-Kelly Bristol South Cycling Club 07:38.6 Male Juvenile
143 Rufus Pomeroy Audax UK 07:49.4 Male Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique