Robert McPherson fastst up Long Hill, James Bevan fastest up Mt Wellington in the Saint Piran Hill climbs; Bexy Dew and Libby Harman (Long Hill) the fastest women
Result: Saint Piran Hill climbs
Mt.Wellington
1 James Bevan Army Cycling 02:45.0 Male Senior
2 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 03:05.0 Male Junior
3 Luke Lear Milford Tritons Cycling Club 03:06.0 Male Senior
4 Bobby Cowsill Cycle Sport South Hams 03:09.0 Male Senior
5 James Trubridge Lanhydrock Wheelers 03:14.0 Male Vet
5 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity 03:14.0 Male Juvenile
7 Harry Preston Saint Piran 03:15.0 Male Senior
7 Bexy Dew Army Cycling 03:15.0 Female Senior
9 Alexander Boswell Truro CC 03:18.0 Male Senior
10 Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling 03:20.0 Male Junior
11 Craig Morris Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 03:26.0 Male Senior
12 Ben Pochee Penzance Wheelers CC 03:30.0 Male Vet
13 James Manthorp Tri Logic Cornwall 03:31.0 Male Senior
14 Dominic Shipsey Truro CC 03:35.0 Male Vet
15 Chris Cumming www.giant-helston.co.uk 03:38.0 Male Vet
16 Dean Wickett Launceston Velo 03:39.0 Male Senior
17 Ollie Harrison Truro CC 03:47.0 Male Vet
18 Zoltan Erdos Penzance Wheelers CC 03:48.0 Male Senior
19 Jenny Bolsom Saint Piran 04:31.0 Female Senior
Long Hill
1 Robert McPherson Saint Piran 05:48.0 Male Senior
2 Alexander Boswell Truro CC 05:58.0 Male Senior
3 Luke Lear Milford Tritons Cycling Club 06:03.0 Male Senior
4 Felix Whetter St Austell Whs CC 06:08.0 Male Junior
5 Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity 06:13.0 Male Juvenile
6 James Trubridge Lanhydrock Wheelers 06:17.0 Male Vet
7 Oliver Baylin www.giant-helston.co.uk 06:31.0 Male Senior
8 James Benney Saint Piran 06:37.0 Male Senior
9 James Manthorp Tri Logic Cornwall 06:45.0 Male Senior
9 Samuel Medlyn One and All Cycling 06:45.0 Male Junior
11 Oliver Wade Wheal Velocity 06:51.0 Male Juvenile
12 Dominic Shipsey Truro CC 06:52.0 Male Vet
13 Ollie Harrison Truro CC 06:58.0 Male Vet
14 Zoltan Erdos Penzance Wheelers CC 07:00.0 Male Senior
15 Rupert Tildesley Truro CC 07:13.0 Male Vet
16 Ben Poulter Wheal Velocity 07:17.0 Male Junior
17 Dean Wickett Launceston Velo 07:18.0 Male Senior
18 Libby Harman Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 07:23.0 Female Senior
19 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC 07:25.0 Male Vet
20 Ralph Mankee Wadebridge Coasters Cycling Club 07:31.0 Male Vet
21 Jenny Bolsom Saint Piran 08:22.0 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 10m TT
- TT Result: ECCA 10m TT
- TT Result: Gillingham & Dist Whs TT
- RR Result: Gifford Road Race (3-4)
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch