Cameron Biddle fastest in the Team Tor 2000 Hill Climb on Saturday; Nicole Coates fastest woman
Result: Team Tor 2000 Hill Climb
1 Cameron Biddle Vredestein Basso 05:34.4
2 Carl Jolly University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 05:53.9
3 Oliver Hurdle University of Southampton RC 05:59.1
4 Jacques Coates Team PB Performance 06:04.9
5 Nicholas Candy North Road CC 06:09.9
6 Glyndwr Griffiths “73 Degrees Bicycles, WestSide Coaching rt” 06:12.6
7 Oscar Hutchings Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 06:13.2
8 Ben Millar Team Tor 2000 | KALAS 06:14.0
9 Tom Williams Webbs 1902 CC 06:15.8
10 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 06:17.9
11 Connah Towers Army Cycling 06:20.7
12 Daniel Eastment 1st Chard Wheelers 06:25.8
13 Andrew Metherell Salt and Sham Cycle Club 06:34.8
14 Harvey Thomas Bristol Road Club 06:35.8
15 Carl Dyson Leicester Forest CC 06:38.5
16 Karl Norris 360VRT 06:40.6
17 Matthew Skeats University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 06:44.4
18 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club 06:48.6
19 Liam Cahill Reflex Racing 06:59.7
20 Nicole Coates Torelli 07:03.2
21 Natalie Grinczer CAMS -Tifosi 07:13.9
22 Richard Bennett Bristol South Cycling Club 07:20.8
23 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC 07:31.0
24 David English Chippenham & District Wheelers 07:36.5
25 Nick Pashley Bristol CX 07:43.2
26 Clare Good PDQ Cycle Coaching 07:50.4
27 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 09:06.2
28 Isabelle Hobday University of Bristol Cycling Club (UOBCC) 09:49.4
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch