James Spicer, Thomas Young, Jo Atkins, Libby Smithson, Luke Nolan, Cameron McLaren, Mark Valentine, Gareth Highley, Arron Rankin, Ryan Palmer & Frederick Paxton winners at round 4 of the Richard Kell Memorial Series at Abingdon on Saturday (Oct 10)
Result: Richard Kell Memorial Series Rd 4
Mens Cat 4 – Race 1/3
1 James SPICER Cowley Road Condors
2 Lewis TURNER
3 Sam BISHOP
4 Oliver MORGAN TatraFitness
5 Mark PETERS Swindon Wheelers
6 Aleksa DJORDJEVIC Gloucester City Cycling Club
7 Antony LAROSE Thames Velo
8 Matthew TAYLOR Army Cycling Union
9 Mark WILLIS North Cotswold CC
10 Will YEOMANS
11 Thomas YOUNG
12 Jack SMY Army Cycling Union
13 Marcus STANNARD Abingdon Race Team
14 William CARTER Abingdon Race Team
15 Timothy BENNETT
16 Momchil KOZHUHAROV Dunstable Road Cycling Club
17 Paul MARDON Dynamic Rides CC
18 Harry PYLE
19 Jordan THORNTON
20 Alexander LUISI
21 Romain ALAPHILIPPE
22 Thomas Jan Antoni CEBULA Army Cycling Union
Mens Cat 4 – Race 2/3
1 Thomas YOUNG
2 Momchil KOZHUHAROV Dunstable Road Cycling Club
3 William CARTER Abingdon Race Team
4 Lewis TURNER
5 Aleksa DJORDJEVIC Gloucester City Cycling Club
6 Oliver MORGAN TatraFitness
7 Sam BISHOP
8 Paul MARDON Dynamic Rides CC
9 Jack SMY Army Cycling Union
10 Antony LAROSE Thames Velo
11 Mark PETERS Swindon Wheelers
12 Matthew TAYLOR Army Cycling Union
13 Jordan THORNTON
14 Marcus STANNARD Abingdon Race Team
15 Timothy BENNETT
16 Alexander LUISI
17 Will YEOMANS
18 James SPICER Cowley Road Condors
19 Mark WILLIS North Cotswold CC
20 Romain ALAPHILIPPE
21 Thomas Jan Antoni CEBULA Army Cycling Union
22 Harry PYLE
23 Jamie WOODWARD Gloucester City Cycling Club
Mens Cat 4 – Race 3/3
1 Thomas YOUNG
2 Lewis TURNER
3 Mark PETERS Swindon Wheelers
4 Aleksa DJORDJEVIC Gloucester City Cycling Club
5 Sam BISHOP
6 William CARTER Abingdon Race Team
7 Harry PYLE
8 Paul MARDON Dynamic Rides CC
9 Momchil KOZHUHAROV Dunstable Road Cycling Club
10 Oliver MORGAN TatraFitness
11 Jack SMY Army Cycling Union
12 Jordan THORNTON
13 Jamie WOODWARD Gloucester City Cycling Club
14 Timothy BENNETT
15 Mark WILLIS North Cotswold CC
16 James SPICER Cowley Road Condors
17 Antony LAROSE Thames Velo
18 Alexander LUISI
19 Romain ALAPHILIPPE
20 Marcus STANNARD Abingdon Race Team
21 Will YEOMANS
22 Matthew TAYLOR Army Cycling Union
23 Thomas Jan Antoni CEBULA Army Cycling Union
Women 2/3/4 – Race 1/3
1 Jo ATKINS Abingdon Race Team
2 Libby SMITHSON Awol
3 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors
4 Rebecca FAWCETT Lovelo Squadra Donne
5 Rose MCGOVERN Cowley Road Condors
6 Ruth FISHER Abingdon Race Team
7 Ella ROPER Abingdon Race Team
8 Mairi BROOKES Cowley Road Condors
9 Emma CADOUX-HUDSON Cowley Road Condors
10 Elizabeth HODGES Cowley Road Condors
11 Frances LAMMYMAN Abingdon Race Team
12 Caroline NOTTAGE Army Cycling Union
13 Laura POWELL Abingdon Race Team
14 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union
15 Eloise CROSS
16 Nicole FELLOWS Abingdon Race Team
17 Charmian MONROE
18 Ila PEARSON Banbury Star CC
19 Karen STUART-SMITH Bicester Millennium CC
20 Charlotte BARNES Lovelo Squadra Donne
Women 2/3/4 – Race 2/3
1 Libby SMITHSON Awol
2 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors
3 Rose MCGOVERN Cowley Road Condors
4 Rebecca FAWCETT Lovelo Squadra Donne
5 Ella ROPER Abingdon Race Team
6 Jo ATKINS Abingdon Race Team
7 Elizabeth HODGES Cowley Road Condors
8 Ruth FISHER Abingdon Race Team
9 Mairi BROOKES Cowley Road Condors
10 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union
11 Frances LAMMYMAN Abingdon Race Team
12 Emma CADOUX-HUDSON Cowley Road Condors
13 Laura POWELL Abingdon Race Team
14 Caroline NOTTAGE Army Cycling Union
15 Nicole FELLOWS Abingdon Race Team
16 Eloise CROSS
17 Charmian MONROE
18 Charlotte BARNES Lovelo Squadra Donne
19 Karen STUART-SMITH Bicester Millennium CC
Women 2/3/4 – Race 3/3
1 Libby SMITHSON Awol
2 Kristen LOVELOCK Cowley Road Condors
3 Jo ATKINS Abingdon Race Team
4 Rose MCGOVERN Cowley Road Condors
5 Ella ROPER Abingdon Race Team
6 Rebecca FAWCETT Lovelo Squadra Donne
7 Mairi BROOKES Cowley Road Condors
8 Ruth FISHER Abingdon Race Team
9 Elizabeth HODGES Cowley Road Condors
10 Jessica WOOD Army Cycling Union
11 Frances LAMMYMAN Abingdon Race Team
12 Emma CADOUX-HUDSON Cowley Road Condors
13 Laura POWELL Abingdon Race Team
14 Caroline NOTTAGE Army Cycling Union
15 Eloise CROSS
16 Nicole FELLOWS Abingdon Race Team
17 Charlotte BARNES Lovelo Squadra Donne
18 Charmian MONROE
19 Karen STUART-SMITH Bicester Millennium CC
…. continued after the advert.
Mens E/1/2/3 – Race 1/3
1 Luke NOLAN Nopinz Symec Race Team
2 Daniel SHOOBRIDGE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3 Clay DAVIES Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade
4 Cameron MCLAREN Vector Cycling Race Team
5 Thomas PRICE Reflex Racing
6 Andrew HASTINGS Haste cc
7 Daniel DALE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
8 Charles AGER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
9 Nicholas BEALE Abingdon Race Team
10 Adam CHARLESTON High Wycombe Cycling Club
11 Rupert BEALE Abingdon Race Team
12 William HUNNAM Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
13 Finn WALSHE Abingdon Race Team
14 Greg SIMMONDS Abingdon Race Team
15 Callum SLADE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
16 Eliot WARD Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
17 Matthew CONNER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
18 Steve NOEL Rapha Cycling Club
Mens E/1/2/3 – Race 2/3
1 Cameron MCLAREN Vector Cycling Race Team
2 Daniel SHOOBRIDGE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3 Matthew CONNER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
4 Thomas PRICE Reflex Racing
5 Charles AGER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
6 Andrew HASTINGS Haste cc
7 Callum SLADE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
8 Daniel DALE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
9 Finn WALSHE Abingdon Race Team
10 Greg SIMMONDS Abingdon Race Team
11 Clay DAVIES Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade
12 William HUNNAM Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
13 Luke NOLAN Nopinz Symec Race Team
14 Nicholas BEALE Abingdon Race Team
15 Rupert BEALE Abingdon Race Team
16 Adam CHARLESTON High Wycombe Cycling Club
17 Eliot WARD Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
18 Steve NOEL Rapha Cycling Club
Mens E/1/2/3 – Race 3/3
1 Luke NOLAN Nopinz Symec Race Team
2 Daniel SHOOBRIDGE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
3 Cameron MCLAREN Vector Cycling Race Team
4 Clay DAVIES Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade
5 Andrew HASTINGS Haste cc
6 Matthew CONNER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
7 Adam CHARLESTON High Wycombe Cycling Club
8 Charles AGER Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
9 Thomas PRICE Reflex Racing
10 Callum SLADE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
11 Greg SIMMONDS Abingdon Race Team
12 Eliot WARD Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
13 William HUNNAM Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
14 Finn WALSHE Abingdon Race Team
15 Daniel DALE Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC
16 Nicholas BEALE Abingdon Race Team
17 Rupert BEALE Abingdon Race Team
18 Steve NOEL Rapha Cycling Club
Mens Cat 3 – Race 1/3
1 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
2 Yusuf SOLOMON
3 Emile GLORIEUX Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
4 Gareth HIGHLEY Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
5 James GILL Cotswold Veldrijden
6 Gary NUGENT
7 Daniel KELLY Gloucester City Cycling Club
8 Christopher GOSLAR Reading CC
9 Dean HENDRY GS Mossa
10 Alex WALLACE BIKESTRONG-KTM
11 Chris SPENCER Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
12 Charlie POUGET
13 Andrew HARBOURNE Cowley Road Condors
14 Timothy FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
15 Frazer GLEW Team Signum
16 Peter BOYCE Team Senza Limiti
17 Mariusz LANGNER Rapha Cycling Club
18 Scott PHILLIPS Team Milton Keynes
Mens Cat 3 – Race 2/3
1 Gareth HIGHLEY Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
2 Yusuf SOLOMON
3 Chris SPENCER Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
4 Timothy FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
5 James GILL Cotswold Veldrijden
6 Emile GLORIEUX Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
7 Daniel KELLY Gloucester City Cycling Club
8 Christopher GOSLAR Reading CC
9 Dean HENDRY GS Mossa
10 Alex WALLACE BIKESTRONG-KTM
11 Gary NUGENT
12 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
13 Andrew HARBOURNE Cowley Road Condors
14 Mariusz LANGNER Rapha Cycling Club
15 Charlie POUGET
16 Scott PHILLIPS Team Milton Keynes
17 Frazer GLEW Team Signum
18 Peter BOYCE Team Senza Limiti
Mens Cat 3 – Race 3/3
1 Gareth HIGHLEY Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
2 James GILL Cotswold Veldrijden
3 Chris SPENCER Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
4 Gary NUGENT
5 Daniel KELLY Gloucester City Cycling Club
6 Emile GLORIEUX Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
7 Christopher GOSLAR Reading CC
8 Alex WALLACE BIKESTRONG-KTM
9 Dean HENDRY GS Mossa
10 Mark VALENTINE Poole Wheelers CC
11 Yusuf SOLOMON
12 Andrew HARBOURNE Cowley Road Condors
13 Timothy FLYNN Poole Wheelers CC
14 Mariusz LANGNER Rapha Cycling Club
15 Charlie POUGET
16 Scott PHILLIPS Team Milton Keynes
17 Frazer GLEW Team Signum
18 Peter BOYCE Team Senza Limiti
Mens Cat 3 – Brunch 1/3
1 Arron RANKIN Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
2 Ryan PALMER Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
3 Steve DRING Team Echelon
4 Adam WHITFIELD Abingdon Race Team
5 Brendan SCHOFIELD Abingdon Race Team
6 Darrell HARRIS Abingdon Race Team
7 Neil JOHNSON
8 Andy HAINES Cowley Road Condors
9 Robert DICKINSON Army Cycling Union
10 Charlie BOTTERILL Team Vision Innovative Leisure
Mens Cat 3 – Brunch 2/3
1 Ryan PALMER Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
2 Steve DRING Team Echelon
3 Arron RANKIN Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
4 Darrell HARRIS Abingdon Race Team
5 Adam WHITFIELD Abingdon Race Team
6 Robert DICKINSON Army Cycling Union
7 Andy HAINES Cowley Road Condors
8 Neil JOHNSON
9 Brendan SCHOFIELD Abingdon Race Team
10 Charlie BOTTERILL Team Vision Innovative Leisure
Mens Cat 3 – Brunch 3/3
1 Arron RANKIN Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
2 Charlie BOTTERILL Team Vision Innovative Leisure
3 Steve DRING Team Echelon
4 Robert DICKINSON Army Cycling Union
5 Brendan SCHOFIELD Abingdon Race Team
6 Darrell HARRIS Abingdon Race Team
7 Neil JOHNSON
8 Andy HAINES Cowley Road Condors
9 Ryan PALMER Inflite-Dynamic Rides Race Team
10 Adam WHITFIELD Abingdon Race Team
Mens Cat 4 – Brunch 1/3
1 Frederick PAXTON Rapha Cycling Club
2 Hamish BOWIE
3 Neil DUFFIN
4 Ben BARNETT
5 Karl NORRIS
6 Marc ALLEN
7 Richard BURLEY Vector Cycling Race Team
8 Roman MESZAROS Bournemouth Arrow
9 Alexander CRAIG Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
10 Oliver BATES
11 Graham HALFORD Solihull CC
12 Jack TOMLINSON DHCyclesport Cycling Club
13 Barney HUSSEY-YEO Rapha Cycling Club
14 Craig MISKIN Vector Cycling Race Team
Mens Cat 4 – Brunch 2/3
1 Frederick PAXTON Rapha Cycling Club
2 Karl NORRIS
3 Ben BARNETT
4 Marc ALLEN
5 Alexander CRAIG Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
6 Jack TOMLINSON DHCyclesport Cycling Club
7 Graham HALFORD Solihull CC
8 Oliver BATES
9 Richard BURLEY Vector Cycling Race Team
10 Neil DUFFIN
11 Hamish BOWIE
12 Roman MESZAROS Bournemouth Arrow
13 Craig MISKIN Vector Cycling Race Team
Mens Cat 4 – Brunch 3/3
1 Frederick PAXTON Rapha Cycling Club
2 Karl NORRIS
3 Alexander CRAIG Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC)
4 Ben BARNETT
5 Craig MISKIN Vector Cycling Race Team
6 Hamish BOWIE
7 Neil DUFFIN
8 Richard BURLEY Vector Cycling Race Team
9 Oliver BATES
10 Roman MESZAROS Bournemouth Arrow
11 Graham HALFORD Solihull CC
12 Jack TOMLINSON DHCyclesport Cycling Club
13 Marc ALLEN
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch