Oliver Hurdle fastest in the Brighton Mitre CC Hill Climb on Mill Hill on Saturday (Oct 10); Alice Lethbridge fastest woman
Result: Brighton Mitre CC Hill Climb
1 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC 07:31.7 Male Espoir
2 Lukas Nerurkar VC de Londres 07:37.0 Male Junior
3 Tejvan Pettinger Sri Chinmoy Cycling Team 07:40.3 Male Vet
4 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 07:46.2 Male Espoir
5 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 07:51.3 Male Vet
6 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 07:56.6 Male Junior
7 Marek Shafer Brighton Mitre CC 08:00.8 Male Senior
8 David Ross LFGSS CC 08:02.0 Male Senior
9 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC 08:08.8 Male Senior
10 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 08:09.7 Male Vet
11 Jon Hughes Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 08:14.1 Male Vet
12 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 08:18.9 Male Vet
13 George Harvey Brighton Excelsior CC 08:29.9 Male Juvenile
14 Alex Harvey Brighton Excelsior CC 08:32.1 Male Junior
15 Dylan Green Bigfoot CC 08:34.8 Male Senior
16 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 08:37.7 Male Senior
17 Alice Lethbridge Torelli 08:41.7 Female Senior
18 Dan Ellis BTNRT 08:42.3 Male Senior
19 Michael Sleeman Horsham Cycling 08:44.2 Male Senior
20 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 08:45.8 Male Espoir
21 Paul Barnard South Downs Bikes / Casco Pet 08:55.7 Male Senior
22 Dave Brothers Four4th 08:58.0 Male Vet
23 Martin Gibbs Team TMC 09:06.2 Male Senior
24 Glen Whittington Southborough & Dist. Whs 09:07.1 Male Senior
25 Jack Smith Brighton Mitre CC 09:08.2 Male Senior
26 Simon McLeod BTNRT 09:08.9 Male Senior
27 Jack Hartrey Kingston Wheelers CC 09:12.1 Male Junior
28 Craig Smith New Forest CC 09:20.3 Male Senior
29 Ian Anderson York Cycleworks 09:26.7 Male Vet
30 Kate Palmer 1904RT 09:33.1 Female Senior
31 James Trigg Redhill CC 09:34.3 Male Vet
32 Laura Senior Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 09:41.8 Female Senior
33 Ben Bryant Elite Cycling 09:49.0 Male Senior
34 Tobias Bunyan Eastbourne Rovers CC 09:49.2 Male Vet
35 Gemma Hobson URDT 09:49.7 Female Vet
36 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth Cycling Club 09:52.0 Male Juvenile
37 Megan Anderson York Cycleworks 09:54.7 Female Senior
38 Harrison Fay Welland Valley CC 10:01.1 Male Junior
39 Katie Simmonds URDT 10:04.8 Female Senior
40 Vikki Filsell BellaVelo cc 10:16.5 Female Vet
41 James Flint Beachy Head CC 10:24.2 Male Vet
42 Kathryn Alty BellaVelo cc 10:38.3 Female Senior
43 Becca Drake BellaVelo cc 10:39.5 Female Senior
44 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 10:46.4 Female Vet
45 Brian Jones Horsham Cycling 12:08.2 Male Vet
46 Cathy Wallace Brighton Mitre CC 12:28.7 Female Senior
47 Maria David Serpentine Running Club 13:48.7 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch