Matthew Houlberg fastest in the Farnham Road Club Hill Climb on Sunday (Oct 18), Rebecca Seal fastest woman
Result: Farnham Road Club Hill Climb
1 Matthew Houlberg Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 03:38.0 Male Junior
2 Frazier Carr SPIRIT TIFOSI RT 03:39.0 Male Senior
3 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC 03:42.0 Male Espoir
4 Jack Freeman Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT 03:44.0 Male Espoir
5 Mark Arnold VTTA (East Anglia Group) 03:46.0 Male Vet
6 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC 03:47.0 Male Senior
6 David Ross LFGSS CC 03:47.0 Male Senior
8 Aaron Cooper Fareham Wheelers CC 03:48.0 Male Senior
8 Daniel Hills Sunday Echappée 03:48.0 Male Senior
10 Matt Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke 03:50.0 Male Vet
11 Richard Cartland HuntBikeWheels.com 03:53.0 Male Vet
12 Paul Hamblett AS Test Team 03:55.0 Male Vet
13 Jordan Giles University of Southampton RC 04:00.0 Male Espoir
13 Mark Trevis Informed Sport – LGC 04:00.0 Male Senior
13 Paul Newsome Project 51 04:00.0 Male Senior
16 Thomas Caine V C Meudon 04:04.0 Male Junior
17 Charlie Godfrey Farnham RC 04:05.0 Male Espoir
17 Luke Walton North Hampshire RC 04:05.0 Male Senior
19 John Blight Rapha Cycling Club 04:08.0 Male Senior
20 Felix Tuck V C Meudon 04:09.0 Male Junior
21 Tomos Shaw Chichester City Riders 04:10.0 Male Senior
22 Gabe Dellar University of Southampton RC 04:12.0 Male Espoir
23 James Barrett London Dynamo 04:17.0 Male Vet
24 Rebecca Seal Fareham Wheelers CC 04:20.0 Female Senior
24 Mike Godfrey Farnham RC 04:20.0 Male Senior
26 Connor Backhouse Kingston Wheelers CC 04:21.0 Male Espoir
27 Todd Oates Kendal Cycle Club 04:25.0 Male Senior
28 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 04:29.0 Female Vet
28 Lucy Mitchell …a3crg 04:29.0 Female Vet
28 Giorgio Coppola Four4th 04:29.0 Male Senior
31 Roman Meszaros Bournemouth Arrow CC 04:31.0 Male Senior
32 Alastair Godfrey Farnham RC 04:42.0 Male Vet
33 Gemma Hobson URDT 04:46.0 Female Vet
34 Chris Potts Farnham RC 04:53.0 Male Vet
35 Chris Garinet VAMos.CC 05:01.0 Male Senior
36 Lucy Gadd Storey Racing 05:03.0 Female Espoir
36 David Price Petersfield Triathlon Club 05:03.0 Male Senior
38 Kate Palmer 1904RT 05:10.0 Female Senior
39 Henrietta Aitken Rapha Cycling Club 05:11.0 Female Senior
40 Uta Pollmann CC London 05:17.0 Female Vet
41 Hannah Lennard-Jones Petersfield Triathlon Club 05:32.0 Female Senior
42 Phillip Lovett VAMos.CC 06:26.0 Male Vet
43 Rose Moncrieffe VC de Londres 06:28.0 Female Juvenile
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch