Tom Bell continues his winning run at the Muckle CC Hill Climb on Prospect Hill; Hannah Farran fastest woman
Result: Muckle CC Prospect Hill Climb
1 Tom Bell High North Performance 03:24.5
2 Marcus Cram Blaydon CC 03:48.6
3 Roddy Weir Muckle Cycle Club 03:55.4
4 Matty Smith Muckle Cycle Club 03:56.9
5 Andy Richardson Muckle Cycle Club 04:00.0
6 Adam Martin Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:00.0
7 Colin Atkinson Muckle Cycle Club 04:00.8
8 Nick Munro Royal Air Force Cycling Association 04:04.4
9 Benjamin Johnston Racing Metro 15 04:05.1
10 John Bowman Muckle Cycle Club 04:06.5
11 Graeme Wardale South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:06.5
12 Nick Spencer Blumilk.com 04:09.5
13 Tom Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:10.8
14 Peter Hawkins Muckle Cycle Club 04:14.4
15 John Russell Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:15.5
16 Ryan Greaves Team HUUB 04:16.7
17 Lewis Wake Team Kirkley Cycles 04:17.5
18 Josh Craven Muckle Cycle Club 04:17.9
19 Tony Fawcett Newcastle Cheviot CC 04:20.6
20 Noel Stoddart Blaydon CC 04:20.6
21 Matthew Williams Muckle Cycle Club 04:20.8
22 Rafe Williams Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:21.4
23 Joe Thorp Team HUUB 04:22.1
24 Josh Reid Gosforth RC 04:22.3
25 Christopher Wilcock Muckle Cycle Club 04:22.4
26 Brian Ward Protech Velo 04:22.8
27 Lewis Timmins Vector Racing 04:24.0
28 Fergus Robinson Team HUUB 04:26.5
29 Mark Pinder AIMS Cycling 04:27.6
30 Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC 04:28.5
31 Harry Riches Muckle Cycle Club 04:29.0
32 Joe Leiserach Blaydon CC 04:30.1
33 Edward Kingsley Darlington Cycling Club 04:32.9
34 Michael Harcourt Team Bikestop Tyrekey 04:36.0
35 Graeme Kirton South Shields Velo Cycling Club 04:36.8
36 Jay Pitt Derwentside CC 04:39.1
37 Joe Reed Muckle Cycle Club 04:39.8
38 Max Lutz-Atkinson Team HUUB 04:41.3
39 Nick Badcock Team Kirkley Cycles 04:41.6
40 Ethan Richards Team Hubb 04:44.8
41 Guillaume Zoppi North Tyneside Riders CC 04:45.5
42 Joe Stringer Muckle Cycle Club 04:46.6
43 Sam Leng AIMS Cycling 04:52.3
44 Euan Dinning Gosforth RC 04:52.5
45 Brendan McMillan Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 04:53.2
46 Hannah Farran Team Boompods 04:54.7
47 Paddy Blundell Muckle Cycle Club 04:55.6
48 Ian Taylor Blumilk.com 04:55.8
49 Michael Noble Muckle Cycle Club 04:56.3
50 Sam Goss Virtual Cycling Club 04:57.2
51 Simon Walker Muckle Cycle Club 04:57.3
52 John Sample Protech Velo 04:58.1
53 Peter Stokoe Reifen Racing 04:58.1
54 Jamie Ruddell Protech Velo 04:58.3
55 Grace Inglis Muckle Cycle Club 04:58.6
56 Nicholas Weddle Protech Velo 04:58.8
57 Craig Berry Reifen Racing 05:00.7
58 Barry Fordham Cestria C.C. 05:01.6
59 Colin Blacklock Muckle Cycle Club 05:04.7
60 Greg Charlton Muckle Cycle Club 05:04.8
61 Hal Kennedy North Tyneside Riders CC 05:04.8
62 David Martin Holmfirth C C 05:04.9
63 Gareth Swindells Tricademy 05:07.2
64 Josie Cram PMRR 05:07.2
65 Daniel Thompson North Tyneside Riders CC 05:07.3
66 Ben Walker Muckle Cycle Club 05:07.6
67 Callum Martin Blaydon CC 05:08.6
68 Dean Madden Barnesbury CC 05:09.3
69 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing 05:09.5
70 David Keenan Dumfries CC 05:12.7
71 Alex Turner Muckle Cycle Club 05:13.0
72 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC 05:13.9
73 Phil Hall Velo Culture 05:16.7
74 Gary Lawless Muckle Cycle Club 05:17.6
75 Chris Sherratt Muckle Cycle Club 05:19.8
76 Lukas Quiney Derwentside CC 05:20.5
77 Philip Gilbanks Muckle Cycle Club 05:22.2
78 Philip Parsley Muckle Cycle Club 05:22.9
79 Lee McCarron Vector Racing 05:23.2
80 Jeff Haywood Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:23.8
81 Daniel Saba Vector Racing 05:25.4
82 Richard Francksen Allen Valley Velo 05:29.7
83 Marcus Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC 05:30.4
84 David Goodwin Newcastle Cheviot CC 05:36.6
85 Ryan Parkinson Muckle Cycle Club 05:43.2
86 Michael Trow Blaydon CC 05:43.6
87 Barry Kelly Barnesbury CC 05:46.4
88 Derek Billham North Tyneside Riders CC 05:47.4
89 Scott Robertson Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Service CC 05:49.2
90 Gavin Quiney Cestria C.C. 05:50.0
91 Alex Ingham AIMS Cycling 05:52.2
92 Harris Hall Velo Culture 05:56.7
93 Sean Harrion South Shields Velo Cycling Club 06:00.7
94 Georgia Campbell Blaydon CC 06:07.0
95 Rebecca Wren Racing Metro 15 06:07.6
96 Angela McGurk Blaydon CC 06:11.0
97 Dom White Blaydon CC 06:18.6
98 Sam Atkinson Cestria C.C. 06:27.9
99 Stefan Pietruszka Muckle Cycle Club 06:30.9
100 Mick Chappel North Tyneside Riders CC 06:50.7
101 Joe McMillan Blaydon CC 07:16.8
102 Lee Charlton Newcastle Cheviot CC 07:32.4
103 Sian Salter North Tyneside Riders CC 07:43.5
104 Alistair McLean Team Kirkley Cycles 09:20.8
105 Ian Stanners Muckle Cycle Club 11:23.3
…. continued after the advert.
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch