Oliver Hurdle fastest in the Brighton Mitre CC Hill Climb on Mill Hill on Saturday (Oct 10); Alice Lethbridge fastest woman
Result: Brighton Mitre CC Hill Climb
1 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC 07:31.7 Male Espoir
2 Lukas Nerurkar VC de Londres 07:37.0 Male Junior
3 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 07:40.3 Male Vet
4 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 07:46.2 Male Espoir
5 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 07:51.3 Male Vet
6 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 07:56.6 Male Junior
7 Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC 08:00.8 Male Senior
8 David Ross LFGSS CC 08:02.0 Male Senior
9 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC 08:08.8 Male Senior
10 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 08:09.7 Male Vet
11 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 08:14.1 Male Vet
12 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 08:18.9 Male Vet
13 George Harvey Brighton Excelsior CC 08:29.9 Male Juvenile
14 Alex Harvey Brighton Excelsior CC 08:32.1 Male Junior
15 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 08:34.8 Male Senior
16 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 08:37.7 Male Senior
17 Alice Lethbridge Torelli 08:41.7 Female Senior
18 Dan Ellis BTNRT 08:42.3 Male Senior
19 Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling 08:44.2 Male Senior
20 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 08:45.8 Male Espoir
21 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 08:55.7 Male Senior
22 Dave Brothers Four4th 08:58.0 Male Vet
23 Martin Gibbs Team TMC 09:06.2 Male Senior
24 Glen Whittington Southborough & Dist. Whs 09:07.1 Male Senior
25 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 09:08.2 Male Senior
26 Simon McLeod BTNRT 09:08.9 Male Senior
27 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 09:12.1 Male Junior
28 Craig Smith New Forest CC 09:20.3 Male Senior
29 Ian Anderson York Cycleworks 09:26.7 Male Vet
30 Kate Palmer 1904RT 09:33.1 Female Senior
31 James Trigg Redhill CC 09:34.3 Male Vet
32 Laura Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 09:41.8 Female Senior
33 Ben Bryant Elite Cycling 09:49.0 Male Senior
34 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC 09:49.2 Male Vet
35 Gemma Hobson URDT 09:49.7 Female Vet
36 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 09:52.0 Male Juvenile
37 Megan Anderson York Cycleworks 09:54.7 Female Senior
38 Harrison Fay Welland Valley CC 10:01.1 Male Junior
39 Katie Simmonds URDT 10:04.8 Female Senior
40 Vikki Filsell BellaVelo cc 10:16.5 Female Vet
41 James Flint Beachy Head CC 10:24.2 Male Vet
42 Kathryn Alty BellaVelo cc 10:38.3 Female Senior
43 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc 10:39.5 Female Senior
44 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 10:46.4 Female Vet
45 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 12:08.2 Male Vet
46 Cathy Wallace Brighton Mitre CC 12:28.7 Female Senior
47 Maria David Serpentine Running Club 13:48.7 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands