Andrew Feather fastest in the City Cycle Couriers Hill Climb on Sunday (Oct 11); Connie McLaughlin fastest woman
Result: City Cycle Couriers Hill Climb
1 Andrew Feather HuntBikeWheels.com 02:10.5 Male Senior
2 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 02:31.2 Male Senior
3 Richard Gorst Axe Valley Pedallers 02:35.5 Male Senior
4 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams 02:38.4 Male Vet
5 Callum Start Mid Devon CC 02:39.5 Male Junior
6 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 02:39.6 Male Junior
7 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC 02:40.3 Male Senior
8 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 02:40.7 Male Senior
9 Bobby Cowsill Cycle Sport South Hams 02:43.9 Male Senior
10 Abe Reid Tavistock Whs CC 02:44.3 Male Juvenile
11 Marc Course Alltrax 02:45.1 Male Vet
12 Luke Browne BS10 Cycling Club 02:49.3 Male Senior
13 Tom Evans Cycle Sport South Hams 02:50.2 Male Senior
14 Joe Parrott Bpm Coaching 02:52.2 Male Espoir
15 Joshua Lewis Wheal Velocity 02:59.0 Male Junior
16 Tom Henry Team DCP 02:59.9 Male Senior
17 Nigel Polkinghorne Lanhydrock Wheelers 03:01.4 Male Vet
18 Seamus Sheard Exeter Triathlon Club 03:03.9 Male Espoir
19 Nathan Gale City Cycle Couriers RT 03:08.2 Male Vet
20 Matt Fish Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:08.8 Male Senior
21 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 03:13.3 Male Vet
22 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams 03:14.9 Male Vet
23 Dean Wickett Launceston Velo 03:15.1 Male Senior
24 Connie McLaughlin Tofauti Everyone Active 03:15.8 Female Junior
25 Craig Woodward Plymouth Corinthian CC 03:28.7 Male Vet
26 Edward Morris Okehampton CC 03:29.1 Male Vet
27 Terence Leonard St Budeaux C C 03:34.5 Male Vet
28 Alan Lambert-Gorwyn Essa Cycling Club 03:36.6 Male Vet
29 Hannah Mattinson Exeter Triathlon Club 03:36.7 Female Senior
30 Chris Harvey City Cycle Couriers RT 03:37.3 Male Senior
31 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 03:43.5 Female Vet
32 Anna Lane Mid Devon CC 03:46.1 Male Juvenile
33 Marvin Laing City Cycle Couriers RT 03:53.4 Male Vet
34 Anthony Everson Plymouth Corinthian CC 04:01.5 Male Vet
35 Ian Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 04:06.3 Male Vet
36 Jenny Lee Plymouth Corinthian CC 04:07.2 Female Senior
37 Molly Lane Mid Devon CC 04:08.0 Male Juvenile
38 Elke Morgan Exeter Triathlon Club 04:21.2 Female Espoir
39 Keith Parsons City Cycle Couriers RT 07:56.7 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch